Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
3:00p
Jazz Band at Tula's
5:00p
Taiwanese American Foundation presents a Taiwanese Opera
14
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Special Schedule
TBD
Author visit- George Shannon
TBD
DRILL PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B LITERACY
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:05a
Toy Maker - Rick Hartman 2nd grade
10:00a
Creative Movement (music room)
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
12:00p
elementary specialist 2nd trimester all students in gradebook
12:00p
math olympiad
2:00p
Pi Day Assembly - Wednesday Schedule
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
200A BSF INVESTMENT
3:00p
SHS Musical Auditions
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 3
3:30p
chess
3:30p
spanish
3:45p
BHS - JV Baseball vs. Bothell
3:45p
BHS - V Baseball @ Bothell
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
4:00p
Girls Softball vs. Seattle Prep
4:00p
JV Baseball team @ Eastlake HS
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Eastlake HS
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:15p
dance
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Ballard
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
CHINESE DUAL LANGUAGE MEETING
7:00p
FRANCE EXCHANGE MEETING (LIB)
7:00p
NHS Math Parent Information Night
7:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lindbergh HS
15
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
HSPE (Reading)1,5,7;AP Seminars;Late S
HSPE (reading/writing)
HSPE - Writing (Three Sessions)
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 1st Grade
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:30a
250A CTE AND CENGAGE LEARNING
8:30a
AP US HISTORY UNIT TEST - CAFETERIA
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
1st grade Seattle Children's Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
Tyee Registration Pick up
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:30a
MacDonald - Stage - Dolphin Eyes Lunch
10:30a
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
11:00a
250A ENRICHMENT PARENT GROUP
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd gr
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
HMS Registration
12:30p
OLYMPIC WEBINAR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
330A-B ILT/MAP PLANNING
2:00p
200 TITLE 1 CPR PREPARATION
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
3:00p
Boys Soccer games @ Granite Falls
3:00p
SHS Musical Auditions
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
STAFF MEETING
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
Girls Golf Match
3:30p
art
3:30p
karate
3:30p
music -115
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball vs. Skyline
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
JV Baseball game @ Lindbergh HS
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
Varsity Baseball game vs. Lindbergh
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
OMS FPS Parent Meeting
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls
5:00p
math olympiad
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Skyline
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Partners in Print
5:30p
TITLE ONE MATH NIGHT
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
OMS-Finance Workshop for Odle Students/Parents
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
KK Dual Language Info Parent Night
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
PTA MEETING-Board of Directors PTSA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
St. Louise Parish School presents Middle School Drama
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Skyline
7:30p
MS/Jazz Bands Concert
16
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
HSPE (reading/writing)
HSPE - Writing (Three Sessions)
SILVER WED.
TBD
HSPE (Writing); Test Schedule 2,4
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
330A-B BSF RED BUDGET MEETING
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
8:00a
5th grade math testing (rm 2102)
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
dare
8:30a
OMS - 8th Grade Latina Girls Leadership Camp
9:00a
250A SFS AUDIENCE DEV
9:00a
Tyee pick up registrations
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:30a
COMM: ASB EXEC SPEECHES
11:00a
330A-B EDUC SHOWCASE
11:30a
RAINIER ILT/SECONDARY
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:00p
elementary classroom 2nd trimester all students in gradebook and turned in per school procedure
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
330A-B OT/PT
12:30p
After School Music Program
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER ILT/SECONDARY
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
GRAND CONCOURS FRENCH EXAM
1:00p
IS Talent Show Rehearsals
1:10p
5th grade play practice
1:10p
mandarin
1:10p
math olympiad
1:15p
Talent Show rehersal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
200 LITERACY
1:30p
250A GAC
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
BSD ILT TRAINING
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:45p
library meeting
2:00p
PTA Skate King Party
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
2:30p
ballet
3:00p
BHS - V Girls Golf - Interlake- Bellevue- Sammamish @ Mount Si
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Eastlake
4:00p
Girls Softball vs. Granite Falls
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Newport
5:00p
BHS TRACK TEAM DINNER - CAFE
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bbg/fowler
5:45p
PTA Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Choir Concert - 3rd & 4th Grade
6:00p
Orchestra Concert
6:00p
PTSA COUNCIL
6:00p
cub scouts
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
math olympiad
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Book club (library)
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETINGS
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
NHS Choir Concert
7:00p
OMS Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra concert at Chinook MS
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT WORKSHOP SERIES
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
7:00p
St. Louise Parish School presents Middle School Drama
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Honors Improv"
7:30p
bbg
17
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
FIRST ROBOTICS COMPETITION
HSPE (reading/writing)
HSPE - Writing (Three Sessions)
TBD
HSPE (Writing) 3,6,7
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
AP STAT REVIEW - CAFETERIA
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
ASB EXEC VOTING
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE READING EXAM
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
200A BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
330A-B LITERACY
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL APPLICANTS/TESTING
8:00a
chess - 215
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:30a
4th Grade Field trip
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
BEECHERS NUTRITION - LEWIS
9:00a
122 RTI STEERING COMM
9:05a
2nd grade field trip Franz Bakery
9:30a
N.O.I.S.E.
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
250A TEAM MEETING
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
200A MAP TRAINING
1:00p
250A SPEC ED INTERNSHIP
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:30p
G. Kuan - WLPT testing - 1242
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Math club session 2 (rm 2109)
2:30p
PTA Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
3:00p
PRIVATE SCHOOL PRESENTATION Pre-Registration required
3:00p
SHS Musical Auditions
3:05p
FORENSIC SCIENCE CLASS
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILTY
3:30p
JV Baseball game @ Ballard
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 3
3:30p
Varsity Baseball game vs Ballard HS
3:30p
ballet -- 1/2 gym/music room
3:30p
knitting -- 211
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
music -115
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
BHS - C & JV Baseball @ Liberty
4:00p
Girls Softball game @ Sultan HS
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls -- 1/2 pe side
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BHS BOYS LACROSS PARENT MEETING - CAFETERIA
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Assn.
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
OMS Choir/Jazz Band/Jazz Club Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
St. Louise Parish School presents Middle School Drama
7:30p
BHS BAND CONCERT - GYM
7:30p
BHS Band Concert w/ Chinook Wind Ensemble
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Honors Improv"
7:30p
NHS Band Concert; Beginning and Intermediate
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:30p
Spring Concert with Chinook Middle School
18
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
FIRST ROBOTICS COMPETITION
REGULAR SCHEDULE - 1-7
TBD
Lake Hills PTSA Bake Sale
7:00a
330A-B SECONDARY PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Group IV IB Event
7:00a
IHS IB Group IV Video
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
250A MS LANGUAGE ARTS
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC SE SOCIAL SKILLS
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
9:00a
2nd grade Field Trip
10:00a
200A BSF/SFS PLANNING
12:30p
200A CTE BUDGET AND PROMOTION
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
NHS Jazz Festival Set-up
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
OMS-Memorial Service for Anne Rice
3:30p
karate
3:30p
math olympiad
3:30p
volleyball
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer @ Mount Si
5:30p
Boys Soccer games vs. Juanita
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Multicultural Festival
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
St. Louise Parish School presents Middle School Drama
7:00p
TALENT SHOW (IPAC)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer @ Mount Si
8:00p
Glo Lo Dance - Jr. Class
19
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
BHS - V Softball @ Wenatchee
FIRST ROBOTICS COMPETITION
GERMANY EXCHANGE TRIP
IHS PAC Closed
Newport Jazz Festival
TBD
ECO KIDS/5th gr- Field Trip
7:30a
SAT PREP CLASS
8:00a
NHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
JR WOLVERINE FOOTBALL - ARCADE
5:00p
Ballet Bellevue Rehearsal/Light-set
6:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE SOCIAL
8:00p
Fleur Tolo