Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
20-26
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
No School - Marting Luther King, Jr. Day Celebrated
Non-School Day (Martin Luther King Jr. Day)
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
chess -- keri cable -- full gym
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Girl Scouts
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
22
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:00a
Thursday Schedule
7:30a
250A ALT MEETING
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A ADOS-II
9:10a
Club Photos for yearbook
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
MLK Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
OLYMPIC TARGETED ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Girls Select Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS- Compton Court Condos
6:30p
OMS-Odle Winter Dance Performance
6:30p
y guides - robertson 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym-Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
23
1st Semester Finals - 2nd & 4th
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
200 WORLD LANG
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER MEDIATION
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECH ADV TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
10:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
11:00a
auction -- art project -206
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Graybeal (library) District PD
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
BAKER ELL REFERARAL/ASSESS PD
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
2:00p
200 STUDENT ADV COMM
2:00p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Library PLC
2:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
BAKER ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
5:00p
Bellevue Police Forum
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Reflections
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Pasta Feed
6:30p
Kdg Info/Reg Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Info Night
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
PTSA Class of 2014 Parent Meeting
6:30p
Spanish Immersion K Info Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Interlake Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
24
1st semester finals - 1st, 3rd & 5th
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
7:00a
1st Semster Final Exams
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
BAKER 7TH GR LA/ENGLISH
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
250A CPF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
9:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS: READING INTERVENTION
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT DEBRIEF
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
PTA 2nd gr Staff luncheon
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS National Jr. Honor Society Membership Meeting
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
250A ISP
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
RAINIER eVAL TRAINING
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
new kindie parent meeting- LIBRARY
5:15p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
OMS-Rube Goldberg Machine Night
5:30p
Spanish Speaking Parent Night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
5th grade parent night
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA - 8th Grade Party Planning
7:00p
my linh, 12 kids in room 104
25
1st Semester Finals - 6th, 7th, and 0 periods
End of 1st Semester
End of Semester
End of the first Semester
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
TBD
Heritage Night Potluck
7:00a
1st Semester Finals - Wednesday Schedule
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 206
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
FIELD TRIP -PAC NW HISTORY - CHINATOWN
11:00a
OLYMPIC ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PRJECT
1:00p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
Stout Class Potluck
3:30p
else fong, math adventures -- 121
3:30p
girl scouts -- saw -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Cub Scout's Pinewood Derby
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
pizza and bingo full gym -- irene endow
7:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
7:00p
MS Social
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
26
Bellevue Jazz @Bellevue College
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
TBD
SAT TESTING
7:30a
Gifted Testing (classrooms & cafeteria)
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
PSAT Diagnostic Test
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
5:30p
IAWW
6:00p
Open Window School; Multicultural event