Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
27
th
-
Feb
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
28
END OF SEMESTER - NO SCHOOL
MS/HS Professional Day
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
No School - Middle and High Schools
Non School Day-Non Workday/Semester Break
Pennies for Patients
6:00a
BSD NUTRITION SERVICES IN-SERVICE - BHS CAFETERIA
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
NON SCHOOL DAY
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
RAINIER CAMPAIGN FOR GR LEVEL READING
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
9:10a
K-2 Poetry Assembly
10:30a
5th gr visit to Highland
11:00a
200A TITLE 1 MEETING
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
RANIER/BAKER ELEM AND SECONDARY PRIN OHI RESULTS
1:40p
3-5 Poetry Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Service Team
3:00p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
4:00p
PTA Meeting - Library
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
330A-B CHERRY CREST
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA 1st Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:45p
BSD Boy Scouts Troop 626
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
29
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT
7:30a
330A-B WORLD LANG WRITING COMMON ASSESS
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER MEDIATION
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
9:00a
Poetry Alive Assembly
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Terry (stage)
10:45a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
200A STRIVE DEMO
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Future Problem Solving Test
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
200A REPORT CARD REVISON COMM
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:45p
Nurse Meeting
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 agym pe side
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER MS/HS INFORMATION NIGHT
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
K Information Night - Cafe
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS-Video Night.
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Gen Mtg in Library
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
30
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
Silver Wednesday
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC PLANNING
9:30a
250A AP EFT PAYMENTS
10:00a
250A J.P. MORGAN
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:45p
Rodrigues (conf room) IEP mtg
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration: Teacher Appreciation
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:15p
rachel ting - math --- 124
1:30p
200A BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE - SECONDARY COUNSELORS - COMMONS, GYM
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Family Night- Poetry Alive
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Chamber Music with Dessert
31
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
12:40a
Workshops Malika, Queen of Cats (Stage)
6:00a
Blood Drive
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Tears of Joy-CannonKyte (cafetria side of gym & stage)
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
Tomihama (conf room)
7:45a
Executive Filing Closes
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
NAEP testing (8th grade)
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Assembly - Malika, Queen of Cats k-3rd (full gym & Stage)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
Multi-Cultural Coffee
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
1st grade to kirkland performance
9:30a
OLYMPIC MEDIATION
10:00a
BAKER MEDIATION
10:00a
Kindie Info Meeting
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
Elective and WaNIC Information Fair
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
250A POS HD BAKER-ROADMAP
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 SEIU GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
College Conference Night
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
5th gr Parent Open House
6:30p
Kind. Info Night for 2013-2014 (library)
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
gs-oshima - 210
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Tyee Choral ZONE CONCERT
7:00p
south zone concert - tyee - choir
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
1
BCC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
FT 3rd grade
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
VIKING JAZZ FESTIVAL
Viking Jazz Festival
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Construction Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
MLK Assembly Schedule
8:00a
200A HR
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
8:00a
OMS- Student of the Quarter Breakfast
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
250A PURCHASING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV K-20
8:30a
Poetry Alive
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
GRC Woodridge
9:10a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:30a
WANIC Fair
11:30a
200 PSNS
11:30a
200A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
12:30p
250A DUAL LANG INTERVIEWS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
330A-B DESTINATION IMAGINATION
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
6:30p
Variety Show
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
2
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble (Band)
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival—vocal and instrumental
MATH CLUB COMPETITION - bLAINE wa
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
SOLO ENSEMBLE - MI
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
HS Solo/Ensemble Festival (Orchestra) Liberty High School
7:00a
Kingco Wrestling Tournament
7:30a
Gifted Testing
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Girls LaCrosse Coach Meeting
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
2:00p
Musical Performance - Matinee
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy
7:00p
Bennett Auction
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:30p
Follies Performance