Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
21-27
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
22
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A STUDENT SERV LEADERSHIP TEAM
11:30a
250A EMPLOYEE MEETING
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Baseball Info Meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER PABS KICK OFF EVENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Baccalaurate Committee Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
23
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD TR
7:45a
Prinicpal Coffee Session
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:30a
330A-B SCIENCE REP/ACTIVATE LEARING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP-AREA 1
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
CTE Fair at Lunch
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS Adoption Committee
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
200A AP PHYSICS INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Building Use: BAEOP
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18 AAC
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Presentation
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Rehearsal Cultural Event -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Lily
6:30p
Rehearsal of performance for Cultutal night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Choral Zone Concert
7:00p
District Choir Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
24
Even Wednesday
12:00a
Robotics Team
7:00a
200 WISM
8:00a
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONIST PD
8:00a
Choir - Chinook Middle School Perfomance
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
11:30a
SGG 1st Grade Team --- Conference room (office)
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
BSU GROUP
12:00p
Literacy Week
12:00p
Meet w/Building Contractors
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
12:45p
AP CAPSTONE INFORMATIONAL SESSIONS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
BSD Counselor PD
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Birthdays
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
1:30p
Stevenson
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
Meeting
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
330A-B WIAA INTERVIEWS
3:30p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
200A EDUC ADV BOARD
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
200 WISM
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Parent Meeting (china trip)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet - no PAC Use
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
8th Grade (Class of 2020) Registration Night
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Badminton KingCo Coaches Meeting
6:45p
Cub Scouts leadership --- staff room
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
25
7:00a
200 WISM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C WORLD LANGUAGE PD
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSD/BSF K-5 STEM PROGRAM
7:30a
WISM Visit to Sammamish HS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PD
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
250A SECONDARY CHINESE CURRIC
8:30a
Cascade SPED - Lake Washington Technical College
9:00a
FIAT Assembly
9:15a
Toymaker --- First Grade (Emile Castle)
9:30a
RAINIER EQUITY TRANSITIONS
10:00a
330A-B ROOM FEE WAIVER REVIEW
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
Basketball
12:00p
Literacy Week
12:30p
OLYMPIC SCANTRON TR
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BOOM DISCUSSION
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:05p
AP CAPSTONE INFORMATIONAL SESSIONS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Must be assigned by Athletic Trainer
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Festival of Cultures -- Full Gym
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
SHS 8th Grade Registration Night
7:00p
BHS Improv
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
7:00p
East Zone Band Concert @ SHS
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Natalie MacKnight- Information Meeting - Travel
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Basketball
26
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Postive School Climate Com. -- Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
Box tops due --- PTSA
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
9:30a
200A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B HEARING
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
200A CPR WORK TIME
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:30p
Stop, Drop & Read
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Tournament
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Key Club Divisional Council Meeting
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Girl Scout Troop 52823
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101 - uniform handout
6:15p
Cub Scouts pack meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA Presents "The Toymaker"
7:00p
BHS Improv
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Block Gym for outside user
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
IHS Show Time
7:30p
SHS Music Department Benefit Conert & Auction
27
7:30a
Knowledge Bowl to Regional Competition
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Mock Trial to Competition
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:15a
Social Studies Department
11:00a
Drumline to Competition at Glacier Peak
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS
7:30p
IHS Show Time
8:00p
High School Dance (No GYM USE)