Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
2
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
Staff Appreciation Week -- 02-06
12:00p
KNIGHT VALOR APPLICATIONS DUE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BSF SFS rehearsal
4:00p
Music Department Staff Meeting (Rooms 303, 301 and 302)
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Tech Theatre Showcase rehearsal
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Cyber Safety
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
3
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Staff Appreciation Week -- 02-06
1:00p
Preventative Maint visit
2:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Tech Theatre Showcase rehearsal
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
JVC Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
AP Economics Study Session
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
KingCo 4A Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Maple Drama
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
4
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
ELL testing -- Kindergarten -- M.Mordaunt & office by counselor
9:00a
Staff Appreciation Week -- 02-06
11:00a
AP Spanish: Mexican Restaurant Experience
12:00p
Warehouse Bargaining
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Staff luncheon -- PTSA -- Library
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC SUBCOMMITTEE
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:30p
BSF SFS rehearsal
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Tech Theatre Showcase rehearsal
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:00p
PUESTA del SOL INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Boys Soccer JVC
6:00p
ONE-ON-ONE COMPUTER ROLL OUT PRESENTATION
6:00p
Somerset PTSA -- Police Department -- staying safe in your home
6:15p
cub scouts - adult meeting -- staff room
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western WA Information Presentation
7:00p
BU#34 CHINOOK PTSA SCREENAGERS SHOWING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
5
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
PE meeting -- conference room -- Jeni Dennis
7:30a
SPANISH 3 FILM
8:00a
200A DLT
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
8:05a
Chorus, Grace Waylen --- 115
9:00a
Staff Appreciation Week -- 02-06
11:00a
PLES HVAC Replacement Bid Opening
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Bennett Bid Opening
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Satellite Parent Mtg
5:15p
baskeball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BU#34-051916 Chinook I-Connect Event
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
ISA Parent Night at Tillicum
7:00p
KingCo 3A Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Tech Theatre Showcase Performance
7:30p
basketball
6
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST LECTURER
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
SBA testing - 8th grade science
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Staff Appreciation Week -- 02-06
10:00a
Jazz Band Combo: BSF Luncheon Performance
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
12:45p
SPANISH 3 FILM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Building Use: WA State Mathemataics Council, Middle School math Olympiad ASB
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
AP Physics
9:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
9:00a
TYEE/Newport Work Party
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
2:30p
BU#24-05-072016
2:30p
BU#34-05-05-2016 N. American Maple Culture Center
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International Festival
8
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
TYEE/Newport Work Party
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
9:30a
BU#70789 Language School of India - Annvar Day Event
10:30a
Rain City Church
3:00p
Maple Drama
4:00p
Lalitagauri Agashe
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
9
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:10a
Kathy Statler, Board Room (Judy Bowlby)
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A SHERLOCK TRAINING
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Janet Wong
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
math club party
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Somerset Association -- 1/2 gym stage side (Franzen)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
10
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
Auto Tech to Training
8:30a
Bug Safari -- Bowen -- Upstairs foyer-- by library
9:00a
2nd grade classes bug safari -- stage
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:30p
ESC 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
2:00p
5th grade performance --- full gym -- 4th grade invitation?
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELEM COMM MEETING
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:30p
5th Grade Band and Orchestra concert -- Full gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Band Chamber Concert #1
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
11
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Even Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Evergreen Transitions Talent Show
9:00a
PACIFIC Students Walking Field Trip
9:10a
Music rehearsals -- Joanne Whang -- stage
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
10:00a
Safety Talk, 4th & 5th graders - 1/2 gym stage side (Oshima)
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
BSU MEETING
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Music Concert -- 1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Venture Crew
6:00p
WA DC Parent Meeting
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Band Chamber Concert #2
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Music Concert -- 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Parents Alliance of Black Scholars General Body Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball
12
AP TESTING WINDOW (VARIOUS LOCATIONS)
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
Cascade SPED: Central WA University College Exploration
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 CPR CONSOLIDATED PROG REVIEW
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
9:00a
Second Grade Field Trip
9:20a
Rehearsal for Assembly --- First Grade
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:10p
Whole School Assembly -- full grym
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
chamber music concert
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie preformance
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CHAMBER 1 & 2 CONCERTS
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
6:00p
Hosting Interest Meeting for French Exchange 2017
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- Gagne 202
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
13
AP Testing
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
CWU Choir Festival
7:00a
CWU Choir Festival
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:40a
MSP Science Test 8th Grade
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
MSP Science Testing -- Library P.Moffatt/L.Tuupo
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
BSU MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie preformance
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Movie Night & General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Titan Robotics End of Year Banquet (room 118)
6:30p
Open Mic Night
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9:00p
SILENT DISCO
14
SBA Testing Window
12:00a
CWU Choir Festival
12:00a
CWU Choir Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:15a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
SHS Drama Rehearsal
11:00a
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
15
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
TYEE/Newport Work Party
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Volleyball Group
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4:00p
Uttoron
16
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A GMSP LA/SS 6
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C CS MEETING & PLANNING
9:10a
Music rehearsal -- Joanne Whang
10:15a
250A ONBOARDING
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
1:15p
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff room
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
Labor Management
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Wolverine Guard Awards Ceremony
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL AWARDS DINNER
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
6:00p
Enatai Parent Meeting
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
SHS National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Tai-Chi
17
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A FRENCH CURRIC MEETING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:45a
Judy Bowlby ALT meeting -- conference room (office)
8:00a
200A GMSP LA/SS 6
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
9:00a
5th grade -- Biz town --
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
Music Rehearsal -- stage
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
2:00p
250A CURRICULUM PURCHASING MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Chamber Choir to Event
3:00p
Chinook Builders Club
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Marching Band to Ballard Parade
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
BSFDN presents "Beyond Measure"
6:00p
Tyee Jazz Night
6:15p
CS -- wolves -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport LAX Banquet
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Mt. St. Helen
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
18
Class Office Campaign Week
Odd Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
200A DLT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:10a
Music rehearsals -- Joanne Whang -- stage
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:30a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
10:00a
250A AP TESTING
10:30a
Food Show
12:00p
200 AP TESTING
12:00p
200A AP TESTING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Badminton Tournament for BHS Students
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
BUILDING USE: DISTRICT CURRICULM MEETING (ROOM 116 AND 118)
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
STEM Career Fair
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys LaCrosse Banquet
5:30p
Girls' LaCrosse Banquet
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
#BU34-051816 CMS NJHS New Member Ceremony
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
KIDS ARE SCIENTISTS TOO! - Cancelled moved to SHS
6:00p
Music Concert -- 3rd grade -- 1/2 gym stage ise
6:15p
Somerset Association --Library, Tanya F. & Dave M.
6:30p
41st district democrat
6:30p
TMS Jazz Night @ Crossroads Mall
7:00p
BHS Jazz Band Concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Baccalaureate Commiittee Meeting (room 101)
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Boys Basketball Incoming 9th Grade Parents
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Music Concert -- 4th grade --1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
8:00p
baskeball
19
Author's Visit - Margaret Read MacDonald
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
PE Meeting -- Conference Room -- Jeni Dennis
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:15a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ELL testing -- Kindergarten- M.Mordaunt - office by Counselor
9:15a
Jenny Hunter -- 5th gade -- Mercer Slough
10:40a
Evacuation Drill to Kelsey Creek Farm Park
12:00p
Howard McOmber --- Grease, Recital, XXX Rootbeer in Issaquah
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Senior Class Video Filming
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELEM COMM MEETING
5:30p
basketball
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SHS Boys Soccer Banquet
6:15p
CS -- Wolves -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
1st, 2nd, and 3rd Grades Concert
6:30p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:00p
BHS Choir concert with UW
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Drama performance
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Senior Projects
7:00p
Tri M Music Honor Society Induction
7:00p
Tyee MS Musical
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
7:30p
baskeball
20
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Class Office Debates Assembly
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
DELE at UW Campus
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Historic Seattle Tour -- Pastorelli,Jackson,Levin,Myrick,Gagne,McLean
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
9:10a
Wells/Greytak/Fuller -- Mohai
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
10:35a
IPAC USE: SPEAKER FOR 6TH GRADE
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
satellite launch
1:30p
330A-B BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
WalkaFun
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:45p
Math Olympiad Party -- stage side gym - Rosie & Connie
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Black Scholars
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Francine Weist
6:00p
Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Friday Knight Live Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Senior Projects
7:00p
Tyee MS Musical
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
21
BSD Middle School Instrumental Solo and Ensemble at Tillicum
SBA Testing Window
TBD
Prom
12:00a
satellite launch
7:00a
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Relay For Life - American Cancer Society - NOW AT NEWPORT HS
8:00a
SOLO/ ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL @ TILLICUM
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Parent Work Day
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
Tzu Chi Academy End of Year celebration
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:00p
Lavida Studio
1:00p
Seattle Theaterwala
2:00p
Tyee MS Musical
2:00p
WATG
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
22
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
SBA Testing Window
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
10:00a
Lavida Studio
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Volleyball Group
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
2:15p
National Charity League
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
23
SBA Testing Window
12:00a
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
Levin & Jackson -- Field trip -- Marine Science Afloat
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
200A END OF YEAR MEETINGS
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Peterson -- Bowen -- Mohai
9:00a
Spanish Ministry at TMS Oral DELE Exam
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
11:00a
BAKER ELA JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200 E. SYTMAN
12:00p
Labor Management - Nutrition Services
12:30p
BSU
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
330A-B PD PLACE IMPROVEMENTS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
FOOTBALL - SPRING PLAYER MEETING
4:00p
200A BSD/BEA SMALL GROUP WORK
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
basktetball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
24
Boys & Girls Golf State Championships
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 3
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 ITCL INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
SHS Principal Coffee
9:00a
Seattle Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (7/8th Graders)
9:15a
3rd Grade Toymaker -- Rick Hartman -- John Pelto
9:30a
200A PAGE
11:30a
PTA Egg Drop
12:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:30p
TMS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
Architecture, Construction, Engineering (ACE) Presentation Night
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:00p
EC meeting
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Wensley Court HOA annual Meeting
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Jazz Choir Concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
KingCo 4A FASTPITCH Post-Season Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
25
Boys & Girls Golf State Championships
Even Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
Environmental Science Classes - City of Bellevue Habitat Restoration
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 3
7:30a
11th GRADE SMARTER BALANCED MATH EXAMS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
SPED - Transition Center Tour
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Kindergarten rehearsal -- 1/2 gym stage side(risers on stage)
9:30a
Maxwell/Rastetter Field Trip Botanical Gardens
10:00a
4th & 5th -- Police Department - Internet/Social Media Safety - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
Bennett Construction Kick Off
10:30a
French 5/AP - Tour Art Exhibits at BAM
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LAP MEETING
12:00p
BAKER PLANNING MEETING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
Cookies & Cards
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
CBA Tournament - Round 1
12:30p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Game Between Sherwood & Ardmore
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NEWPORT STUDENT-ATHLETE SURVEY
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER DISTRICT SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Language Competency Test
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
BAKER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
Librarians Meeting -- Library
1:30p
PE Assessment
1:30p
ROOM 200A ASPEN IMPROVEMENT TEAM
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
RAINIER BSD 4TH ANNUAL COMMUNITY PARTNERS
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Family University
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Badminton Banquet
6:00p
Kindergarten music concert -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
SHS Concert on the Lawn
6:00p
SHS Fall Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
BU# 34-042516 Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Thespian Society Awards Ceremony
7:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETING
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
BU#34-032416 Bellevue Youth Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Cyber Safety
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
26
SBA Testing Window
Track & Field State Championships
6:00a
AVID 9th, 10th, 11th - College Visit
6:30a
ESC WEST 1A AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
Environmental Science Classes - City of Bellevue Habitat Restoration
7:30a
11th GRADE SMARTER BALANCED MATH EXAMS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:15a
AP Photo - Pike Place Market
8:15a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Sponsored Curiosity Assembly
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
Passport Check in -- various classrooms (Tonning)
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Music Department Tour
12:30p
330A-B CS IN SS PLANNING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B KINGCO FINANCE MEETING
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
330A-B ASPEN ADDRESS STANDARDIZATION
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
LINK CREW MAY PLAY DAY
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER DIVERSE EMPLOYEES GROUP
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
CMS Showcase Chinook
5:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Spanish Dual Language Middle School Information Night Presented in Spanish
6:00p
JUNIOR PARENT NIGHT
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Band, Orchestra, Choir and 4th Grade Concert
6:30p
Drill Parent Meeting
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- Rob Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
IHS Musical
7:30p
TMS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
basketball
27
Professional Development Day
Baseball 3A Championships
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Boys 3A Soccer State Championships
Softball 3A State Championships
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Operations Department PD
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
250A NEW HIRE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Stevenson Construction
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
Music Department Tour
12:45p
Orchestra to Festival
1:00p
Summer Moving Helper Orientation
2:00p
200A OT/PT
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
IHS Musical
28
Baseball 3A Championships
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Orchestra to Festival
Softball 3A State Championships
6:00a
VANCOUVER,BC HERITAGE FESTIVAL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
Drumline to Festival
12:00p
Music Department Tour
2:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
7:30p
IHS Musical
29
12:00a
Orchestra to Festival
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Music Department Tour
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
30
Memorial Day
Sping FB/Others Begin
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
31
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
BAKER ELA TEAM MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B 1C ITCL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER MS SEL IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A CHINESE CURRIC WRITING TEAM
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
McCaskey,Early,Brown, Field Trip Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
12:00p
200A AUTISM PD PLANNING
1:00p
200A PEG COLLABORATION
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
200 TECH MEETING WITH ELEM ITCLS
3:00p
Awards Assembly Set Up (No GYM USE)
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
May Play Day
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
SHS Drill Parent Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
NEWPORT SOFTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Track & Field Banquet
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
1
6th Grade Camp
Odd Wednesday
TBD
Awards Assembly
TBD
Senior/Staff Lunch
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR FINES
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC MATH EXAMS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GESP MATH COMM
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A DUAL LANG FALL PLANNING
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
10:30a
250A W DRIVE REVIEW
12:00p
250A AT WEBINAR ON LOW VISION
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:00p
WAREHOUSE BARGAINING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
200A STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
12:30p
CAP & GOWN/YEARBOOK
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Dejeuner en Blanc
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
PTSA awards nominations - Castle -- board Room - Office
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Booster Scholarship Committee
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:15p
BU#34-060116 Medina Elementary Music Concert
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:15p
Social Media PResentation - Tyee Middle School
7:00p
Advance Drama Showcase
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Camino Maestro Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
7:30p
EOY Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:30a
BAKER BSF
7:30a
BAKER STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC BIOLOGY EXAMS
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
8th grade to SHS tentative
8:00a
200 STEM AND SOCIAL STUDIES PLANNING
8:00a
250A SUMMER SCHOOL ELEM PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MS HEALTH CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- stage
8:00a
Incoming 9th grade visit
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
SPED Cascade: Worksource Redmoond Tour
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS 2017 KICK OFF MEETING
2:00p
Cook Managers Meeting
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Link Crew - Field Day
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
200 ART SHOW AWARDS CEREMONY
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
3:40p
Equity Team Meeting -- conference room - new members
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
250A HIGH NEEDS SUB COMM
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
200 ELP-PLC PROF DEVELOPEMENT
6:00p
CHEER Meeting/Dinner
6:00p
ISA Senior Awards
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:15p
Cub Scouts - Bears -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Football Information for Class of 2017 - 2019
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side - Brown
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Concert
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
3
6th Grade Camp
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
Safety Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
SHS Freshman/Sophomore Presentation
8:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:25a
Stop, Drop and Read
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:30p
200A FCC MEETING
1:30p
End of Year Asssembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC PBIS DISTRICT LDRSHP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINER RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
PTA End of Year Party & General Membership Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:31p
USBKS End of Year Celebrations
6:00p
DECA Banquet
6:00p
Early Learning Pot Luck and celebration -- outside & gym - Hansford
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:00p
newport girls select basketball
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
8:00p
Moving Up Dance (No GYM USE)
4
MIP-WILD WAVES PARK
Senior Prom
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
MUSIC IN THE PARKS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
2:30p
Northwest Sound Annual Show
3:00p
WATA Formation Day Celebration
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal
6:30p
Prom