Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
End of Course exams
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
10:00a
People Media
2:00p
Senior Reflections
10
End of Course exams
SENIIOR FINALS - PERIODS 1, 3, 5, 7
SENIOR LIBRARY MATERIALS DUE
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
TBD
BACCALAUREATE - FIRST PRESPYTERIAN
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A SPECIAL EDUC MEETING
8:00a
200A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
OLYMPIC CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
9:00a
200 EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
BAKER AP TESTING FOLLOW UP
9:00a
Book Swap
9:00a
RAINIER TRANSITION PRACTICE/GRAD
9:00a
Sorensen (end of year performance)
9:30a
250A AUDIT EXIT INTERVIEW
11:00a
250A IHP DATA TRACKING
11:30a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS KDG READINESS
1:30p
4th Grade Salmon Workshop
2:10p
firemen with firetruck -- 101 & 108 ?
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
5th grade graduation -- 1/2 gym stage side?
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
LAUREL GUARD REHEARSAL
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:30p
PTSA Mtg/ Volunteer Appreciation
6:00p
200 COMMUNITY PARTNERS CELEBRATION
6:00p
RAINIER BOUNDARY REVIEW
6:30p
Naviance Parent Night
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Concert on the Lawn
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
Music Awards Night
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
11
End of Course exams
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Math EOC
SENIOR FINALS - PERIODS 0, 2,4,6
STAR Reading & Math testing
Senior Finals
choir set on stage
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
200 GESP TEACHER PD
7:30a
BAKER FRENCH CURRICULUM SCOPE/SEQUENCE
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
4th Grade Salmon Workshops
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
OLYMPIC CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
Summer Reading Assemblies
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A AD-HOC DISCLIPLINE COMM
9:00a
Insect Man --- 2nd grade --- 206
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:10a
4th gr field trip
9:45a
2nd gr performance
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
12:00p
Book Exchange
12:17p
Seniors Out to Lunch
12:25p
Band/Orchestra Concert(gym both sides)
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200A SFE STATUS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Sorensen (library)
1:40p
FRENCH 2 - BELLE PASTERY
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Elementary Cook Closing Meeting
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
3:00p
NEW CREW MEETING
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
PDC Meeting - Room 1105
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
CMS Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Powderpuff Volleyball Practice
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
200A ELEM REPORT CARD REVISION
3:45p
High School Graduation picutres with Somerset staff
4:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
OMS-Odle Spring Dance Concert
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert(Both Gym, stage)
6:30p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Tyee Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
LOGGIA LECTURE - Remarkable Popes for Father's Day
12
EOC TESTING SPECIAL BELL SCHEDULE - BELLS OFF
End of Course exams
STAR Reading & Math testing
Senior Finals
Senior finals
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
EOC TESTING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:30a
Richards' Class Rehearsal
7:30a
SENIOR FINALS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC MEETING
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
9:00a
200 ELEM SOCIAL/EMOTIONAL LEARN PD
9:30a
Class of 2017 Parent Coffee
9:30a
kindergarten musical - 1/2 stage/gym - all
10:10a
3/4 th musical (school invited to watch) stage/gym -all
10:30a
250A MANDARIN DUAL LANG INTERVIEW
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Senior Board Day
12:00p
Staff Appreciation
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BAKER SLP GROUP
12:30p
CAP & GOWN DISTRIBUTION - CONCESSIONS STAND
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Powderful Volleyball Practice
12:45p
250A SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:10p
girl scouts - robertson --- stage
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 VIBES ORENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
PTSA mtg.
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Elementary Cook Closing Meeting
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club rehearsal
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Somerset Spring Concert -- full gym K & 3-4 6 pm & 7Pm
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
BAKER TRANSITION GRADUATION
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:30p
RAINIER TRANSITION GRAD
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
PTA Dinner
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Cherry Crest Talent Show
6:30p
DECA Banquet
7:00p
6th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Knight
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
New to Tyee Orientation
7:00p
OMS-Odle June Band Concert
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership meeting -- 102
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership meeting -- 102
7:00p
robotics parent meeting
7:05p
New to Tyee Orientation
13
Biology EOC
EOC TESTING - SPECIAL SCHEDULE - BELLS OFF
End of Course exams
STAR Reading & Math testing
Senior finals
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:30a
Richards' Class Rehearsal
7:30a
SENIOR FINALS
8:00a
4th Grade Salmon Workshops
8:00a
200A GMSP
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
OMS-DVD Collection
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:05a
1st gr field trip- Zoo
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Jessie Scott: IPAC
10:30a
SENIOR CLASS VIDEO AND ALPHABET
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
Patrol Year End Event
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
3rd gr end of the year party
12:00p
Odle MS Construction
12:30p
250A LATINO COMMUNITY MEETING
12:30p
Sorensen (conf room)
12:30p
Sorensen (stage)
1:00p
200 INSTR INITIATIVES team
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
BAKER GIFTED ADV COMM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Farewell Assembly
1:30p
Tile Dedication Ceremony
1:40p
FRENCH - BELLE PASTERY - Kheriaty
2:00p
OLYMPIC CEDARS VIDEO CONFERENCE
2:15p
1st grade party - pederson -- under covered area
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:15p
Shelter in Place
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Elementary Cook Closing Meeting
2:30p
Volunteer Tea
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Staff vs 5th grade kickball game
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Powderpuff Volleyball Practice
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club rehearsal
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Break the Rules Night -- Mr. Brown -- 106
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:00p
200 ELP DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
Jr. Parent Meeting
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:30p
cs -- bears -- 104
7:00p
CMS Spain Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
NHS Baccalaureate
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
Senior Recognition
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz Concert
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
14
2nd Semester Finals
End of Course exams
FINALS WEEK
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - M. GYM
STAR Reading & Math testing
living Voices/8th grade
TBD
SENIOR BRUNCH, REHEARSAL, GRADUATION, PARTY
6:30a
Senior Breakfast
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
Moving Up Assembly
7:30a
OLYMPIC - SI PLANNING MTG
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
4th Grade Salmon Workshops
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER WORLD LANG CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
OLYMPIC CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
OMS-Student of the Quarter
8:10a
KCLS Dig into Reading
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:50a
KCLS Dig into Reading
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Senior Breakfast at Westminster
9:00a
ptsa meeting ---206
9:30a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
Finals 2nd & 4th
9:30a
KCLS Dig into Reading
9:30a
Richards' Class Final
9:50a
Sorensen (stage & cafeteria)
10:00a
Senior Graduation Rehearsal: Westminster Chapel
10:00a
Staff vs. 5th Grade Student Kickball Game
11:30a
250A STUDENT SERVICES
12:30p
Orchestra
12:45p
Field Day
1:00p
200A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
Field Day(field & cafeteria)
1:00p
Jessie Scott: IPAC
1:00p
Senior: Baccalaureate Rehearsal at Westminster
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Field Day-on fields and gym
1:30p
field day --- all grades
2:00p
200A - LAP/Summer School Reading Rangers Checkpoint
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
OMS- 8th Grade party
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
End of Year Staff Party (Jen's House)
3:30p
girl scouts- monica clifford - 102
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side - last class
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Performance
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Powderpuff Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
8th grade party
7:30p
GRAD NIGHT PARTY CHECK IN - LOWER AUX GYM
15
End of Course exams
8:00a
Japanese School
9:00a
Lake to Lake Bike Ride using parking lot only
9:30a
NorthWest Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
10:00a
200 IUOE MEETING
2:00p
Baccalaureate at Westminster Chapel
2:30p
Northwest Sound Chorus Annual A Capella show
3:00p
Corner Stone Studio
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Performance
7:00p
Graduation