Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
30
FT - Fleming/Schmidt
Gleaton/Data Entry Team (conf room)
7:00a
RANIER CTE CURRIC
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM DEPT
8:30a
picture day -- foyer and 104
9:00a
200 WELCOME BACK VIBES VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:00a
330A-B EMPLOYEES OF DIVERSE BACKGROUNDS
10:30a
250A SCIENCE INSTR INITIATIVES KICKOFF
10:30a
OLYMPIC FOUNDATION AMBASSADOR GATHERING
11:15a
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY & LINFIELD COLLEGE VISITATION
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA & CAL TECH VISITATION
11:30a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWING
1:30p
PTA CEC Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
1:45p
Walkathon
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:00p
200 WELCOME BACK VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
OLYMPIC FOUNDATION AMBASSADOR GATHERING
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:00p
iboost Meeting
1
Gleaton/Data Entry Team (conf room)
IHS drama set construction on stage
PTSA GRANTS DUE
TBD
Bite of NHE (full gym)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
330A-B WORLD LANG COURSE LEADERS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 JING MEI PLANNING
8:00a
BAKER ELL STRATEGIES FOR WORLD HIS
8:00a
MSC Flu Shots
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
Day 2 turn in for magazine orders
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
200 COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
12:30p
200A HUMAN SERVICES MEETING
1:30p
250A MATH ACTION TEAM MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Family Health & Wellness Night - Cafe/Library/Rm. 11
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Boy Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:45p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
2
IHS drama set construction on stage
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B MS MATH DIGIT VIEWING
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE MEETINGS
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
10:30a
OLYMPIC RESOLUTION MEETING
10:35a
6th Grader Assmbley
11:00a
Magazine sale prizes
11:45a
JSA Blood Drive
12:00p
330A-B Disproportionality Work Group
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
CORNISH COLLEGE VISITATION
12:30p
USC VISITATION 2013-14
12:30p
University of Notre Dame VISITATION
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
330A-B JING MEI PLANNING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Boys Select
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
PTA Grant Committee Meeting
6:00p
Watch DOGS -- conference room
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:45p
6th Grade ASB Officer Elections
3
IHS drama set construction on stage
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
TBD
Magazine Drive kick-off
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
RAINIER MS MATH ADOPTION COMM
8:00a
330A-B MS MATH DIGIT VIEWING
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PD
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber ---stage
8:10a
Tomihama IEP Mtg (conf room)
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
RAINIER ITCL
9:00a
School Picture Day
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
1:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC UPDATES
1:00p
Construction Meeting
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
SEATTLE UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A DDA PRINCIPAL TRAINING
3:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER - (2016) COMMONS
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
4th & 5th Grade Curr Night and open house (Full gym & classrooms)
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:30p
BHS Improv
4
HONOR CHOIR - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
IHS drama set construction on stage
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
School Pictures
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC WORLD HISTORY CALIBRATION SESSION
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Flu Clinic
8:00a
Tori -- 204
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Rainier Room SIP Writing Workshop
8:30a
School Improvement Plan District Workshop
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
School Picture Day
11:00a
Picture Retake Day
11:15a
University of Washington VISITATION 2013-14
12:10p
OREGON STATE COLLEGE VISITATION
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
250A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B EEK APPEALS COMM
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A SPED CHARTER PLANNING
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Freshman ""Fun For All
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Computer Classes - Library
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Academic Night - Cafe
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
PTA Movie Night and Membership Meeting
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
Band Knight
7:00p
Bellevue @ Juanita Football
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Ballard
7:30p
BHS Improv
5
HONOR CHOIR - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
IHS drama set construction on stage
Music in Motion Competition
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
7:15a
Jr. Cheer Clinic Commons & M. Gym
8:30a
Band - Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
8:30a
Bellevue Rotary Breakfast
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS Drama Work Party
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
REHEARSAL - CLASSROOM THEATER RM 1404
10:30a
BSU College Prep & Planning
6
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
7
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homecoming Week
8:00a
250A IM ORIENTATION PLANNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC ITCL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
BAKER PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA TEAM
11:15a
Whitworth University VISITATION - 1st lunch
12:10p
Azusa Pacific University VISITATION - 2nd lunch
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:45p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
330A-B PARENT HEARING
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS- Chess Club
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER EVENING CANDIDATE FORUM
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT'S MEETING
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Class of 2014 parents meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Nicaragua Focus Week Interest Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
8
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP SIOP TRAINING
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Homecoming Week
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELL STRATEGIES FOR WORLD HIS
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:30a
200A SEIU/TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
11:00a
BAKER MCKINNEY-VENTO
12:00p
Woodridge Walkathon
12:10p
The College of Idaho VISITATION
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
Hearing Screening -- 104
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
2013 GONZAGA & EVERGREEN STATE UNIVERSITIES VISITATION
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
University of Portland VISITATIONS 2013-14
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER POSITIVE AND PROD LIFE KICKOFF
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
200A COLLEGE/CAREER INITIATIVE KICKOFF
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADER MEETING
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Advisory Board
5:30p
Newport Boys Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
boys soccer & Boys Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Principal and Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
9
Anti-Bullying Day
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Walk to School Day
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:30a
250A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:30a
Homecoming Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
Fun Training/PTA (PTA Room)
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE MEETINGS
9:00a
330A-B FINANCE
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day (Retake Day)
12:30p
Professional Development - Library - Lunch
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
BAKER MEETING
1:00p
Flu Clinic For Families/Community - Cafe/Rm 11
1:00p
Future Knights Day
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts - room 208
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC SLP PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION MEETING
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Info Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
200 TR OF BSD DESTINATION IMAGINATION
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Mtg.
10
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Photo Day
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
Homecoming Week
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber ---stage
9:00a
200 EMPLOYEE GIVING CAMPAIGN (UNITED WAY/BSF)
9:00a
parent room meeting -- 104 Hoff
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:45a
Simon Fraser Univ. VISITATION 2013-14
10:45a
University of Arizona & FIDM VISITATION 2013
11:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
11:30a
250A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:00p
BAKER MEETING
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
1:30p
Spirit & Walk-a-Thon Assembly
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Pacific Lutheran Univ. VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A DDA PRINCIPAL TRAINING
3:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 42155
3:55p
Cross Country Meet
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-1st quarter WEB 6th grade social
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
NEWPORT ROBOTICS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
PTA General Mtgs (library)
6:00p
Watch DOGS --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
cub scouts -- bear -- 113/webelos - 104
7:00p
howie mcomber -- recital music room
11
Professional Development Day
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
Magazine Drive Turn in Day #1
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC DEPT TRAINING
7:00a
200A SPEC EDUC PROF DEVELOPEMENT
7:00a
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARA EDUC TR
7:30a
BSD Transportation
7:30a
IHS Professional Development - No students
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
BAKER ASSISTIVE TECH PROF DEV
8:00a
ELP After School Program
8:30a
OLYMPIC NURSES
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
PD for Elementary Teacher Librarians
12:30p
200 ABA PSYCHOLOGISTS
12:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION INTERVIEWS
12:30p
330A-B CURRICULUM MEETING
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Computer Classes - Library
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
Bellevue vs Interlake (Jr. Wolverines)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Var FB vs. Roosevelt
12
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm
8:00a
College Application Workshop - Library & CL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
200 IUOE
2:00p
WATS
5:00p
Indian Community Event
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy
9:30p
Homecoming Dance
13
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
14
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 1
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURR DEV/COMMON ASST
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER MS MATH ADOPTION COMM
8:00a
OMS- Picture Re-take
9:00a
200 PTA AND THE LAW
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:30a
200A SEIU BUS DRIVERS BARGAINING
10:00a
250A GENERAL ADV COMM
11:15a
PITZER COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA VISITATION
12:10p
DUKE UNIVERSITY VISITATION - second lunch
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS-K READINESS PLANNING
12:45p
200A READ 180 DATA REV/ORIEN
1:30p
OLYMPIC SIP WRITING WORKSHOP #3
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Origami Club
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON IN BOTHELL & University of Pennsylvania VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:00p
200A UNITED WAY
3:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC INTERVEWS
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
250A SEIU/TRUCK DRIVERS/WH BARGAINING
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Chess4Life
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Chiarelli, Pat - COMMONS
5:30p
NHS BAND DISNEYLAND MEETING
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
ELP Meeting (Library)
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "The Dinner Party"
15
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 NOVICE TEACHER ORINT PART 2
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 MS MATH ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
OLYMPIC NORTH FEEDER PATTERN
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
flu shots --- nurses clinic ---
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
AVID field trip
9:00a
2nd grade - toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP-OHI INVENTORY
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A GIFTED SECONDARY MATH PD
11:00a
IGNITE
11:15a
CORNISH COLLEGE OF ARTS VISITATION BOTH LUNCHES
11:15a
VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY VISITATION
12:10p
2ND LUNCH-RICE UNIVERSITY VISITATION
12:30p
200A SIT/SPECIAL ED PLANNING
12:30p
330A-B GAC
12:30p
BAKER SIT-SPECIAL ED DEEP DRIVE
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
New College of Florida COLLEGE VISITATION
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200 BENEFITS FAIR
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Cookies and Cram
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
200 DRS: NEW EMPLOYEE PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
GHSP Senior Info Night
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
IB Info & Reg. Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
16
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Picture Retake
SUPER WEDNESDAY
SUPER WEDNESDAY
Silver Wednesday
TBD
Magazine Drive Turn in Day #2
TBD
PSAT
TBD
Plan Test
7:00a
330A-B ELL LITERATURE CIRCLE PD
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE COMMITTEE
7:30a
Super Wednesday
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE MEETINGS
8:00a
Small Hands on Art: The Pirate Play
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:50a
School Assembly
11:00a
250A CASCADE DATA/TECH DISCUSSION
11:00a
250A INTERVIEWS FOR LEAVE REPLACEMENT
11:30a
Organization Health
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TEAM MEETINGS
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Reflection Workshop
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
BAKER ELEM DIST PROF DEV
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
DISTRICT WOLRLD LANGUAGE MEETING - RM 2117
12:30p
PD - MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - CTE - 0110, 0101,0105,0104,0107
12:30p
Vanderbilt, John Hopkins & Arizona Christian Universities VISITATIONS 2013-14
12:45p
OLYMPIC BUILDING USE TRAINING
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
OHS - Operations
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
330A-B ROLE OF POLICE OFFICERS
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NCL - EMERALD CITY CHAPTER COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
ymca -- y guides -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
Bellevue Women of Vision
6:45p
Math Adventure - David Garber --- 204
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
17
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
REGULAR BELL SCHEDULE
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
OLYMPIC CONSORTIUM-NATIVER AMERICAN
8:00a
RAINIER PESTICIDE CLASS (IPM)
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:30a
Hearing Testing (conf room)
9:30a
200A SAFE WALK COMM
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:30a
fire Drill Per. 2 & Earthquake Drill
9:45a
ptsa board meeting -- 104
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
earthquake drill -- entire school - drop, cover, hold
10:17a
Earthquake Drill
10:17a
Earthquake Drill: Drop, Cover and Hold (no evacuation)
10:30a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
10:40a
EQ Drill
11:00a
200A POSTITIVE/PROD LIFE PLANNING
11:00a
250A Finance/Operations team mtg
11:00a
Superintendent School Visit
11:30a
BAKER KID BIZ PILOT TRAINING
12:00p
330A-B SCHOOL SUPPORT MEETING
1:00p
Graybeal (conf room)
1:30p
SEATTLE AUTO SHOW @ CENTURY LINK
2:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
University of Colorado @ Boulder VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY- VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A DDA PRINCIPAL TRAINING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 42155
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT PROJ TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Dolphin Club Harvest Fair (cafeteria)
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Building Use: Lk. WA. Dental Hygienists (Room 303)
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
PTA meeeting
7:00p
Video Game Night
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership meeting -- 104
7:30p
Snow sports Consulting Service - Cafe
18
HOMECOMING ASSEMBLY - 1 HR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
Homecoming Assembly
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
Magazine Drive Turn in Day #3
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
Netversant/Facilities Overview
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Picture Day
9:00a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
11:15a
2013 COLLEGE VISITATION Northeastern University
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:00p
MSC Nutrition Services
2:30p
Case Western Reserve & Seattle Pacific University VISITATIONS 2013-14
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB Dance (evening) 6-8pm
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE - GYM/COMMONS - SETUP
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
ADVANCED PLACEMENT WORKSHOP - 17 ROOMS AND SCIENCE LABS
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Computer Classes - Library
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Math Night - Family Engagement Event - Cafe
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Spoken Word Poetry Event
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue vs Mt Si (Homecoming)
6:20p
OMS- FOOM board meeting
7:00p
BCHCS - Bulgarian Jazz Concert
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
HOMECOMING GAME vs Mt Si
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Var FB @ Skyline
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
19
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
6:00a
ADVANCED PLACEMENT WORKSHOP - 17 ROOMS AND SCIENCE LABS
6:30a
OMS-PSAT
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
HOMECOMING DANCE - GYM/COMMONS
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
20
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
10:00a
Chinese Group
10:00a
Chinese Group
12:00p
HOMECOMING CLEAN-UP
12:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE CLEAN UP - GYM/COMMONS
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
21
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
German Exchange Students: Dillman Gymnasium Starts
8:00a
RAINIER NGSS UNPACKING
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:05a
meeting conference room - playground
9:30a
Hearing RE-Screening
10:00a
330A-B TPEP TRANING PLANNING
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Homecoming Week
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
2013 COLLEGE VISITATION -Corban University, Babson College & Claremont McKenna College
12:10p
DREXEL UNIVERSITY VISITATION - 2nd Lunch
12:30p
BAKER TEACHING CHANNEL TEAMS KICKOFF
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Georgia Tech & The University of Chicago VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Origami Club
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
Washington University in St. Louis VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
3:00p
BAKER POSITIVE AND PRODUCTIVE LIFE ACTION TEAM
3:00p
CMS Student Growth Planning Team Meeting
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS- Chess Club
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess4Life
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
200 DRS: GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
4:00p
250A CTE COMPUTER SCIENCE ADV COMM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
ACE Kick Off
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
22
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
OMS-8Th Grade Readistep Testing
8:00a
BAKER SS 6 CURRIC ASSESSMENT
8:00a
Readistep Testing (8th grade)
8:10a
K - Toymaker Workshop
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:45a
OLYMPIC INST INITIATIVES ACTION TEAM: RDG
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
C/W & Shannon Field Trip
9:15a
First Grade Field Trip
9:30a
250A NSTA CONFERENCE PLANNING
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Homecoming Week
11:15a
2013 COLLEGE VISITATION-Tufts & Clark Universities and Iona College, NY
11:15a
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY VISITATION-both lunches
12:10p
University of British Columbia & American University VISITATION 2013-14
1:00p
200 BELLEVUE COLLEGE FAMILY NIGHTS PLANNING
1:30p
Odle
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:15p
CMS Emergency Preparedness Team Meeting
2:15p
PTA Fall Fundraiser Order Pick Up
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
THE BEST INTERVIEW EVER WORKSHOP
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADER MEETING
3:30p
BAKER GRADUATION ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
200 PRINCIPAL FORUM
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
potluck --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
AP ART SHOW
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
Satellite Club Parent Meeting
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gifted Program update
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
23
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
MERCER SLOUGH WETLAND VISIT - MCCARLEY/LUTZ/GUYER
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE MEETINGS
8:00a
Small Hands on Art: The Pirate Play
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Cowling & Mawer FT
9:00a
Latino Leadership/Groundbreakers
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:35a
Senior Project Meeting
11:00a
Homecoming Week
11:30a
HVAC Meeting
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Reflection Workshop
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC COURSE CATALOG
12:30p
2013 WASHINGTON STATE & WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITIES VISITATION
12:30p
Lake Forest College & Scripps College VISITATIONS 2013-14
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT
1:00p
Bodenstab (conf room)
1:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO TRAINING
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts - room 208
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSES
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
D.O.G.S. Kick-off
5:30p
Girls Swimming Pasta Feed
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Ski Bus Sign Up Night
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
24
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Picture Re-Take Day
7:00a
200 SIOP TRAINING
7:00a
Staff Photo
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
BAKER READ 180 NEXT GENERATION IMP FOLLOW UP
7:30a
Mercer Slough Educatin Center - APES - Lutz/McCarley/Guyer
7:30a
Puma Family Thursday
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
200A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Garvin/Vision Screening (stage)
8:00a
Howie Mcomber --- stage - Shrek
8:00a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:00a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:30a
7th grade vision screening
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa -- office
10:00a
Dr. Mills Visit
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
4th Gr Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
10:30a
200A MCKINNEY-VENTO TRANSPORTATION
10:30a
OLYMPIC EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
11:00a
Homecoming Week
12:00p
330A-B HEARING
12:00p
Piano Club
12:25p
University of Puget Sound VISITATION
12:30p
OLYMPIC IPAD TEAM
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
2013 COLLEGE of CHARLESTON VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:30p
YALE NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE - VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
250A ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Game Programming
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF LEADERSHIP MEETING
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 42155
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Dolphin Club Harvest Fair (cafeteria)
5:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BHS Football Varsity Dinner ---- Commons
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Stevenson ELP - Cafe
6:00p
AP ART SHOW
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
cub scouts -- pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
9th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
Tyee PTSA/Math Parent Meeting
25
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 SIOP TRAINING
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF/SFS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A SAFETY NET TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRIC DEPT MEETING
8:00a
Tori - 204
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:50a
Sorensen-Creative Mvmt (cafeteria)
9:00a
4th grade field trip Tillicum Village
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
11:00a
Homecoming Week
11:15a
Northwestern University & Harvey Mudd College VISITATION 2013-14
11:15a
UW IN TACOMA - VISITATION - BOTH LUNCHES
12:00p
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
12:10p
GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY VISITATION -2ND LUNCH
1:00p
200A 504 WORK SESSION
1:00p
Kelly/Specialist Mtg (conf room)
1:40p
Homecoming Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
OMS- Movie reward
2:30p
Union College VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
University of Denver VISITATION 2013-14
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
NHS Drama Work Party
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
BHS Drama Haunted House - Commons - Set up
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Computer Classes - Library
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
PTA School Dance
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
early childhood - pot luck --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Fall Harvest Dance
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night (full gym) BYOP
7:00p
Bellevue @ Liberty, Football
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
PTSA Fall Social
7:00p
Var FB vs. Garfield
26
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
iJazz Retreat (off site)
TBD
ACT Test
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
NHS Drama Work Party
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SEATTLE EDUCATION EXPO - put on by China Press
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
Guys Got to Sing
1:00p
BHS Drama Haunted House - Commons - Set up
3:00p
NHS Drama Work Party - Light hang and Focus
3:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal - Magic Show
8:00p
Homecoming
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
27
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
iJazz Retreat (off site)
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Northwest Volleyball - Tournament
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
Pratidhwani Music Program
28
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
RAINIER AVID
8:00a
200 CPR TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
200A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Fish Hatchery -- presentations -- 4th grade
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF TEALS GRANT COMM
1:30p
Play Teaser Performance
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
MACALESTER COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Origami Club
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Dance Club Meeting
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess4Life
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 104
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
College Recruiting Process Seminar
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
8:00p
BELLEVUE DRILL PARENT BOOSTER CLUB MEETING - RM 1112
29
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
String Bash
7:00a
200 NOVICE TEACHER ORINT PART 2
7:00a
200 TPEP TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 6-CALIB/PLANNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF DONOR ENGAGEMENT COMM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BSF PAGE MEETING
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
salmon hatchery --- all fourth grade
9:00a
vision screening --- 104
10:00a
Fire Dril
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Piano Club
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
330A-B PLANNNG MEETING
2:30p
200 ESC staff meeting
2:30p
2013 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY & CHARLESTON COLLEGE VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
OMS-FPS Practice competition.
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A FINANCE
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
250A SEIU WAREHOUSE/DISTRICT BARG
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-BAEOP meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Monthly Meetings
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
String Bash (Orchestra)
6:30p
Boy Scout Troop 626
6:30p
EC Curriculum --- linda matsudaira -- 211
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
Tennis Banquet
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BHS Orcherstra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meetings
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
30
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Silver Wednesday
Spirit Week
7:00a
Odle MS
8:00a
200A CABINET
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC GIFTED PROG
8:00a
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
8:00a
Small Hands on Art: The Pirate Play
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Latino Leadership/Groundbreakers
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:35a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Reflection Workshop
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
Club Pictures
12:30p
HIGHPOINT UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
piano recital auditions
1:00p
200 CASCADE TEAM MTG/SUP COORD
1:00p
200A AIMSWEB GOAL SETTING WKSP
1:00p
Freshman Pumpkin Carving Contest
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Titan Games
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
math adventure - huy nguyen -- 121 tutorial
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC AP PROG DEVELOPMENT
2:00p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
FOOTBALL - FILM VIEWING - ROOM 1101
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:30p
250A STUDENT EVAL CONSULTATION
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
math information night --- library
31
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER ROOM TRAINING
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
330A-B ELL TEST LIAISON INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Howie Mcomber --- stage - Shrek
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:15a
Rodriques/Fire Prevention 3rd Grade (cafeteria)
9:00a
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
200 POTLUCK
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200 KID-BIZ PILOT TRAINING
12:00p
Centered Program Halloween Dance
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH - VISITATION - 2ND LUNCH
12:30p
fourth grade party -- 204
1:00p
BAKER DISTRICT LDRSHP MTG/MARC BRACKETT
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations Math Enrichment
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER
5:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
1
FALL PTSA GRANT DEADLINE
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 TPEP TRAINING
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:30a
CHEMISTRY SPEAKER
7:30a
Homecoming Set Up in commons
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:15a
5th Gr Enviromental Stewardship
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
250A TRANSPORTATION
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
VETERANS DAY ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
11:30a
250A MEETING WITH BILL BUE
12:10p
2nd LUNCH MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY VISITATION
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:30p
CALIFORNIA SCHOOL OF ARTS VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
NHS Drama Work Party
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - SNOHOMISH HIGH
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Dia de los Muertos Carnival
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
PTA Fall Family Night Event
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue Public Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue vs. Mercer Island Football (Senior Night)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
CMS PTSA BLACK AND ORANGE SOCIAL
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Week 9 FB Game - Away vs. TBD
7:30p
IHS Fall Show
2
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - SNOHOMISH HIGH
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS Drama Work Party
9:00a
OMS-Orchestra Symposium
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
School Play
1:30p
Chinese Group
1:30p
forest ridge -- parking lot
7:30p
IHS Fall Show
8:00p
Homecoming Dance