Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
11-17
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
SINFONIA ORCHESTRA RETREAT - TBD
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:00a
PTSA Ski Swap Sale/Reconciliation
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
First Church of Christ, Scientist; "The Healling Effect of Your Prayers"
12
Veterans' Day
All Other Winter Sports Begin
American Education Week
NO SCHOOL
No School - Veterans Day Holiday
SINFONIA ORCHESTRA RETREAT - TBD
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE, CLASS OF 2013
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
GIRLS BASKETBALL YOUTH CLINIC 3-8 - MAIN GYM
9:00a
250A IFAS
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC BSF PHONETHON
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Basketball Tryouts Boys
6:00p
OMS- BYSO
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
13
American Education Week
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT
clouds set
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE, CLASS OF 2013
6:00a
Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER TPEP
7:00a
OLYMPIC BSF PHONETHON
7:00a
RAINIER TPEP
7:30a
PTA Tuesday Morning Club
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTSAExec Board Meeting - Conference Room 1202
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA BOARD MEETING - TBD
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
3rd grade seattle children's theatre
9:30a
Corban University
9:45a
330A-B ADOS TRAINING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:15a
Military Day - LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION (Marketing)
11:30a
122 SCIENCE
11:30a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:00p
RAINIER TPEP
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
250A COMMUNITY CAFE PLANNING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
rehearsal
3:10p
NHS BOYS SOCCER TEAM MEETING
3:10p
OMS-PTSA Math Club competition
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Tues and Thurs at 3:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BSF PHONETHON
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
OMS-PSP Workshop
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer Banquet
5:00p
reflections celebration -- foyer by library
5:30p
BHS BOYS TENNIS TEAM BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cross Country Awards Banquet
6:30p
Blast
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
Cub Scouts Pack 633
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert setup
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg.
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
14
American Education Week
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT
Silver Wednesday
clouds set
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE, CLASS OF 2013
6:00a
Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
200 COMMUNITY CAFE PROTOTYPE
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Veterans Day Assembly
9:00a
330A-B BOISE VISIITORS
9:15a
Principal Chat and Snack
10:00a
250A AP/ELP
10:35a
Internet Safety Assembly (grades 9,10 and 11)
10:35a
Seniors Meeting for Community
10:35a
Snowflake Elections
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
11:45a
330A-B SAFETY NET
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC PD PLANNING
12:00p
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Day
12:05p
Chess 4 Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Sr. Class Mtg. with Jostens & Class Photo
12:30p
Youth Health Services
12:40p
PTA MAD SCIENCE AFTER SCHOOL CLASS
1:00p
250A RE-USE CONTRACT #
1:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING FOR PD
1:00p
BHS WATER POLO TEAM MEETING - ROOM 1102
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF PHONETHON
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC MEETING
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:15p
200 HS STUDENT ADV. COMM.
2:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKERS
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
122 ALE COMM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
200 MS SCHOOL ADV. COMM.
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BSF PHONETHON
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Interlake Girls Swim Banquet
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout's Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
Small Hands on Art play recital
6:00p
Stargers Soccer Team
6:00p
WATER POLO - END OF SEASON DINNER - COMMONS
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
GIRLS 2012 SWIM/DIVE BANQUET
6:45p
IS PTSA Committee Meeting Room 103
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
15
American Education Week
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT
CWU - SPECIAL ED - FIELD TRIP
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
clouds set
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE, CLASS OF 2013
6:00a
Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
OLYMPIC BSF PHONETHON
7:30a
200 REGISTRARS
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA 8TH GR
7:30a
Picture Retakes (stage)
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
122 ELP INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
PTSA GENERAL MEETING - LIBRARY
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
auction meeting 206 9-11
9:30a
U-W MEDICAL CENTER - FIELD TRIP -
11:00a
330A-B PINNACLE INST PARENT GLOBAL
11:15a
Corban University - 1st LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:25p
Gettysburg College - 2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
12:25p
NYU POLY - LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
1:00p
200 ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL SUMMIT
3:00p
Arena Conferences
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
SAT PREP CLASS SHORT COURSE 2012-13
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200A/250A/330A-B SEAKING
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Rm 201-Homework Club-every Tu/Thurs 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
PTSA meeting
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BSF PHONETHON
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
122 SCHOOL NURSE ADVISORY BOARD
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
Game Night
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BHS VOLLEYBALL - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Carnival Planning mtg. PTSA
6:00p
ELL Parent Night
6:00p
Interlake Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
PTSA Parent College Corps Info Night
6:30p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
parent cub scout mtg 206
6:30p
y guides --- 104
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL PARENTS MEETING
7:00p
FBA meeting
7:00p
IS PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
howard mcomber -- 1/2 stage recital
7:30p
SHS Jazz Invitational
16
American Education Week
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
Education Support Professionals Day
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE, CLASS OF 2013
6:00a
clouds strike
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room)
7:30a
Veterans Day Assembly
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Picture Day Retakes
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE STRAT UPDATE
2:30p
PTA Reflections entries due
2:30p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - TAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL
2:30p
Smart with Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:05p
DINNER, AUCTION, & ART SHOW
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scout's Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gifted applications due
3:30p
gs - rachel saw --- 104
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math adventure -fong -- 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
CHEER DINNER - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Movie Night
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Book Fair(library)
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
WEB Movie Night
6:30p
Bite of NHE (full gym)
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Improv Performance
7:00p
Improve/ Comedy Night
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
17
Choir Solo & Ensemble
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
DECA LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE - WA STATE CONV CENTER
FT - KNOWLEDGE BOWL COMPITITION - UW
Mill Creek Jazz Festival
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - TAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL
8:00a
BSD Vocal Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
College Application Workshops - computer labs - Library
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
ACT/SAT PRACTICE TEST - COMMONS
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
College Boot Camp
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Interlake Chess Competition
9:30a
hopelink -- somerset parking lot
12:00p
Robotics Competition
12:30p
AUTO TECH FIELD TRIP SKILLS USA - AUTO SHOW
4:00p
Football Season End Party
5:00p
IAWW
6:30p
Totem Grid Iron Booster