Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
24
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF COMM MTG
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B OPEN HOUSE PREP
9:40a
5th gr BOOK IT performance
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
AUTHOR VISIT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 GAC
1:00p
West Intra-District Global Reading Challenge
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
RUNNING START INFORMATION SESSION - LIBRARY
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Gifted Program Open House --- 1/2 gym stage side-5-6
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
OMS- General Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
25
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC GIFTED SECONDARY LA/SS PD
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:30a
OMS-5th Grade Concert
10:00a
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
HVAC Meeting
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
RAINIER CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:30p
250A POS PROJECT LAUNCH
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:35p
fire drill -- entire school
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
FAFSA Seminar
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
250A API ADVISORY
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
boys scout troop626
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gifted Program Open House
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Lakeridge Homeowners
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
Running Start Info Night
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Sacajawea"
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
7:30a
Registration Meetings for Interlake Students
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B TITLE AND LAP SUPPORT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
OMS-Odle 6th and 7th grade registration
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ell testing --Pam Moffat -- 204
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
9:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Friendliness
10:00a
Perfect Attendance Celebration
10:05a
Assembly Day: Altered Schedule (see notes)
10:30a
JAPANESE CLASS FIELD TRIP - GINZA RESTAURANT
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 LA DIST CURRIC MEETING
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM DIST PROF DEVELOMENT
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Concussion Classes
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:00p
Staff Birthdays-February
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A CTE CERTIFICATION PROF
1:30p
330A-B VIBES
1:30p
BAKER BSD NURSES
1:30p
BHS Musical Auditions
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOINT COMM/COUNSELING
2:30p
District SS Professional Developement
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:30p
rachael saw --- 104 --- girl scouts
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
blue & gold dinner, cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
OMS- Lake Hills Soccer Club
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive - Yr. End Banquet - Commons
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- FOOM general meeting
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Pacific Parents Open House
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
27
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORDINATOR TR
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
330A-B CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
7:30a
FIAT ASSEMBLY
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
OECD Testing
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
Toymaker Assembly (pe side of gym)
9:10a
MUSIC CLASS- BOCHINCHE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
250A TALENTED CHECK/IN TR PLANNING
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC NICOLE'S GOOD BYE LUNCH
11:30a
VALVE - CHAPMAN/CASCADE PROGRAM - BELLEVUE
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
250A SPECIAL ED SERVICES
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
CAREER POWER POINT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Vibes --- conference room
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Festival of Cultures --- full gym
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:30p
volleyball makeup game
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Nakamichi (conf room)
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OMS-Odle Science.
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Toymaker Family Night (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue East little League mtg
7:00p
Current 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PdS Band Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert - BHS
7:00p
ZONE CONCERT - BHS/ELE/MDLSCHOOLS - GYM 7:00 PM
7:30p
BHS Improv
28
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
FT - 5th grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Literacy Week
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
OMS-Fine Arts Assembly
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
field trip to junior achievement - auburn, wa 5th grade
9:30a
200 COLLEGE DEBRIEF
9:30a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:30a
Drop & Read Assembly (20 min)
11:00a
PTA Health Day Student Event
11:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 7
11:45a
250A COUNSELING WORKLOAD COMM
12:00p
330A-B CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
12:00p
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Health Fair Family Event
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
SCIENCE FAIR
6:45p
Sock Hop
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
IAWW - Movie Screening
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
1
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:30a
FEDERAL WAY COURTHOUSE - Myers/Andrews
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TESTS 2014
8:30a
200 ESTRELLITA TRAINING
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS PARENT MEETING - COMMONS
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
1:00p
Ambassador Programs
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00p
BATTLE FOR THE EXTRAORDINARIES
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
2
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
10:00a
Cheer
12:00p
NW Volleyball
3
ASB ELECTION PACKETS AVAILAB LE
Choir Set on Stage
FT - Osborne
First Day of Spring Sports
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
Set Strike
WELPA Testing
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURR DEV/COMMON ASST
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
250A CURRICULUM PROJECTS
8:00a
330A-B HR SURVEY
8:00a
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS TEXTBOOK ADOP
8:00a
BAKER SCIENCE ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCIENCE ACTION TEAM GROUP 2
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
ESL - adult talk time -- 104
9:00a
Tillicum A&E
9:00a
science week
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:30p
200 BERC DATA DEBRIEF
12:45p
BOCHINCHE Assembly
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
200A VIBES BUDGET
2:30p
BAND REHEARSAL
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CHEER PARENT/STUDENT MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
IB Info Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
4
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
OLYMPIC ALGEBRA 2 WRITING
7:00a
RAINIER SECONDARY NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 3
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
BAKER 2ND AND 3RD GR GIFTED
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A HR SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
author -- kathy franzel --- library
9:00a
science week
9:30a
Tyee visit to 5th grade rooms --- 216,214,213,215
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B BC FAMILY INFO NIGHTS PLANNING
10:30a
CTE PROMOTIONAL FAIR - COMMONS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
2nd gr field trip- play Stuart Little
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
1:00p
BELLEVUE JAZZ BAND TO AVAST RECORDING STUDEOS - SEATTLE
1:15p
5th Grade - Chinook Registration
1:30p
OMS-Reg for 8th grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
1:45p
Vibes-- conference room
2:00p
200 NJ IEP MEETING
2:00p
330A-B ECC MEETING
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112, 216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Tyee vs. International Volleyball
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
OMS-New 6th graders PRISM and GMSP registration info night.
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Bandfest Parent & Chaperone Meeting
6:30p
WOLVERINE SHOWCASE- MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS- LIBRARY, COMMONS, M. GYM
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - Room 1101
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
5
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
Silver Wednesday
WELPA Testing
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
250A SHS BUDGET PLANING MEETINGS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B HR SURVEY
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
200 D2L ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
RAINIER US OF RAINIER ROOM TRAINING
9:00a
ell testing --- 204 --- Pam
9:00a
science week
9:20a
science assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS CONSULTATION
10:30a
200 FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:00a
OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
12:00p
250A FAMILY ENGAGEMENT AND SEL
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200A D2L ORIENTATION
12:30p
Nor-PAC
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
girl scouts- jennifer robinsion --- stage
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Talent Show tryouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Prism Portfolio Conferences
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
200 ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
4:00p
250A ODLE BUDGET PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
200 MENTORS PROGRAM
5:00p
BBG -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
University Book Store Book Fair
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
OMS- New 6th graders registration info night.
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
BHS PARENT NIGHT - ELECTIVE PRESENTATION - COMMONS/GYM
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Lake WA Symphony
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:15p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
250A REEVALUAT ION FEEDBACK
7:00a
RAINIER ELEM NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 3
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
ELECTIVE ROTATION - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 GENERAL ADV COMM-CTE
8:00a
Author Candance Fleming
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
RAINIER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:00a
250A SAFETY ACTION COMM (TRANSPORTATION)
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
science week
9:30a
200 HR SURVEY
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
330A-B MS SS TEXTBOOK ADOP
12:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:00p
BAKER READ 180 MID YEAR GAINS ANALYSIS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Hetherington - Cafeteria
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS - Q & a W/COUNSELORS - LIBRARY
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
Tyee vs. Tillicum volleyball
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
BAKER BSF FINANCE
4:00p
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:00p
SOFTBALL PARENT MEETING
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
5th Grade Optional Parent Meeting
6:30p
CMS 6th Registration Meeting (optional)
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side, stage and 104
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima --- 210
7:00p
8th Grade Information Night for Parents
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
IB Info Night for 9th and 10th grades
7:00p
OMS- Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle school Symphony Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra/Tyee Concert (at Tyee)
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
choir spring concert
8:00p
8th Grade Information Korean/Chinese Translation/AVID Session
7
BandFest 2013 Victoria BC
Bandfest (Victoria, BC)
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
PTSA GRANT APPLICATIONS DUE
SPRING GRANT DEADLINE
Service Week
Spring Sports Assembly
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
7:00a
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
7:15a
Rodriques(conf room)RTI Mtg
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
330A-B NAVIANCE
8:30a
OMS-Prism Field Trip PSC
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
Author Candace Fleming Assembly
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
PE -- ROOM 104 ALL DAY -- JENI DENNIS
9:00a
science week
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF EDUC CONN PLANNING
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
BAND REHEARSAL
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
BHS PARENTS Q & A - COUNSELORS - LIBRARY
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Movie Night - Spirited Away
3:30p
Science Fair & Carnival
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- upstairs foyer or music room
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
Lake WA Symphony
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
8
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
TBD
State Basket Ball Finals
7:00a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
7:00a
SAT TESTING
7:00a
WIND ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL - WWU - BELLINGHAM
8:00a
Northwest Orchestra Festival
8:00a
OMS-Orchestra Festival- Gresham Oregon
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Kell/Burke satellite meeting
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:30a
Intersquad Baseball Luncheon - COMMONS
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
7:30p
Theatre Performance
9
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School New Student Orientation
11:00a
41st LD Democrats
2:00p
NW Volleyball
4:30p
BCHCS
10
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
1st Gr Toymaker Workshop
8:00a
BAKER READING INTERVENTION ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 D2L ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
RAINIER REGIONAL ASSISTIVE TECH
10:30a
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
Fire Drill
11:00a
250A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
330A-B SHERWOOD BUDGET PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
250A COMM ENGAGEMENT EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:00p
Celebration for Mame
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
PTA Green Team Planning Meeting
3:00p
BAKER WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Badminton Starts
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
CMS Orchestra tutorial
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Yarrow Bay HOA
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
TMS 8th gr party planning mtg
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
Eastshore Band I Festival
Eastshore Choir I Festival
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:00a
East Shore Band Festival
7:00a
RAINIER RTI/MTSS LDRSHP TEAM
7:15a
Fitz (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP 4TH AND 5TH GRADE
7:30a
BAKER 4TH AND 5TH GR GIFTED
7:30a
CHOIR I FESTIVAL - 1ST PRESP. OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Eastshore Orchestra Festival I
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Band/Orchestra Test (cafeteria)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
OLYMPIC STEM
9:30a
5th grade --- registration pickup for Tyee - 6th grade
9:30a
200A PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
bug guy -- 104 --- 2nd grade
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
PARENT TEEN MEDIATION PROGRAM RECRUITING
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER EL NOVICE MONTLY MEETING
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
GRANT ADVISORY MEETING - ROOM 1102
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A CLASS SIZE COMM REPORT/MEET AND CONFER
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Parent Registration Information Night
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
General PTSA Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
12
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
5th Grade Event
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
10:00a
200A VIBES MEETING
10:35a
Class Meetings for ASB Speeches
11:00a
OLYMPIC WORLD LANGUAGE
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
12:30p
HEART OF BELLEVUE BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS - COMMONS
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
330A-B UW/STUDENT SERVICES
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
2nd gr Brownies
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Talent Show practice
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Science Fair
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:30p
OLYMPIC TEALS GRANT
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
basketball -- Bellevue Boys and Girls - 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
5th Grade Band Invitational
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Girls Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Northzone Band Concert
7:00p
ORCHESTRA ZONE CONCERT - MAIN GYM
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
8:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
13
AVID field trip to UW
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:00a
East Shore Orchestra Festival
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY REGISTRARS
7:30a
OLYMPIC GESP PD
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:15a
early morning math --- 201 and 203
9:00a
250A SAFETY ACTION COMM (TRANSPORTATION)
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:15a
200A EQUITY FOR SPEC EDUC
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:30a
200A SPEC EDUC DEPT
12:00p
Multicultural Night
1:00p
200A DISCIPLINE APPEAL HEARING MG
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
INST TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP/SUMMER SCHOOL
3:00p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
Tolo Set up - Commons/Gym
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong - 204
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Carnival for Cancer Awareness
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Parent University
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
"Making the Most of High School" College Conference
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
FAmily Charter NIght
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- webelos --- 104
7:00p
9th Grade Registration Parent Info Night
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Drug Information Symposium
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
Play Informational Mtg for Parents (gym)
14
Professional Development Day
District SS Professional Developement
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
6:00a
Orchestra 2 & 3 trip
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS - SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CPR TRAINING NURSES
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER COUNSELOR PD
8:00a
SECONDARY PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
Tolo Dance - Commons/Gym
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
ELP Program
10:00a
OLYMPIC DIVERSITY SWAT
11:00a
200 FINANCE
11:00a
Secondary PD - Music Rms 1125, 1126 & Band Room
12:00p
330A-B CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
2:00p
330A-B KCDA DATA MATCHING
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
NHS Drama Work Party
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"
15
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
TBD
Drill Regionals
TBD
NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ FESTIVAL - NHS
6:00a
ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL - WESTER WA UNIVERSITY
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:30a
200 GIFTED PD
7:30a
Tolo Clean up - commons;gym
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71709
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
200A IUOE
11:30a
Tech Mahindra Company Bash - Commons
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
2:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"
16
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town" Matinee
2:00p
NW Volleyball
17
Young Scientist Week
TBD
Play Auditions (full gym)
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 SAFETY NET ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Bichsel/Deco Marine Science FT
8:30a
3rd Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
Book Fair Week
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADV TEAM
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:15p
330A-B MATH LETTER FROM PAGE
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
RAINIER POSITIVE AND PRODUCTIVE LIFE
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE MONTYLY MEETING
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
GYMNASTICS TEAM BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
18
9th Grade PLAN testing
Book Fair Week
Color Wars Week
HSPE - Writing
Young Scientist Week
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A MODIFYTING SCIENCE MATERIALS OF ELLS
7:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
HSPE TESTING - WRITING - 1, 5 & 6
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
KnightSounds
8:05a
PTA General Membership Meeting
8:15a
Science Assemblies
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Olympic Room-Facilities long term strategic planning
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:25a
COMMONS ELECTIVE FAIR
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Green Team Movie
2:30p
OLYMPIC TITLE/LAP/SUMMER BUDGET
2:30p
Play-Backstage & Tech Auditions (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:45p
CMS All Choir Tutorial
4:00p
200A AISP SALARY REVIEW
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL HIRING
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Student Success Conference
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:30p
Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert with Chinook
7:00p
Band spring concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTA Mtg & Parent Ed
19
Book Fair Week
HSPE - Writing
Silver Wednesday
Tillicum A&E
Young Scientist Week
7:30a
200A AVID SITE COORDINAQTORS
7:30a
HSPE TESTING - WRITING - 2, 4
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
8:00a
200 8TH GR PHYSICS
8:00a
330A-B PRINCIPALS INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER CABINET SESSION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
Deco's class
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
9:15a
9th GRADE REGISTRATION
10:00a
200A TALENTED CHECK IN
11:20a
Spring Sports Assemby
11:30a
RAINIER EDLUND MEETING
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
BAKER ELEM DIST PROF DEV
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 204
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club -- 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Grand Concours Test (Classrooms 206,208,210,212,103)
1:15p
Talent Show practice
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
AP Biology Lecture Series
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Librarian's Meeting --- Library
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
PD Integrated Performance Assessment
2:00p
200A TITLE/LAP/SUMMET SIT
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
RANIER ELEM PROGRESS REPORTS
2:00p
Skate King Afternoon
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
200A LAKE HILLS/STEV SIT PLANNING
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Science Fair Night
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BAKER EQUITY DEPT EMP GROUP
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
5:30p
PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
Science Fair Setup (PE side of gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
y guides --- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BELLEVUE HIGH FOOTBALL PARENT MEETING - COMMONS
7:00p
BHS Chorale with University of Puget Sound
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
7:00p
OMS-Jazz Band/Club Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
20
Book Fair Week
Class Photo
HSPE - Reading
Science Fair (PE Side of gym)
Young Scientist Week
TBD
HSPE READING
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
HSPE TESTING READING - 3, 7 - ASSEMBLY
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
9:00a
PTSA -- general meeting --- 104
9:15a
11th Grade Registration
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Assertiveness
10:10a
Service Team
10:30a
200 SECONDARY PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:25a
COMMONS ELECTIVE FAIR
12:30p
200A ONLINE REGISTRATION DEMO
1:25p
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 1 HR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
1:30p
330A-B BSD/EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:30p
INST TEAM MEETINGS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
MAKE-UP REGISTRATION
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS PARTNER MTG
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:25p
Art Club
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:45p
CMS Choir Set-up
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Book Fair sock Hop
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:45p
BAEOP MEETING - LIBRARY
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
6:00p
PTA meeeting
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:15p
9th - 11th Grade Information Night for Parents
6:15p
OMS-Foom
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Cub Scouts --- parent meeting --- 104
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Science Fair (full gym)
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bridle Trails Community Meeting
7:00p
CMS March Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:30p
PdS and SR Orchestra Zone Concert
21
NW FESTIVAL - SPOKANE - JAZZ BAND
WE Day
Young Scientist Week
TBD
Play Lead Read Through (stage)
12:00a
Book Fair Week
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
Group IV Day
7:00a
WE DAY - LEADERSHIP - SEATTLE
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:20a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
250A ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
CLASSROOM BASED ELECTIVE FAIR
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 SAFETY NET ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC MEDIATION
10:00a
RAINIER TRC ATLAS BOOK SET
12:00p
Jazz Northwest Festival (Spokane, WA) Jazz Bands
1:00p
200A CTSA schedule-Finance/Operations
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Student vs. Staff Event
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Badminton Tournament for Boys
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
girl scouts -- Jen Frohlich --- stage
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Volunteer Recruitment Fair and Potluck
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
IS Talent Show
22
NW FESTIVAL - SPOKANE - JAZZ BAND
TOLO - COMMONS &GYM
7:20a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
Softball Games - Wenatchee, WA
8:00a
MU ALPHA THETA STATE COMPETITION - T. JEFERSON HS
8:30a
Bellevue Little League - Lower Auxiliary Gym
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS/TYEE SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:00p
Jazz Northwest Festival (Spokane, WA) Jazz Bands
7:00p
IS Talent Show
9:30p
Spring Tolo
23
NW FESTIVAL - SPOKANE - JAZZ BAND
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Jazz Northwest Festival (Spokane, WA) Jazz Bands
12:00p
NW Volleyball
24
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
7:30a
Color Wars Week
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED STRATEGIES
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
Right response --- 204
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
School Board Visit -- Board Room
9:45a
Schroedl & Ward
10:00a
250A MEETING WITH BSF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A AUDITOR
12:00p
330A-B MTSS LEADERSHIP
1:00p
Author -- Steve Cotler -- Library
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY ERA REVIEW SESSION
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
CMS Orchestra tutorial
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
BEA - LIBRARY
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTA Mtg & Parent Ed
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
25
Eastshore 2nd Band Festival
REGIONAL ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL-CEDAR CREST HS
TBD
EASTSHORE BAND II FESTIVAL/ASSESSMENT - IHS
7:00a
200A IEP MEETING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
7:30a
200A ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
Color Wars Week
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINIER ELL MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED STRATEGIES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER READING INTERVENTION ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
8:00a
Spring Portraits
8:00a
living Voices
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Right response- bellevue school district -- 204
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Geology Adventures --- 104 -- all third grade ?
9:00a
Passport Club
9:45a
Garceau & Morton - Boehm's Chocolate
10:00a
330A-B CHEHALIS SCHOOL DIST
10:00a
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENT LEARING PLUS
10:00a
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO PACKING
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
1:00p
250A NJ IEP
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200 SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Eastlake
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
New Family Information Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
RAINIER ELL
4:45p
BELLEVUE SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARNING COMMUNITY
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Dual Language and Immersion Education Workshop
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Choir Spring Concert
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
TMS PTSA
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
Choir Concert
26
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
Color Wars Week
7:30a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED STRATEGIES
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:30a
K1 Author Visit (cafeteria & stage)
8:30a
planning meeting --- 204
9:00a
5th grade to Kelsey Creek Park
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
9:30a
250A WEINAR: PDF FORMS
10:00a
AP Meeting
10:15a
screening --- Karen Ruby -nurse- 104
11:30a
Science Boards Sales
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
200A INTERVIEWS
1:00p
BHS BAND Funraiser
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
ON-LINE REGISTRATION HELP - LIBRARY
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- Recital on Stage
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Talent Show practice
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
200 CASCADE TEAM MEETING
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:00p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Art Appreciation Gallery Night
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE DRESS REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
PASTA FEED FOR TRACK & FIELD TEAM - COMMONS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
Small Hands on Art
7:00p
BELLEVUE HIGH FOOTBALL PARENTS & BOOSTERS - COMMONS
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
OMS-Spring Band Concert
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
Bellevue Youth Soccer Club Info Night
27
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES INTERVIEWS
7:30a
CHOIR II FESTIVAL - FIRST PRESP. OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
Color Wars Week
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED STRATEGIES
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
8:00a
250A READING INTERV ACTION TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Eastshore Choir II Festival
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
8:30a
BELLEVUE COLLEGE PLANNING DAY -BELLEVUE COLLEGE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa -- meeting with Brian ---- office
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A POS PLANNING
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
200A CTSA schedule-Finance/Operations
11:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
12:30p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLASS - Tillicum Middle School
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS/TYEE DRESS REHEARSAL
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Foster
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
math olympiad mock exam -- whole gym -- yale
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
CMS Special Education New Student Informational Meeting
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Bellevue East little League
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:00p
OMS-Spring OrchestraConcert
7:00p
Recital -- Howard McOmber --- music room
7:00p
Riverstone Condo - LIbrary
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Concert
28
FT - Ghioni/Anderson
Middle School Music Festival Day
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
3:00a
BSD Large Group Festival/choir
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:00a
BSD Middle School Band Festival
7:30a
BSD Middle School Choir Festival
7:30a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED STRATEGIES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A NEWPORT ADMIN TEAM
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
BSD Large Group Festival
8:00a
BSD Large Group Festival
8:00a
BSD MS Orchestra Festival
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:45a
4th Grade - Seattle Underground
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
BSD Choral Festival @ IHS
9:00a
Dr. Mills Visit
9:45a
200 CURRIC MEETING
9:45a
Boyer to Boehm's Chocolate
10:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC PARENT MEETING
11:15a
AVID
12:30p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLASS - Tillicum Middle School
1:00p
250A STATE AUDITORS
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER REGIS PROJ PLANNING
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
1:30p
OMS- PM Assembly Music Fest, Spirit Week and Volleyball
1:45p
200A SCHOOL PSYCH INTERVIEWS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
NHS/TYEE DRESS REHEARSAL
3:00p
PRIVATE SCHOOL REGISTRATION - LIBRARY
3:00p
Setup for TOLO
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
BAKER PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Indians of Interlake
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue Hoop A Thon
6:00p
Talent Show
6:30p
ABS Dance
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CLASS OF 2017 - MOVIE NIGHT - GYM & COMMONS
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
CMS Spring Social
7:00p
NHS CLASS OF 2014 AUCTION KNIGHT & NHS 50TH YR ANNIVERSARY
7:00p
OMS-PTSA Race to nowhere
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
29
TBD
STATE COMPETITION - DRILL
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
JSA CHAPTER CONFERENCE - LIBRARY, ROOM 2101,2112, 2111
9:00a
NHS/TYEE SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Washington State Taekwondo Assoc.
10:00a
CHEER TRYOUT CLINIC - GYM
10:00a
St. Louse Play
11:30a
Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
2:30p
WSMA MATH BOWL
4:30p
Tiranga
5:00p
PTSA AUCTION
8:00p
TOLO
8:00p
TOLO
30
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
NW Volleyball
31
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
250A AUGUST MATH PLACEMENT TESTING
8:00a
330A-B ELEM ADMIN INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Hartmann/Helmers Marine Science FT
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip for Salmon Release
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC REFERRAL PROC
9:45a
Fire Drill
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
Bochinche Assembly
1:15p
Jump Rope/Wellness Week Assembly
1:30p
200A CTSA schedule/Financial & Operations
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
RAINIER 100% GRADUATION TEAM MTG
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Extended Tutorial in Cafeteria
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM pLAN 3
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BELLEVUE BASEBALL TEAM MEETING & DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cheer Parent Informational Meeting
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Tai Chi
1
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:45a
2nd Grade to Second Story Rep
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
class walk around gym -- lost and found
10:00a
200A BC FAMILY NIGHTS DEBRIEF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
250A AUDITOR
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
WOLVERINE WRESTLING TASTE TEST - COMMONS
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
8th Grade Trip to Costa Rica 2015 Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
cub scouts --- bears --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
2
ASB ELECTION PACKETS DUE
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC MUSIC
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:15a
5th Grade PEACE Presentations
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
200A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BSU Meeting
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
AP REVIEW - Rooms 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Girl scouts --- stage -- Jennifer Robinsion
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
2:00p
200 TRAINING ON ROOM USE
2:00p
330A-B PARENT MEETING
2:00p
BAKER NOVICE TCHR PEER STUDY
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
AISP/SEIU meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
NHS - INDUCTION POTLUCK SET-UP - COMMONS
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION POT LUCK
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IHS Band Concert
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
Focus Week
Mechanical
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
TBD
Musical Performances
7:00a
Noise Assembly (gym)
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Puma Family Thursday
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B MIDDLE SCHOOL ARTICULATION COMM
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
Jump Rope Assembly
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:25p
Art Club
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Lake Washington
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Math with Mr. Brown --- 104
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
art class --makeup for eastside enrichment --- 113
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Taste Test w/Continental Mills - Boys Lacrosse
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:15p
Newport Girls Select BB
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
6:00p
SP NEEDS PTA PANEL DISCUSSION - LIBRARY
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage, 104, 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
girl scouts -- Oshima --- 210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
4
Band II to EMP
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd Quarter*
Focus Week
Musical Performances
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
250A AVID APWH
7:15a
Kelly (conference)
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
200 SMARTER BALANCED WORK SESSION
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
OLYMPIC AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
9:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES - INTERVIEW
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
11:00a
OLYMPIC EASTIDE PATHWAYS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy
5
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
12:00a
Musical Performances
8:00a
IHS Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy