Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
16-22
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
End of Course exams
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
1:00p
Bellevue School of Music
2:30p
Northwest Sound Chorus Annual A Capella show
17
End of Course exams
FINALS - PERIOD 2,4,6
FINALS WEEK
TBD
FINALS - TUTORIAL - 2ND, 4TH & 6TH PERIODS
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FINALS
7:30a
Finals 1st, 3rd & 5th
7:30a
Richards' Class Final
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICKUP - MAIN OFFICE - 8:00 - 2:00
8:40a
patrol meeting -- tori/betsy hallway
8:45a
4th Grade Field Trip to Seattle
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
Fun Day
9:00a
Kindergarten End of Year Party
10:30a
Jessie Scott: IPAC
12:00p
Elementary Specialist grades due in gradebook
12:00p
Elementary classroom grades due in gradebook
12:00p
Senior Farewell Rehearsal
12:15p
5th Grade Year End Celebration
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:30p
5th grade dance party
1:45p
OLYMPIC CAMPAIGN/GR LEVEL READING
2:00p
200A CTSA NEGOTIATIONS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
5th grade promotion ceremony - 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
FBA Class
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BAKER - BOARD EXECUTIVE SESSION
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
200 EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:30p
5th Gr Graduation in Gym
6:30p
OMS-PTSA meeting
7:00p
2nd Semester Finals
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Class of 2013 Graduation
7:00p
Graduation At Westminster Chapel
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
IHS Senior Farewell Evening
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Odle Middle School Choir Concert
18
2nd Semester Finals
End of Course exams
FINALS - PERIODS 1, 3,5, 7
FINALS PERIODS 1, 3, 5, 7,
FINALS WEEK
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
7:15a
Kanai (conf room)
7:30a
250A - ELL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
FINALS
7:30a
Finals 6th, 7th & 0 periods
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF GOVERNANCE COMM. MTG.
7:30a
Richards' Class Final
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICKUP - MAIN OFFICE - 8:00 - 2:00
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation(gym)
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
summer reading program - 1/2 gym stage side
11:30a
ALL SCHOOL BBQ
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:40a
Kindergarten Graduation
12:00p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
8th Grade Promotion
1:00p
Jessie Scott: IPAC
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
1:15p
Awards Assembly
1:30p
8th grade promotion reception
1:45p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:30p
8th Grade Ceremony (tentative)
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
19
Last Day of School
Last Day of School
ZERO/MAKE UP FINALS
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
FINALS - "0" & MAKE-UP TESTS
7:30a
FINALS WEEK
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER END OF SCHOOL BARBECUE
7:45a
8th Grade Recognition
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICKUP - MAIN OFFICE - 8:00 - 12:00
8:45a
5th Grade Recognition
9:30a
school assembly --- full gym -- end of year
10:00a
5th Grade Celebration-Pool
10:00a
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
10:30a
BAKER END OF YEAR BARBECUE
11:30a
END OF YEAR STAFF MEETING - 11:30 - 12:30
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Pool party -- 5th grade ?
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
1:00p
250A - EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ABSENTEEISM SUBCOMM.
1:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC SLP
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:00p
200 - Special Education Study findings
3:30p
200A SYSTEMATIC PARTNERSHIPS
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
end of year staff celebration
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Year End Performance
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
9:00p
8th Grade Party
20
12:00a
8th Grade Party
7:30a
200A GEMOETRY WRITING
7:30a
250A SI PLANNING
7:30a
BAKER ALGEBRA 2 COMMON ASSESSMENT
8:00a
330A-B API
8:30a
200 K-12 PE AND HEALTH
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
Construction
9:00a
Olympic Sp Ed Technology Workshop
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF WORKSHOP
1:00p
RAINIER ELP ALL STAFF
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
4:00p
Cascade Dance Acad
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Year End Performance
21
7:00a
AP Institute Setup
7:00a
RAINIER BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200A GEMOETRY WRITING
7:30a
BAKER ALGEBRA 2 COMMON ASSESSMENT
7:45a
330A-B MEDIATION
8:30a
200 K-12 PE AND HEALTH
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
OLYMPIC GESP PROF DEV
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
1:00p
250A PRA PROTOCOL
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
4:00p
Cascade Dance Acad
6:00p
Backetball Practice
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Year End Performance
22
8:00a
Japanese School
12:00p
Cascade Dance Acad
12:30p
Corner Stone Studio