Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
14-20
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS PAC Unavailable
7:30a
PTSA Ski Swap Sale/Reconciliation
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
4:30p
SGCS
6:30p
Newport Junior Knights Banquet (stage and full gym)
15
All Other Winter Sports Begin
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
Winter Sports start
TBD
Girls Basketball Tryouts
12:00a
"Together We Can..." Reflections Entry Deadline
6:30a
IS Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER DISCIPLINE POLICY AND PROC
7:00a
Clouds Strike
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
330A-B ILT PLANNING
7:30a
Burkemobile - 4th Grade
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 PHONATHON WORK PARTY
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:15a
Reading Club
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:20a
Creative Movement (stage)
12:00p
200 EZSES TRAINING
12:00p
SENIORS PLACE HERFF JONES ORDERS (Commons)
1:00p
Gray (2102)
2:30p
330A-B SPEC ED HS WRITING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm 2108, 2109)
2:45p
Lavaris (conference room)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
3:30p
Winter Sports Begins
3:30p
math olympiad
4:00p
200 DRS GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
BSD Parent/Superintendent Coffee
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
16
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
Girls Basketball Tryouts
6:30a
IS Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00a
ALGEBRA 1/REFINEMENT
7:00a
BAKER CTE ASSESSMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
STUDENT EXCHANGE TO SPAIN
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
Superintendent's visit
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:00a
Guidance team
8:00a
math
8:15a
Reading Club
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:51a
AM MATHEMATICS COMP 8
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:20p
Peer Mediator Meeting (rm 2102)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:25p
Bible Club
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:30p
SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY VISITATION
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A WORLD LANGUAGE
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:05p
MS BADMINTON GAME
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Math Club Competition
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
OMS - PDC Meeting
3:15p
STAFF MTG.
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
122 PRECALCULUS MATERIALS ADOPTION
3:30p
330A-B ACADEMIC SUPPORT TEACHERS
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
3:30p
karate
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
Partners in Print
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 VIRTUES PROJECT
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
bb/paul go bel
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Cross-Country Banquet
5:30p
Girls Soccer Banquet
5:30p
Math Night
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Improv Match; IHS vs. Mt. Lake Terrace
6:00p
OMS-Parent Information Night-Anti-Bullying
6:00p
Vocal Recitals
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
Prime Learning Center
6:30p
SOCCER BANQUET - CAFETERIA
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
Winter Sports Parent Info Meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
17
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
GREEN/EVEN SCHEDULE
ORCA CARD REVALIDATION
12:00a
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:15a
Sr Project Mentor Verification Due
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED GRANT COMM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:15a
Reading Club
8:30a
8th Grade Latina Girls
8:30a
OMS - 8th Grade Latina Girls Leadership Camp
9:00a
1st Gr Field Trip
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:00a
Parent Volunteer Training Rm 2102
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
11:00a
Fall Military Day
11:10a
Morishita Conference room IEP
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
District Library Technicians Meeting
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
PEACE CLUB - CAFETERIA
12:00p
Reflections Projects due
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:15p
Bodenstab (conference room)
12:30p
200A CHILDCARE
12:30p
BAKER BSD NURSE MTG
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
Document Camera Training
2:00p
K-5 Math Prof Dev
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
3:00p
Cherry Crest - Kyle Mcleod
3:00p
Jewelry & Craft Fair
3:00p
KCHS Student Council Meeting
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
330A-B FEDERAL GRANT SPENDING
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
NHS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
OMS-Faces of Odle
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
GRAD FAIR/SENIOR INFO NIGHT - CAFETERIA
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Ice Rink Training Meeting
7:00p
Lake Hills Soccer Club General Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
18
ORCA CARD REVALIDATION
TBD
PTSA Board meeting
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
STUDENTS OF THE QUARTER BREAKFAST
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANTMAKING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:15a
Reading Club
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA Meeting - Room 422 (Mr. Cox)
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
330A-B SWIS
10:00a
330A-B SWIS
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
11:45a
Lunch- PTA
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
330A-B SI ASSESSMENT WORK
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
2:25p
Session 1 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
200 DATA BASED INST WKSPS
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON VISITATION
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Peliclub
3:05p
MS BADMINTON GAME
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILTY
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Football Team Dinner and/or After game Pizza - CAFE
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BBGC Family Night
6:00p
HS FAMILY POTLUCK & GEN. PTSA MTG.
6:00p
NHS CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:20p
PHANTOM LAKE PTA
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
6:30p
Festival of Cultures full gym and stage
7:00p
IS HS Band Concert
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
IHS Drama Presents "Romeo & Juliet"
7:30p
Orchestra Chamber Music Concert - Arcade
19
End of Fall Event - Leadership
ORCA CARD REVALIDATION
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
330A-B HEAD START TEACHERS
7:30a
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL LA WORKSHOP
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Interhigh @ Issaquah
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:15a
Reading Club
8:30a
4th grade field trip to Pier 55 Seattle Waterfront
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
12:00p
330A-B LEADING EQUITY
12:00p
Gifted applications due
12:00p
RED CROSS CLUB - HOLIDAY CARDS FOR SOLDIERS - ARCADE
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
Truancy Meeting
1:30p
330A-B BSF SOCIAL MEDIA
1:40p
Winter Sports Assembly
2:00p
250A SCHOOL TRAINING PLANNING
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO VISITATION
3:00p
Fathers Day Gathering
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:05p
FLL ROBOTICS SESSION
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Gifted Testing Paperwork due
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:30p
Girls Swim Banquet
5:30p
Lake Hills Movie Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Comedy Improv Show
7:00p
Golan (Basketball)
7:00p
OMS-Theatre Arts Scenes & Monologues
7:30p
IHS Drama Presents "Romeo & Juliet"
9:00p
Football Team Dinner and/or After game Pizza - CAFE
20
Northshore Jazz Festival
7:00a
EASTSHORE MS VOCAL SOLO/ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL (BU62051)
7:00a
JSA FALL STATE CONVENTION
8:15a
Reading Club
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:45a
Mini-Teams Chess Tournament
10:00a
NHS GRAD KNIGHT CLASS OF 2011 HOLIDAY GIFT & CRAFT FAIR
1:30p
IHS Drama Presents "Romeo & Juliet"
3:30p
Washington Telugu Samithi presents an Indian Cultural Celebration
5:00p
Coram Deo Ministry Basketball