Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Black Out
8:00a
Ballet Bellevue
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Cold Turkey Basketball Tournament - Times Tentative
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
NW Volleyball
1
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Decostanzo - Beechers
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GRADE STEM: LANDFORMS
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
12:45p
Staff Box Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Extra Choir Practice
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:35p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER MUSIC DEPT MEETING
3:55p
Math Competition
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
Choir Concert @ Bellevue Square
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Swim & Dive Taste Test Fundraiser
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Toymaker Family Night - Cafe
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
2
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A H/S SCIENCE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A FAMILY FAIR MEETING
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:05a
PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A CPR DISCUSSION
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A EASTSIDE RACIAL EQUITY TEAM
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Poinsettia Distribution
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
250A PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball -- Julie 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
Ski School Meeeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4H meeting
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Drill Parent Meeting
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
3
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Parent Coffee re Report Cards
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
OLYMPIC WORK SESSION-IM DEPT
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
Holiday Art Sale
12:30p
Key Club Meeting - Rm. 2611
12:30p
WSDS Deaf-Blind Training
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER FRENCH CURRIC TEAM
1:00p
Book Fair Shopping -- Library
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:00p
DISTRIBUTION OF WREATHS & POINSETTIAS
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
200A CHINESE ADV COMM
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
Boys Basketball vs Kings - JV 5:15/V 7:30
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Middle and High School Jazz Bands Performance (Crossroads Mall)
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
High Velocity Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
Totem Hoops
4
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 EDICIRIOUS MEETING
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - cafeteria side
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang -- portable
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
First Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Picture Retake Day
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Thistle Theatre
10:20a
Holiday Performance Bellevue Square - Choir
11:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GRADE STEM: OIL SPILL
12:45p
Book It Theater Repertory Production of La Mariposa
1:00p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A TITLE/LAP CHARTER
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
BAKER INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
UW ROBINSON CENTER ACADEMY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Coed Badminton
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
INFORMATION MEETING FOR STUDENTS INTERESTED IN HELPING WITH NHS/TYEE PRODUCTION OF SHREK
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Book Fair Shopping -- Library -11 am - 1pm and
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Disney Pixar Short Films -- cafeteria during Book Fair
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym pe side plus portable
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
A Taste Of Music
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Sammamish
7:00p
High Velocity Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
Robotics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Sound Of Music
7:30p
Choir Winter Concert
5
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B PEG-SPED
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Book Fair Shopping -- Library
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Art imagination --- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
11:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM MEETING
11:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
11:30a
OLYMPIC 3RD GRADE STEM: MOTION AND MATTER
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
200A 1 TO 1 EVALUATION MEETEING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- office
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
250A COMMUNITY MEETING
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Chess Competition Setup
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Figgy Pudding Caroling Competition
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Amrita Seattle
6:00p
Family Juggling Night
6:30p
Girls' Swim Team Banquet
6:30p
PTA Membership Reward Parent's Night Out
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Sound Of Music
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Football State Championships @ Tacoma Dome - Tentative
6
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
science olympaid tournament
7:30a
STEM Lego Mindstorm (First Lego League) Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Chess Competition
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
9:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
10:00a
Tillicum Book Fair at Barnes and Noble
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
JSA Event
4:00p
Amrita Seattle
4:00p
Choir Concert @ Factoria Mall
4:50p
Choir - holiday performance -- Factoria Mall
7:00p
Sound Of Music
7
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
Nw Volleyball
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
11:30a
NGBA
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
2:00p
Amrita Seattle
3:30p
Tanjavur Dance School
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
8
ASB Food Drive
Black Out
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION FOLLUP TR
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Helmers - Beechers
9:45a
330A-B PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
10:43a
Earthquake Drill
11:00a
RAINIER BSF Education Connections
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
250A DAC
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
330A-B AP MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- changed from Thursday the 11th
3:30p
BAKER BSF/INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
play audition
3:55p
Competition math club
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
IHS Booster Exec. Com. and General Meeting
6:30p
RAINIER BOARD/PTSA/LEGISLATORS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE POSE
9
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL/VIBES
9:00a
250A POS FEE ENTRY
10:00a
250A HEARING
11:00a
Jewelry Sale
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM MTG
12:00p
Scout Troop 626
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:30p
200A TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER
12:30p
250A HR/FINANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:55p
Peter Donaldson -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Coed Badminton
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
250A PRIVATE SCHOOLS MEETING
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Hallock/Brown Potluck ( Room 1101)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basektball -- Julie -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
An Evening with the Arts
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTSA Executive Committe
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
Basketball ---Elizabeth Aul --(BBG)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
International Middle School Band
7:00p
NSBBC board meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board of Directors
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Choir / Orchestra)
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Band Concert @ Tillicum
7:30p
East Shore Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
10
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
History Class going to Victoria, BC
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMM
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL/VIBES
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:30a
200 ESC PARTIES
10:30a
200 PIANO TUNING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:15a
cookie blizzard -- staff room
11:30a
250A FISCAL SERVICES
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Fundraising Reward
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:30p
ASB
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
STaff Lunches by PTSA
1:00p
200A SUMMER PLANNING
1:00p
330A-B ELL
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Robotics
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES OPEN HOUSE
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Reflections Gallery Night
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Zeno Math Night - Cafe
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed - Commons Alcove
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
RAINIER COMM FORUM/ANAPHYLAXIS PROCEDURE
6:16p
cub scouts-- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA- Art Night
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
International and Big Picture Info Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Robotics New Mentor Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Band)
7:30p
BHS Band Concert
7:30p
East Shore Band Concert
7:30p
Totem Hoops
11
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
OLYMPIC GRANTMAKING SPECIAL MEETING
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B INFO LIT MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
College Visit - UW Bothell
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:10a
Choir- Joanne Whang --- portable
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:15a
200A PY TIMECARD REVIEW
9:30a
Hartmann - Beecher's
9:30a
Sherrill - Beecher's
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
200A TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER
11:45a
200A ELP WINTER BREAK PLANNING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
SHS Fastpitch Softball pre-season info meeting
3:10p
MATH CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
200 BAEOP
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
3rd Grade Academic Night - Library
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BHS Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Parents
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hour of Code (full gym & library)
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Band December Concert
7:00p
Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue PTSA Auction Roundtable
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol; Parent Education Night
7:00p
Reflections -- Foyer by Library entering at 6:00
7:30p
SHS Music @ IHS
12
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
250A WA-AIM TRAINING
7:30a
330A-B REGISTRARS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter Assembly Schedule
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
5th grade visit/demo concert
9:00a
Fall Recognition Assembly
9:00a
Music Concert - 5th Grade Feeder Schools
9:15a
5th Grade to Chinook for Band/Orchestra Concert
9:30a
5th grade demonstration concert to Tyee-
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GRADE STEM: WINDMILLS
12:00p
200A COUNSELING WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER PROGRAMS PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Building Use: World Language (Room 117)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Smart with Art Holiday Workshop
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Quad Night at Interlake High School
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
3:30p
Tolo Set Up
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
TKD4 Kids
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Drill Competition
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Friday Knight Live
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA Meeting & Winterfest
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting -- off site
6:00p
Wrestling to Centralia
6:30p
TMS Masquerade Ball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Harry Potter Night Hosted by Class of 2017
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
13
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
12:00a
Wrestling to Centralia
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
9:30a
Drill Competition
10:30a
200 IUOE LOCAL 286
11:00a
Choir Concert @ University Bookstore
2:30p
Northwest Sound Holiday Show
7:30p
ASPEN CULTURAL FOOD FAIR
8:00p
Tolo
14
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
15
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
Winterfest Week
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:30a
BAKER CITY OF BELLEVUE AND EQUITY DEPT
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Celise Tingley - Mrs. McLean's class - staff room - art project
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room -- Samantha Early 221 upstairs tutorial
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
10:45a
200 OHI - ESC STAFF
11:00a
330A-B YODA FRAMEWORK
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
250A COMMUNITY MEETING
12:00p
BAKER 2ND GR STEM: BRIDGES
12:00p
OLYMPIC MS SEL ADOPTION COMM
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
Share and Care --- Board Room -- Office
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
3:00p
200A ACA ELIGIBLE EMPOYEES/GBS
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
200 TRC PILOT
3:30p
250A PRIVATE SCHOOL MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:55p
Competition math club
4:00p
Cedar Crest Acad.
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:05p
Girls Scout
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
Governor Inslee Town Hall
6:30p
The Goddard School's Winter Wonderland Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Junior Parent Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
SHS Movie Night
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
16
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
Winterfest Week
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
BAKER 4TH GRADE STEM: MAGLEV
7:30a
College Day Bell Schedule
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
Celise Tingley - Mrs. McLean's class - staff room - art project
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:00a
250A FCC MEETING
11:35a
running club -- Jing Zhou -- field
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:20p
Book Room --- 5th grade -- Becky
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
330A-B STUDENT SERV DEPT
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
250A VIBES SOFTWARE CONFERENCE
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Choir Concert at Evergreen Court Retirement Center
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
MATH CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
200A CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
4:15p
OLYMPIC ELL 8 HR PAID PD
4:30p
200A RESOLUTION SESSION
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
Dual Language Potluck - Cafe
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
K-2 Movie Night
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
5:30p
basketball -- Julie
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
ELITES Family Night
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
Basketball -- Elizabeth Aul - (BBG)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Snow Make-up)
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
17
ASB Food Drive
Winterfest Week
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Piano Performances (stage)
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
PTA/Principal Coffee
10:30a
200 MUSIC PREP ROOM
10:30a
200A TILLICUM CHOIR/BSF
10:36a
Snowflake Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
Office Bdays
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
Bellairs Carol at Bellevue Square
12:30p
GINGER BREAD HOUSE CONTEST - COMMONS
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
SHS Baseball Player Meeting
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
250A PROF DEV
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM TITLE/LAP PROB OF PRAC
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Building Use: Room 113 World Language District Meeting
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
250A AVID 8 ADDL HOURS PD
2:00p
English/MS SpED PD's
2:00p
Pro Development 2nd & Sped
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
Art Meeting
2:30p
Art Meeting
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
District PD (library)
2:30p
District Psychologist Group
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
Transition Professional Development
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Cedar Crest Acad.
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs Sammamish JV 5:45/V 7:30
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Choir Concert at Points Drive Tullys
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Math Competition
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
International School Orchestra
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Band concert
7:00p
PRINCETON REVIEW RESULTS MEETING
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
18
ASB Food Drive
Winterfest Week
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- portaable
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
Construction Meeting
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
3-5 Movie Night
4:00p
BEA meeting
4:00p
Cedar Crest Acad.
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
Slough/Ondrak Class Potluck (#1103 & 1104)
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
FRESHMAN CLASS MOVIE NIGHT - DUMB & DUMBER
6:00p
Wrestling to Tournament
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:15p
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
6:25p
Robotics Club
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber --- recital -- Peter Pan - stage side of gym
19
ASB Food Drive
Spirit Day: Pajama Day
UGLY SWEATER DAY
Wrestling to Tournament
Year Books on Sale
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
WALKING TREE
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
Wave Cafe movie (stage)
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:15a
Rick Hartman - toymaker -- 3rd grade
9:30a
Art Imagination-- Mrs. McCaskey's 1st -table in foyer
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HEARING TO APPEAL DISCIPLINARY ACTION
11:00a
Alumni Panel
12:00p
200A SPEC ED DEPT
12:30p
200 TESTING COMMITTEE
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA BOD meeting -- staff lounge
1:30p
Winter Sports Assembly
1:30p
Winterfest Assembly
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball Quad Night vs Lake Washington
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Body Language Studio: Nutcracker
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Titan Robotics Fundraiser (Commons, 108, 116)
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
Americas Child Montessori
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
20
12:00a
Wrestling to Tournament
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
11:00a
Body Language Studio: Nutcracker
1:00p
NEWPORT KNIGHTS OF Pi MATH COMPETITION
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
2:30p
WATG
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy Ceremony
21
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Body Language Studio: Nutcracker
12:30p
NW Volleyball
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
22
Winter Break
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
ELP Program
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:15p
Boys Basketball vs Timberline JV 5:15/V 7:30
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
23
Winter Break
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
RAINIER MEA LUNCHEON
12:00p
boys scout troop626
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
24
Winter Break
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200A ELP COMMITTEE MEETING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
25
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
FBA
26
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
27
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
28
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
ELP Program
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
12:00p
boys scout troop626
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
31
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200A ELP COMMITTEE MEETING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
1
Winter Break
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
FBA
2
Winter Break
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs WJ Mount Varsity
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
3
12:00a
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
6:30a
Robotics Kick-Off - Mountlake Terrace
8:00a
Boy Scout Tree Recycling
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
ROBOTICS
9:30a
ASB - Robotics Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association