Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
14-20
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
10:30a
Rain City Church
15
BHS Band Rehearsal
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY SPECIALIST INTERVIEWS
8:00a
ESC 250 A
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
Office re-opens
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRIC
9:00a
Impact Testing
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
200A ELA STYLE GROUPS
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:00p
200A BENNETT TRAINING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
BSD Coaches Training
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:45p
Tyee PTSA
16
BHS Band Rehearsal
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
7:30a
Equity Training
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION MDT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
Peer Mediation Meeting
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#08-16-16KEYCLUB
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Impact Testing
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Band Dinner
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
17
BHS Band Rehearsal
First Day of Football
Football Practice Begins
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
7:30a
Equity Training
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Back To Business Day
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP OPERATIONS MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ODLE WORK SPACE
8:00a
New Student Computer Orientation (Grades 7-11)
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
Peer Mediation Meeting
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
BAKER END OF COURSE ASSMT
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C NEW HIRE TRAINING PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:30p
OLYMPIC TECHNOLOGY MEETING
1:00p
200A INTERVIEWS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B IEP MEETING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
18
BHS Band Rehearsal
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC SCIENCE PILOT TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C HS ELL TEST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUCATION MDT
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
WEB Leader Training Day 1 @ Ringdall
10:00a
BU#08-18-16DISTRICT CUSTODIAN BBQ
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
200A NEW COUNSELORS
11:00a
250A WELPA PROCTOR TR
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C IEP MEETING
12:00p
Northwest U College of Education Faculty Retreat
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC MDT
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
BAND ELGIBILITY NIGHT AND BAND NEW PARENT WELCOME
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC AND ACTIVITIES
19
Fall Sport/Athletic Online Registration Cutoff
6:30a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC SCIENCE PILOT TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
ROOM 200/200A/250A MS ELL TEST
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
8:45a
*New to District Student Orientation"
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
WEB Leader Training Day 2 @ Rindall
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B WORK STUDY MEETING
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B YODA STATUS
1:00p
Impact Testing
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:30p
ESC ROOM 250A
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
20
TBD
Football, Cheer, Drill Picture Day, Season Ticket Sales