Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
12-18
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
13
7:00a
330A-B LITERACY STEERING COMM
7:30a
Schedule Change - Counseling
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:34a
OMS - Biwa Welcome Assembly (AM)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
122 BUDGET/FINANCE
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
1:00p
122 AP ORGANIZING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
RAINIER PERFORMING ARTS MTG
3:00p
250A BSF INVESTMENT
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Robotics Meetings
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammamish Council Meetings
5:30p
Cross-Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball Tryouts (full gym wall open)
6:00p
Curriculum Night (Grades 1-5)
6:30p
SAT Prep Classes
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING - RM 335
7:00p
Wolverine Boosters Treasurer's Meeting - Library
14
Magazine Turn-In Date #1
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPALS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS 7:00-12:00
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - 7th Grade Hearing Test
8:00a
250A SES LETTERS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B PRINCIPAL COMM
12:30p
VOLUNTEER TRAINING
1:00p
7TH GR HEARING SCREENING
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:30p
122 JOURNEYS TRAINING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
CASE WESTERN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:30p
DUKE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:45p
Library Volunteer Training
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:15p
PDC
3:25p
Girl's Scouts -
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:30p
Carbo Feeds C-Team Football
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball Tryouts (full gym wall open)
6:00p
1 -2 Curriculum Night
6:30p
200 PTSA REFLECTIONS
6:30p
PAC Unavailable
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Classes
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
6:30p
Senior Gifted Info Night
7:00p
AP GOVERNMENT NIGHT - LIBRARY
7:00p
COLLEGE NIGHT FOR SENIORS & PARENTS
15
Frosh Class Officer Election/Senate Election
Hearing Screening
INTER HIGH @ BALLARD
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
250A SES LETTERS
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED GRANT COMM
8:15a
Amy MacDonald (conference room)
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
11:30a
Staff Lunch
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
BSD ENGLISH CURRICULUM MTG.
1:30p
BSD HUM CURRIC MTG
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
122 BENEFIT FAIR
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
1st grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
NHS Marching Band & Color Guard Rehearsals
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
Curriculum Night/Open House
7:00p
Band Parent Information Meeting
16
7:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC COORD
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Art Docent Meeting rm 2102
9:00a
Library Volunteer Training
9:30a
122 SEIU/TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
11:00a
Interview w/Stacy Hedberg
12:30p
330A-B LITERACY STEERING
12:30p
WASHINGTON DC STUDENT INFORMATION MTG
2:30p
200A SEAKING
2:30p
250A SEAKING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
eastside enrichment/art
3:30p
eastside enrichment/karate
4:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Carbo Feeds Varsity Football
6:00p
3-5 Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTA Back To School BBQ
6:15p
Cub Scouts Webelos
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night at Lake Hills
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
6:45p
CHINOOK CURRICULUM NIGHT
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
Girl Scout - Half gym
7:00p
OMS PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
PTSA meeting
17
Picture Day
7:30a
250A BSF FINANCE
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
330A-B SES MAILING
8:00a
Hearing Screening rm 2102
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
9:00a
Back 2 School Kickoff Assembly
9:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
9:30a
Fielder - Field Trip to Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
OLYMPIC AVID DIRECTORS
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:30p
eastside enrichment/karate
5:00p
Newport Jr. Knights Football Film Review
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
7:00p
FOOTBALL GAME @ 7p
7:00p
Football Game - Bellevue @ Interlake
7:00p
Var FB @ Bothell
18
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
6:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal presents Indian Celebration & Festival