Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
TYEE/Newport Work Party
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
9:30a
BU#70789 Language School of India - Annvar Day Event
10:30a
Rain City Church
3:00p
Maple Drama
4:00p
Lalitagauri Agashe
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
9
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:10a
Kathy Statler, Board Room (Judy Bowlby)
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A SHERLOCK TRAINING
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Janet Wong
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
math club party
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Somerset Association -- 1/2 gym stage side (Franzen)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
10
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
Auto Tech to Training
8:30a
Bug Safari -- Bowen -- Upstairs foyer-- by library
9:00a
2nd grade classes bug safari -- stage
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:30p
ESC 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
2:00p
5th grade performance --- full gym -- 4th grade invitation?
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELEM COMM MEETING
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:30p
5th Grade Band and Orchestra concert -- Full gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Band Chamber Concert #1
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
11
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Even Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Evergreen Transitions Talent Show
9:00a
PACIFIC Students Walking Field Trip
9:10a
Music rehearsals -- Joanne Whang -- stage
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
10:00a
Safety Talk, 4th & 5th graders - 1/2 gym stage side (Oshima)
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
BSU MEETING
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Music Concert -- 1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Venture Crew
6:00p
WA DC Parent Meeting
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Band Chamber Concert #2
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Music Concert -- 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Parents Alliance of Black Scholars General Body Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball
12
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
Cascade SPED: Central WA University College Exploration
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 CPR CONSOLIDATED PROG REVIEW
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
9:00a
Second Grade Field Trip
9:20a
Rehearsal for Assembly --- First Grade
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:10p
Whole School Assembly -- full grym
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
chamber music concert
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie preformance
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CHAMBER 1 & 2 CONCERTS
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
6:00p
Hosting Interest Meeting for French Exchange 2017
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- Gagne 202
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
13
AP Testing
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
CWU Choir Festival
7:00a
CWU Choir Festival
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:40a
MSP Science Test 8th Grade
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
MSP Science Testing -- Library P.Moffatt/L.Tuupo
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
BSU MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie preformance
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Movie Night & General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Titan Robotics End of Year Banquet (room 118)
6:30p
Open Mic Night
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9:00p
SILENT DISCO
14
SBA Testing Window
12:00a
CWU Choir Festival
12:00a
CWU Choir Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:15a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
SHS Drama Rehearsal
11:00a
East Side Youth Dance Theatre