Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:30p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
10
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:30a
122 TRANSPORTATION BARG
2:00p
330A-B EEK APPEALS
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
3:45p
330A-B AIMSWEB READING/WRITING MEASURES
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic/Wrestling Room
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF BOARD ORIENTATION
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue DC Trip
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Drill Parent Meeting
6:30p
GHSP Information Night & Diploma Ceremony
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
BHS Alumni & Jazz Band Rehearsals - Rm 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Dorsey - Girl Scouts - Rm 505
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
11
TBD
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:30a
Assembly schedule
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
INVISIBLE CHILDREN SCREENING
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 PLAN EXAM
8:00a
BAKER SEIU BARGAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team 1st grade
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER SEIU BARGAINING
8:30a
Carnegie Melon & Northeastern College Visit
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:30a
250A SPECIAL ED PREP
12:00p
330A-B COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF E & I GRANT COMM
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:15p
4th grade - Speaker
1:35p
toy maker
2:00p
OMS-Middle School AP Secretaries Meeting
2:15p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
250A IEP TR/HUGH LACKIE
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SUPER WEDNESDAY - SET UP - MAIN GYM & AUX GYM
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC TABLET SELECTION KICK OFF
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
3:50p
CMS World Language Course Leaders Meeting
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:30p
330A-B GAC
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
BSD - BULLYING PRESENTATION
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Presidents Booster Club Meetings - Library
6:15p
East King County Family Childcare Assoc.
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
IB Information and Registration Night
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Exec. Board Meeting
12
"Super Wednesday" PSAT TEST-All 9-10-11 graders-For Seniors, see attached notes-
GREEN WEDNESDAY
SUPER WEDNESDAY - TESTING - SPECIAL SCHEDLE
UNITY DAY/WEAR ORANGE
Unity Day-Unite Against Bullying-Wear Orange!!
TBD
District Testing
7:00a
Freshman Super Wednesday
7:30a
200A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Super Wednesday"" PSAT/PLAN Tests
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
PSAT EXAM FOR GR. 11
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
Make it Orange Make it End! Wear Orange
9:05a
ART DOCENT
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
SR. PROJ COMM
11:00a
RAINIER SPEC ED PLANNING
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Mitsu's Test Recurrence
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
Professional Development #2 - BHS Library
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Lehigh & Whitman Universities
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELEM MATH SCIENCE PROF
1:00p
BSU College Board Class / Prep
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED DATA TRAINING BREAKOUT
1:00p
PD Meeting (Library)
1:00p
RAINIER SPEC ED ELEM REQUIRED DEPT
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
BAKER NURSE PD
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
Professional Development
2:00p
250A UNITED WAY KICKOFF
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
PTSA/OPERA EVENT
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
ACT & SAT TEST REVIEW SESSIONS - LIBRARY
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack#665 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
13
7 period Schedule Today
A. MacDoanald Board Visit (conference room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:15a
room parent meeting
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:05p
Patrol Training
1:00p
WSU Honors College Visit
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of Idaho
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
30A-B AIMSWEB MATH MEASURES
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts/Wrestling Room
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
7:00p
Baccalaureate Planning Mtg.
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
howie mcomber
7:30p
BHS Improv Show-Honors/Advanced
7:30p
Snow Sports Consulting Services LLC
14
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
PHOTO MAKE UP & RETAKE DAY
WASC Conference - Leadership
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
122 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
4th grade RT to tillicum Village
8:30a
Harvey Mudd College Visit
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
330A-B JOURNEYS WEBEX
1:00p
200 EZ SES PROVIDER TRAINING
1:40p
Homecoming Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
4/5 Movie
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Drama
2:40p
Walkathon Awards Assembly
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cub Scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
4:30p
CHEER DINNER - NEW COMMONS
4:30p
PEACE CLUB - FILM SCREENING - INVISIBLE CHILDREN - LIBRARY
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
NWChinese School Expo Set-up
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Homecoming Football Game Vs. Lake Washington
7:00p
MOVIE NIGHT
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Var FB @ Redmond
7:30p
BHS Improv Show-Honors/Advanced
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
15
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
Harvest Festival (Yakima)
WASC Conference - Leadership
7:00a
OMS-PSAT Testing
7:45a
PSAT FOR GR. 10
8:00a
NWChinese School Education Exposition
8:00a
PRACTICE ACT& SAT TESTS & REVIEW SESSIONS
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
9:00a
SAT Classes
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
2:00p
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
3:00p
Abhinay Fine Arts presents a Music Ensemble
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE