Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Set construction on stage
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life church
1:00p
Northwest Volleyball
2:00p
Tzu-Chi Foundation presents Movie Show
18
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:15a
Lap Top distribution
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH ACCOMMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
PTA Executive mtg (conference rm)
8:30a
GREEN WEEK
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
200A PRESCHOOL CURRIC
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
10:30a
200 CABINET MEETING
12:15p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MTG.
2:20p
Virtues Assemby
2:25p
Typing Club 4th grade (rm 2108 & 2109)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:45p
MSP Proctor Training (Library)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:00p
Girls Golf vs. Lake WA
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis @ Lake Washington
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Lake Washington
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball
4:30p
122 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SERS
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Lake Washington
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
122 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Mercer Island
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
200 PAGE
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club General Membership Meeting
7:00p
MANDATORY DRILL/PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Wolvering Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting- Rom 305
19
NHS Play Set-construction
Science HSPE
Set construction on stage
TBD
PTSA SKATE KING
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
MDT
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
200 K-5 LITERACY DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
200A K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
330A-B READING K-5
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
250A LEADERSHIP
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 5th Grade
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:30a
GREEN WEEK
9:00a
AVID Field Trip To SPU
9:00a
BAKER PTSA
11:00a
Graduation Announcements Pick-up - Arcade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Boys Soccer vs. Lake WA HS
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
FUN (rm 2102)
1:45p
ASB Debates
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
AP BUBBLING - CAFETERIA
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
BHS - V Girls Golf @ Lake Washington
3:00p
NJHS Basketball tournament
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
330A-B AIMSWEB READING CBM
3:30p
Badminton vs Bellevue HS
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
karate
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball vs. Liberty
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BHS - V Softball @ Juanita
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs. Sammamish
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
math olympiad/yale - 215
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Liberty
5:30p
Math Night
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NHS DRILL TEAM AWARDS BANQUET
6:00p
OMS-Title I Parent Education Night
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
Class of 2012 Parent meeting
7:00p
MS CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Liberty
7:30p
sudden Impact
20
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
TBD
Readathon Information goes out
6:30a
RAINIER MS/HS COUNSELOR MEETINGS
7:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
lap top exchange
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE MS TECH CURRIC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
dare -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:30a
250A IT DIRECTOR INTERVIEWS
8:30a
GREEN WEEK
9:00a
200 AP TESTING
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:20a
Origami Crane Workshop (rm 1202)
11:45a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Origami Crane Workshop (Library)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:00p
math olympiad -- 1:10 -- 3:00
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY - RELAY FOR LIFE -
12:30p
AP BUBBLING - CAFETERIA
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
College Application Seminar
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON by PTSA - Brenda's Room
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
Chess Club
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science Workshop
1:10p
dance plus - lella
1:15p
bb - grace campbell
1:15p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
writing-215
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
Crucible full dress perf runs
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:30p
PLC Whole Staff
1:30p
meet and greet new principal
2:00p
BAKER BSD/BEA BARGAINING
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
2:00p
YMCA Jamboree
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Earthquake Preparedness training
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
2:30p
ballet -- 2:30 -- 6
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Mount Si
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Liberty HS
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Mount Si
5:00p
200 AAUW LK WA BRANCH
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:00p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:30p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Eastside Catholic
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer @ Liberty
6:00p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Northshore
6:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT
6:00p
dare granduation
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
math olympiad - yale
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Group Meeting
7:15p
Craigs & Sudden Impact Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
Men's Night Out w/Central Washington University
8:00p
BHS - V boys lacrosse vs Northshore
21
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
7:00a
200 EARLY ENTRANCE KDG
7:00a
200A EEK
7:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00a
BAKER EEK
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINER EEK TESTING
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
chess -- 215 or stage
8:00a
howard mcomber- stage
8:30a
GREEN WEEK
9:00a
122 GAC
9:00a
250A RTI BEHAVIOR
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:30a
3rd gr field trip
11:00a
GRAD ANNOUNCEMENTS PICKED UP - ARCADE-LUNCHES
11:45a
PTA Staff Lunch
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
122 AP MATERIALS
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:25p
Session 3 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
AP BUBBLING - CAFETERIA
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
BHS - V Girls Golf @ Juanita
3:05p
FORENSIC SCIENCE CLASS
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
Badminton vs. Newport HS
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art -- 215/ mandarin 111
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
knitting
3:30p
math imagination
3:30p
math olympiad --
3:30p
music -- 115 plus stage
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball @ Mount Si
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis vs. Liberty
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis @ Liberty
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Mt. Si
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Mt Si
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track @ Mercer Island
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Liberty
4:30p
Girls Softball @ Mt Si
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP Chem Room 419 & 420
6:00p
CRICKET IN TIME SQUARE CELEBRATION
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Assn.
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BHS - What I Wish I Knew
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETINGS
7:00p
Girls Book Club (library)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
BHS DRAMA DINNER THEATER & ART SHOW - AUX GYM & CHOIR RM
7:30p
KABA Coaches Appreciation Night
7:30p
Sudden Impact
8:00p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Lake Sammamish
8:00p
NHS Upper Class Play Tech/Dress Rehearsal
22
Battle of Bands
Earth Day
Lake Hills Spring Picture Day
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
WMEA State Solo & Ensemble Contest
7:00a
330A-B 504 MEETING
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A LA MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM RETREAT
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Student of the Quarter
8:30a
GREEN WEEK
8:30a
OLYMPIC WA STATE ASSOC OF SCH PSYCH
9:00a
Field Investigations -Field Trip
9:30a
330A-B BSF/SFS PLANNING MEETING
9:30a
Orhcestra field trip to Symphony
10:00a
Adventure Story Movement (pe side of gym)
11:30a
330A-B BSF MARKETING COMM
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
330A-B CURRICULUM
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
CLASS OFFICER SPEECHES DUE
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW SESSION
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
karate - cancelled
3:30p
science fair/cranival -- full gym
4:00p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Interlake
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Interlake
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Bellevue HS
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Juanita
5:30p
Boys Soccer vs MI
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
PowerPuff Volleyball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bite of IS
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
Cub Scouts Welebos
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Juanita
7:30p
BHS DRAMA DINNER THEATER - CAFE & CHOIR RM
7:30p
Link Crew Frosh Dance
7:30p
Upper Class Play Performance
23
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
WMEA State Solo & Ensemble Contest
7:00a
NHCC Easter Egg Hunt (parking lot)
7:00a
SHS Choir Recording Session
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
AP Review session
8:30a
CLASS OF 2012 PTSA FUND RAISER SAT PRACTICE TEST
8:30a
Easter Egg Hunt
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School Spring Celebration
12:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW SESSION
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School- Food Bazaar
2:00p
Bangladesh Development Initiative presents Bangla New Year; showtime @ 5:30-8