Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
IHS Pit Cover Removed
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
AP REVIEW - MATH - RM 1110
7:00p
New Poets Society Poetry Contest
29
IHS Pit Cover Removed
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
8:00a
200A SS8 PD
8:00a
BAKER GIFTED PLANNING MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
2 - 4th Math,216,206,104,102,conference
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:30a
200 PTSA
9:30a
Bettger & Grass - Arboretum
11:00a
Staff Appreciation/Birthday Celebration
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
Teddy Bear Tea (library)
12:00p
Football Parent Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2146)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
BAKER TPEP WORKSHOP
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
RAINIER WSSDA DIST 2 SPRING MEETING
3:05p
Senior Project Closure: Brendon Zhang Staff Lounge
3:10p
CLASS OFFICE Information Meeting
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
JV NHS BOYS SOCCER PASTA FEED
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
PTA 4th Grade Potluck
5:30p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE B 2012-13
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Honor Societies Inductions
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSF: P A G E Emotional Intelligence
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
30
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION PACKETS AVAILABLE
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:00a
Construction
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
7:30a
330A-B WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
REVISED BELL SCHEDULE
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
330A-B ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER AVID
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
2-4th math - testing-216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
4th gr MSP- READING
9:00a
BAKER PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ptsa -- meeting --- stage or 1/2 gym
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Debra/Preschool (conf room)
10:30a
MILITARY DAY COMMONS
11:00a
PTA handing out 8th grade party invitations at lunch
11:15a
200A VISUAL/PERFORMING ARTS
11:30a
5th gr field trip
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE LEVEL SUMMIT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
330A-B REVIEW MANDARIN TRANSITION TEAM APP
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
2013 YRCA Vote for your favorite!
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- 1/2 gym & 104
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
JVC SOCCER WEEKLY TEAM DINNER CAFETERIA/COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
OMS-Cultural Fair
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Drill Team Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
ACT & SAT RESULTS MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
LOGGIA LECTURE - The Astonishing Art of the Sistine Chapel
1
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
250A ELL HIGH SCHOOL CURRIC
7:30a
First Wednesday Family Breakfast - Cafe
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
8:00a
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
5th gr MSP- READING
9:15a
4th gr toymaker workshop
9:20a
ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
11:00a
330A-B API PARENT FORUM PLANNING
11:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP/VOLUNTEERS
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Juniors Meeting for Community
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Staff Taco Bar Lunch
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
330A-B ELL REFERRAL/ASSESSMENT PD
1:00p
AP MOCK TEST LIBRARY
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
JSA Blood Drive
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin chinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200A SPEC SERVICES ADV COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
boys soccer & Boys Basketball
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Into the Woods Musical Tech
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
SPOT LIGHT BELLEVUE - OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meetings
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
2
FT- Kindie
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
1:30a
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
7:30a
BAKER LA 6TH GRADE
7:30a
BSF grantmaking committee meeting
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
250A PLTW SCIENCE-ODLE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
2-5th science, 4-4th write#1,216,206,104,102,conf.
9:00a
4th gr MSP- WRITING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:30a
CTE - Career Ctr - U W Medical Center Tour
9:30a
PTSA meeting - 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
330A-B PLANNING
11:00a
PTA handing out 8th grade party invitations at lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2141)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 GROWTH AND PLANNING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
BASEBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
5:30p
ELP Family Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Book Club
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
gs -- oshima 210
6:30p
cb -- 104 and gym
7:00p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
3
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
SENIORS - LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR FINES/FEES W/CHECK
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
4:30a
Washington State PTA convention
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
PTA Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
1st Grade FT Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
2-5 th science testing,216,206,104,102, conference
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:15a
P Balph to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:45a
Toy Workshop - 2nd grade
10:00a
ASB Election Speeches
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
2:45p
Fire Drill
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Ultimate Trivia - Sr. Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
gs -clifford -- 102
3:30p
gs -sy -104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math --- e fong --- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:34p
Cub Scouts Janisch
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
ASB Dance
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
4
Mt. Hood Jazz Festival
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
SAT TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP World History Review
9:00a
IB Physics Review Session
11:00a
Choir to UW Bookstore
12:00p
AP Biology Review
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Session
2:00p
Young Life Dessert Night
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Uttoron
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
5
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:45a
NW Juniors Volleyball
12:00p
AP REVIEW - MATH - RM 1110
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Father/Daughter Dance
6
AP TESTING
AP Testing
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Service Humane Society Food Drive
Set con. on stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Chemistry Exam
7:30a
AP Environmental Science Test
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
Shakespeare Festival
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
2 - 4th reading test, 216, 206, 104 102 & conference
9:00a
5th gr MSP- SCIENCE
9:00a
burke museum -107,109 & 207
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:30p
AP Psychology Test
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2146)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
Class Election Information Meeting
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
IB Physics Review Session
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Norwood Swim Club
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Spring Concert
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
Into the Woods Set Strike
7
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing - 7th & 8th grade
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Service Humane Society Food Drive
Set con. on stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MSP Testing Window
2:35a
9/10 Humanities Meeting with partners
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Computer Science A Exam
7:30a
AP Spanish Language Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
2 - 4th reading test-216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
3rd gr MSP READING
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kanai (conf room)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:25p
CMS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Chinook Middle School Talent Show tech set
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
200A BOARD DINNER
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
ACT & SAT RESULTS MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
LAP Night
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
Senior Parent Mtg
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meetings
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
8
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
Green Wednesday
National School Nurse Day
Service Humane Society Food Drive
Set con. on stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MSP Testing Window
TBD
Middle School Professional Development
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Calculus AB/BC
7:30a
AP Chinese Language Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
200A CABINET MEETING
11:30a
200A AP TESTING
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:00p
Staff Appreciation
12:00p
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
12:00p
boys soccer & girls soccer & girls basketball
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin chinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
pta staff luncheon --- library
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
122 SLP GROUP
1:30p
BSD Professional Development/PE Teachers
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:30p
District MS Prof Dev
1:30p
OMS-Lyp-sinc rehearsal
1:40p
OMS - District CTE Professional Developement Meeting (Room 303)
1:40p
OMS - District World Language Meeting (Room 108,107)
2:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Newport Children s School
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
Salmon Release
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scout
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Diamond Club Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CHEER POTLUCK COMMONS
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
9
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
MSP testing - all grades, math
Service Humane Society Food Drive
Set con. on stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP English Lit
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
ELL Testing (Room 5581)
8:30a
ELL Testing (cafeteria)
8:30a
ELL Testing (conf room)
9:00a
1st gr- Kite Making Workshop
9:00a
2- 5th reading & 4-4 Write#2 216,206,104,102, & conference
9:00a
4th gr MSP WRITING
9:30a
2nd gr- Pacific Science Center
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2141)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grade Movie
2:30p
200 BACKPACK MEALS
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:25p
CMS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:30p
Hallock Class Potluck (Rm 1101)
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
bears --- 104
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Newport Children s School
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
10
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
BELL JAZZ
Bellevue Jazz Festival (Middle School at BHS)
Drama Black out
MSP testing, all grades, reading
Service Humane Society Food Drive
Set con. on stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP English Lang Exam
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
Kindergarten -- toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
burke museum -- hammond and rice
9:15a
all fourth grades --- seatle children's theatre
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
Orchestra Clinic with Miro Quartet
12:00p
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
12:30p
AP Statistics Test
12:30p
AP Studio Art Portfolios
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Mother/Son Minute to Win It
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:34p
Cub Scouts Janisch
4:00p
Chinook Middle School Talent Show rehearsal
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
Drill Banquet
4:30p
game night -- ptsa -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
2nd gr Movie Night
6:00p
Chinese School
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
11
AP Testing
AP Testing
BELL JAZZ
Bellevue Jazz Festival (High School at BHS)
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
12:00a
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 PRSA/APR
8:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURE
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP Biology Review
9:00a
AP Physics Review Session
9:00a
AP World History Review
10:00a
APUSH Review Session
7:00p
Chinook Middle School Talent Show
12
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
13
AP TESTING - BIOLOGY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
MSP testing - 7th grade
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Biology Test
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
2-5th math testing -216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
3rd gr MSP- MATH
10:30a
Kelsey Creek - Jensen & Suleman
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:15p
K field trip- Dunn Lumber
12:30p
AP Physics B Exam
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Sea-King Executive Board
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
PTA 5th Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Parent Meeting for WAM (Room 302)
7:00p
Tai Chi
14
AP TESTING - US GOVERNMENT
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Board Visit
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP American Gov Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ell -- sue kelly --- 102 --- testing
9:00a
2 - 5th math testing, 216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
4th gr MSP- MATH
9:00a
all kindergarten classes -maydenbauer center
10:30a
Kelsey Creek - Ward & Sheaffer
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
Test
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
AP French Language Exam
12:30p
NS and Accounting
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
2:45p
Choir to Evergreen Court
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
BSF
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
PDC Meeting - Room 1105
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
girls on the go ---mcleanb
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
CTE YEAR END CELEBRATION
5:30p
K & 3/4 Music Concert - Cafe
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg.
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
BHS All School Musical Tech/dress
15
AP TESTING - US HISTORY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP US History Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:45a
PTA General Membership Meeting
9:00a
msp tsting - make-up
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
BHS CHORALE - CLINIC WITH DR. ERIC BARNUM - PAC
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Talent Show Auditions
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Cinco de Mayo: Teacher Appreciation
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Teacher Appreciation Lunch: Cinco de Mayo
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
OMS-Lyp-sinc rehearsal
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPECIAL EDUCATION CASCADE PEER EBD PRESENTATION - ROOMS 1101, 1112, 1102
2:30p
boys soccer & boys basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Family and Youth Leadership Program
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Choral concert 1st grade
6:00p
Cub Scout's Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert
7:00p
Gym-Choral Concert-2nd grade
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IS PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Chamber Concert
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
16
AP TESTING - WORLD HISTORY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Macroeconomics Exam
7:30a
AP World History Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
KEY CLUB BLOOD DRIVE FRONT OF SCHOOL
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
BELLEVUE COLLEGE FIELD TRIP - BISHOP/WHITTAKER
9:00a
msp testing - make-up
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:30p
AP Microeconomics Exam
12:30p
RAINIER STRATEGIC LAUNCH
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
BSF
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
OMS- WEB LEADER OLYMPICS
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
girls on the go ---mclean
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Kamali-Dolphin Potluck (cafeteria)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
2013 Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
CMS Special Education Parent Night
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Chamber Concert
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTA-Spring Celebration
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tyee Chamber Music Night
7:00p
cs - leadership meeting --- 102
7:00p
mcomber - beauty & the beast -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
17
AP TESTING
AP Testing
Drama Black out
JAZZ BAND FIELD TRIP TO CENTRAL WA UNIVERSITY
Set con. on stage
TBD
BSF - SPRING FOR SCHOOLS LUNCHEON - TBD
12:00a
AP Testing
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Human Geography Exam
7:30a
AP Spanish Literature Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATION MTG
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS & SR MEETING - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
kindergarten ell testing --- 104 all day and 102
9:00a
make up msp -206, conference, 102 -finished msp
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 206
9:15a
Boyer to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Daisy Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Field Day - ASB
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
gs - rachel saw - 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
specialists -- auction party - kathy franzel
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
The Countdown Competition
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
SOCCER BANQUET COMMONS
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
Parent University- Highland
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:45p
Bright Horizons at Sunset Music Performance
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
18
BSD Solo Ensemble Festival
BSD Solo and Ensemble (Chinook) Band
Band Solo & Ensemble
Central Washington Jazz Festival
Drama Black out
Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
Set con. on stage
TBD
BSF SPRING 4 SCHOOLS LUNCHEON
TBD
Bellevue MS Solo/Ensemble Festival (Orchestra) Chinook
7:00a
IS Fun Run
7:30a
200 GIFTED PROF DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
8:00a
BSD Band/Orch Solo Ensemble
8:00a
CMS District Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
The Countdown Competition
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
1:00p
CHORALE - FESTIVAL & CONCERT SEATTLE CHORAL ARTS
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
7:30p
New Works Festival
19
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
The Countdown Competition
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School
20
Class Elections Week
Drama Black out
Language Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th gr MSP- MATH
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:00a
talk time --- 104
10:00a
250A PREHEARING MEETING
11:00a
250A IM DEPT MEETING
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:30p
200A CONG FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Rodriques (conf room)
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
200 NOVICE TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:55p
CMS NJHS New Member Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
BASEBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
6:30p
PTSA meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting (Frosh) Library
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
21
AVID college field trip
CHOIR FESTIVAL II
Class Elections Week
Language Week
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200A MATH ADOPTION COMM
7:00a
250A ELL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
330A-B SECONDARY ASST PRINCIPAL INT
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Diversity Dialogue
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Peter and the Wolf
9:00a
1st grade to zoo
9:00a
200 JUDY BUCKMASTER AND ELEM PRINCIPALS
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:15a
Peter and the Wolf
10:30a
BAKER LEGAL PREP
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
5th Grade BBQ
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
CMS WEB Leader Spring Training
2:30p
1st Grade Auction Movie
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
200 FOCUS SCHOOLS GRANT MGR
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
girls on the go --- 1/2 gym and field -- last class
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
Nurse Meeting
4:30p
DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Newport High School Soccer
6:00p
Rehearsal
6:00p
TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS FOOTBALL BOOSTERS - COMMONS
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Volunteer Tea in Library
6:30p
Wolverine Guard - LIBRARY
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
22
Class Elections Week
Green Wednesday
Language Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Diversity Dialogue
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
Jili Jiang Presentation
9:00a
Sandy Perenchio, 206 - testing - written - 5th
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
10:35a
All School Assembly: Language Week Acadian Band
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Class of 2013 Men's volleyball tournament. M. Gym
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
1:00p
A Taste of Broadway dress rehearsal
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Sherwood Forest Music Choir
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
lunch celebration-- bosses day+curr.mtg--- library
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
OMS-Lyp-sinc rehearsal
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick Off
2:00p
curriculum prof development - library
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
girls soccer & girls basketball
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
3:45p
CMS Baby Shower for 3 Staff Members
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE SCHOOLS PTSA COUNCIL SPRING CELEBRATION - COMMONS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Choral Concert-3rd grade
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
OMS-Odle remodel
6:00p
Rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Soccer End of Season Bd Meeting Room 1112
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Choral Concert-4th grade
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Talent Show Lower Aux Gym
23
Class Elections Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
3rd Grade Cultural Fair-gym and cafe
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
ACURA OF BELLEVUE - FIELD TRIP AUTO SHOP
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
7:30a
NANOTECHNOLOGY MOVIE
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:00a
330A-B EQUITY
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
12:00p
lst grade - Mr. Brown --- 104
1:00p
A Taste of Broadway dress rehearsal
1:00p
JAPANESE 1 & 3 FIELD TRIP - GINZA - BELLEVUE
1:00p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
330A-B PROPOSED IEP
1:30p
OMS Ji'Li visit
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
math olympiad party - lucy regan- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym/or 104
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Slough/Post Potluck(Rm #1103 &1104)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS NJHS Induction Ceremony
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
BWGL END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSD Special Education Parent Ed
6:30p
Choir Parent Meeting for Vancouver
6:30p
K1/2-3-4 Concert (gym & music rm)
6:30p
Newport Youth soccer Club
6:30p
cs -- pack meeting --- 1/2 gym - stage side
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Odle Music
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
7:00p
Talent Show Lower Aux Gym
7:00p
Tyee Jazz Night
24
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
330A-B SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
3rd Grade FT to Science Center
9:00a
Class Elections Assembly
9:00a
Class Officer Elections
9:00a
K field trip to Alkai beach
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:15a
Schroedl to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
Class Elections/Meetings
10:00a
all kindergarten to alki
11:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
12:00p
le Tour d'IS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:45p
Winstanley Play
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
ma - fong 121 --- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
math adventure -- fong --- 121
5:00p
A Taste of Broadway Choir Fundraiser
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:00p
potluck -- mr brown 102
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Lip-sync performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
25
Choir Heritage Festival
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:30a
NW Junior Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Saturday Detention
10:00a
200 IUOE
8:00p
Prom
26
Choir Heritage Festival
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
NW Junior Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
27
Memorial Day
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
28
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A READ 180 NEXT GENERATION
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
BAKER US HISTORY CURRIC
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Shakespeare Presentations
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
1st grade -- room 104
9:00a
CMS Multi-Language Principal Coffee
9:15a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip- Mrs. Leo's class
9:30a
2nd grade classes -- 206
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Zook & Fagundes FT to Botanical Garden
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
3:00p
GEOMETRY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:00p
Spelling ABEJA Round 1
3:00p
WOMEN IN BIO
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Track & Field Event @ International
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Booster Club Scholarship Interviews
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
1st, 2nd Grade Music Concert
5:30p
BGSC - Library
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
TRACK & FIELD END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Debate Banquet
6:30p
Drama Banquet
6:30p
NHS SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
Orchestra Concert Set-up
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
Band and Orchestra Concert
29
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
OMS- 8th PRISM PICTURE
7:30a
OMS- 8th PRISM PICTURE
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B RESOLUTION SESSION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:00a
Volunteer Celebration
8:30a
2nd Grade Bugs Assembly
9:30a
Clark/Byker/Rayani FT Botanical Garden
9:30a
Spatz/WLP (conf room)
10:30a
Facilities Organization Health
11:00a
JAPANESE 1&3 FIELD TRIP - GINZA - BELLEVUE
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
BAKER AED TRAINING
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Juniors Meeting for Community
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Sorensen (stage)
12:15p
Volunteer Recognition in Gallery
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
KARMA CLUB ROOM
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
CBA TOURNAMENT - MAIN GYM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
5th grade Tea
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
200 VIBES ORENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A REPORT CARD REVISION COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BDP - EASTSIDE SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS MEETING - ROOM 1101
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Steering Committee
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
330A-B GIFTED PARENT MEETING
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
2nd Grade Bugs Evening Performance
6:00p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
BFLP- Foreign Fest
6:00p
SPRING TRACK BANQUET
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
DRILL TEAM INFORMATIONAL MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Gym-Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Drama Performance
30
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
Blood Drive
7:30a
200A INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING-OBSERVATION WRITE UPS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPANISH TEXTBOOK PILOT
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
9:00a
1st grade --- 104
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip- Ms Bowman's class
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
330A-B API PARENTS AND EQUITY DEPT
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Virtues Assembly - Volunteer Recognition
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL STAFF
3:00p
BIOLOGY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Jen Frolich --- 206 --mdt meeting
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:20p
NJHS Full Meeting and Ceremony
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Track and Field Event @ International
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
Volunteer Tea
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:00p
ROBOTICS CLUB END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
5:00p
Titan Art Show
5:30p
CMS Showcase Chinook
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
book exchange -- melissa stephens -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
potluck -- rogers -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
OMS- volunteer Appreciation Event/Dessert.
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Drama Performance
31
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
12:00a
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
6:00a
Mt. St. Helen
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
SPRING RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:15a
Amber Field Trip- Mrs. McClanahan's class
9:15a
McCarthy to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
Spring Training Assembly
11:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES/PROULX
12:30p
200A SPECIALIST SCHEDULING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 AP TESTING
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
330A-B SAFETY NET REFLECTION
1:30p
setup for rummage sale full gym
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
GEOMETRY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC PLANNING
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
PTA Multi Cultural Event
5:30p
Queen's Classic VII
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA Math Club
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
DEBATE KNIGHT OF STARS DINNER
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Theatre Production Class performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Drama Performance
7:30p
One Act Play Performance
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
1
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
Sport Packets due for Fall Sports
set construction - Theatre Production
TBD
SAT TESTING
TBD
SENIOR PROM - NEWCASTLE COUNTRY CLUB
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
rummage sale --- full gym
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
Balph & Balph Meeting
12:00p
200 API
12:00p
DRUMLINE FESTIVAL - PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
12:00p
SJS Used Book Fair
1:00p
Girl Scouts
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy
6:00p
SENIOR PROM
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:30p
One Act Play Performance