Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
13-19
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
3:10p
NHS Work Party
14
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:00a
BAKER FRENCH COMMON ASSESSMENTS
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
ELL talk time -- 104
9:15a
Kindergarten- Toymaker
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A SPEC EDUC IEP
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
Humane Society - Animal and Friends - Board room
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
15
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:00a
200A GIFTED ARTICULATION 6-12 LA
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B LAKE HILLS PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Early Morning math -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Story Book Theater - 3rd grade
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Humane society - lunch with animal friends
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
200 GAC
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
250A F & R
1:00p
OLYMPIC GAC
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC STEM COUNCIL
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200A SEIU/NUTRITION SERVICES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A AISP SALARY REVIEW
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
pot luck -- 1/2 gym stage side --- gagne,mccarthy
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Mtg.
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Sojourner Truth"
16
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:30a
BAKER MISSION IN MOTION GATHERING
7:30a
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER EQUITY CURRIC MEETING
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:00a
kudo game programming --- begins -- 104
8:15a
Fused Glass Workshop for 4th & 5th Graders
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
11:30a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
330A-B AP TEST TRAINING
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
SENIOR ASSEMBLY RUN THROUGH - PAC
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
RAINIER AP TESTING
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
200 SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
2:45p
SENIOR MUSIC AUDITIONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
BAKER ALTERNATE ROUTE CERT
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Honor Society Inductions
6:00p
Music Concert 1st/2nd Grades
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Parent Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
DRILL TEAM BANQUET
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
6:30p
y Guides -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
17
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
Early Morning math -- 201 and 203
8:30a
3rd grade to Clyde Hill City Hall
8:30a
250A SOCIO-EMOTIONAL LEARNING SUB
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
250A BAEOP PSP MEETING
12:30p
Short (conf room)
1:00p
200 EQUITABLE SERVICES/PRIVATE SCHOOLS
1:00p
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
330A-B HMH JOURNEYS 2014
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Juanita
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong - 204
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
6th camp parent volunteer meeting
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BELLEVUE BASEBALL TEAM MEETING & DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
MR. NEWPORT REHEARSAL
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:00p
PTA Mtg (library)
6:00p
Tepp Talk -- Library
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Building Use: Lk. WA. Dental Hygienists (Room 303)
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Islandwood reunion
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- leadership ---104
6:40p
Tyee PTSA
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
PTSA General Meetings
7:00p
Theater Film Festival
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:30p
KABA Coaches Appreciation Night
18
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Seattle Symphony (Orchestra)
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
330A-B COUNSELING DEPT HEADS
7:30a
Spring U-knighted Day
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
GUEST INTERNMENT SPEAKER
8:30a
250A VIBES
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
K-5 Assembly
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - ONE HOUR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
Budget Meeting
9:00a
Orchestra 3 trip
11:00a
250A BIOLOGY EOC
11:15a
AVID GUEST SPEAKER
11:30a
Sr. Announcements - Commons
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
200 PREP FOR LEADS 3 MAKE UP SESSION
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A WSSDA
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
ASB Candidate Interviews
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
SET CONSTRUCTION
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
Walk Your Dream Club
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
setting up for science week
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
girl scouts -- Jen F. --- stage ---daisy troup
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
AP Chem Review
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Jazz Gala
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT
6:30p
Local Hoops - gym
7:00p
CLASS OF 2016 MOVIE NIGHT - M. GYM
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
IHS Improv
7:00p
MR. NEWPORT
7:00p
OMS- Lip-sync
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
19
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
8:00a
AP French Review - WL Room 108
8:00a
AP REVIEW - COMMONS & LIBRARY &/or Classrooms
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review Room 1715
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:30a
KNOWLEDGE BOWL QUIZ BOWL - UIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
AP Biology Review Room 1716
9:00a
APUSH Review Room 2709
9:00a
SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:00p
SET CON on stage
3:00p
Uttoron
7:00p
Poetry Slam