Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
DI Tournament Training
6:00p
Comeback Sports
13
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
SHS Choir Invitational
Shells and Clouds Up
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELA LEADERSHIP
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CURIC IMPROVEMENT SPECIAL ED
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ARDMORE 5TH GR RELEASE
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
RANIER CUSTODIAL
8:30a
MOCK CONGRESS
8:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
9:00a
200A EQUITY MEETING
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:15a
1st graders on field trip- play - Maydenbauer Bay
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B CURRICULUM PLANNING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM GRANT & BUDGET PLANNING
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A SYNERGY SUPPORT
11:00a
250A CONTRACT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200 SECONDARY LIBRARY SPECIALISTS
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A LIBRARY SPECIALIST DESC
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM STUDY TEAM
1:00p
KCLS Intra School Global Reading Challenge for 4th & 5th Grade
2:00p
200A USER DEFINED FIELD WORK
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 EPI TRAINING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:15p
CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENT
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse Kick Off
7:00p
DRAMA
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
IS PTSA "Screenagers" Screening
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETINGS
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:00p
Varsity Student Institute (VSI) Presentation
7:30p
BBLC
14
Black out - Play
Interlake Registration
Literacy Week
Newport Highschool 9th grade registration
Val-O-Grams
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A PASTL REFLECTIVE PLANNING DAY
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SOAR TRAINING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
ODLE ORCHESTRA
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:10a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
250A LIBRARY SPECIALIST DESC REVIEW
11:00a
WaNIC FAIR
11:10a
3rd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
1:00p
200A TRANSITION TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER ELEM LEVELS
2:00p
250A NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Baseball Pre-Season Informational Meeting
3:45p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
3:45p
Running Start Info Meeting
4:00p
Pre-Season Boys Soccer Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
15
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
SHS Orchestra Invitational
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200 DELTA
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
11:00a
PTSA conference room --- auction meeting
11:00a
RAINIER VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
11:45a
BOOM Post Conference
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES MEETING/LUNCH
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
250A SHOUT PLANNING SESSION
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Conversation Café for API (Asian Pacific Islander) Students
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
200A HEALTH AND PE TDPD
1:45p
Concussion Testing - Rm 1802
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
1:45p
Running Start Information Session
2:00p
AMC Test
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Interviews -- conference room --- 4th grade -- Judy Bowlby
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Away Game
2:00p
Teacher PD-Stress Mgt for Educators
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Equity Team -- Tara Gray --- 204
3:00p
Showtime Auditions
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
SHS Football Meeting
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:15p
Water Polo Booster's
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Baseball Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner with Select teams
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation, Library -- Tara Gray
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation -- 1/2 gym stage side - Tara Gray
6:00p
Little League -- Sandra Koo --- Library
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
6th Grade Camp Information Night
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Registration Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
North Zone Band Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:30p
SHS and Tillicum Orchestra Concert
16
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS AND ELENA AGUILAR
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
250A STUDENT INTERVEW
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
White Noise Video, Tara Gray, Conference room -- Grace & Jenny
8:30a
FINE ARTS ASSEMBLY
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff room
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:30a
Filiming for auction --- Michael Ketchum --- 204 -- Emilie Castle 11:55 1st,12:15 5th,12:25 3rd,12:45 4th (204)
9:45a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP
10:00a
250A API MEETING
10:30a
250A STUDENT PLACEMENT DATA IN SIS
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
National Assessment of Educational Progress (NAEP)
12:00p
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Showtime Auditions
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Spelling Bee
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
GIRLS TENNIS INFORMATION MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:00p
Girls Badminton Informational Meeting
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
AVID Information Session
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
PABS (Parents Alliance for Black Scholars) Parent Meeting
6:00p
TRACK COACHES PRE-SEASON INFO MEETING
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Cub Scouts -- Leaders' Meeting -- staff room
6:30p
NEWPORT PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
East Choir Zone Concert w/ Odle, Cherry Crest and Lake Hills
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
Speed Unlimited
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETINGS
17
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Literacy Week
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
Shells and Clouds Down
State Gymnastics Championships
7:00a
250A AP INTERVIEWS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE PBIS MEETING
8:00a
Odle PBIS Meeting
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:00a
Passport Check In -- Tonning
9:15a
1st grade toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
5th grade visit
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
Odle PBIS Meeting
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
200 STATE TEST COORDINATOR TRAINING
1:30p
Custodial Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:50p
ASB Filing Deadline
4:15p
Water Polo Booster's
4:30p
WMEA Event
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
PTSA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
BBLC
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Sammamish HS Key Club Event
6:15p
Blue & Gold Dinner -- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
TEACHERS AND TIARAS
7:00p
Volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
18
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
7:00a
RAINIER CLEANING
7:00a
WMEA Event
8:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Robotics
10:00a
Set Build