Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT - PALM SPRINGS, CA
GIRLS BASKETBALL - MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT, PALM SPRINGS
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT - PALM SPRINGS, CA
GIRLS BASKETBALL - MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT, PALM SPRINGS
NHS SET Con
8:00a
330A-B ELP SUMMER MEETING
9:00a
200A IFAS
11:00a
ELP Program
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
31
Winter Break
GIRLS BASKETBALL - MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT, PALM SPRINGS
NHS SET Con
12:00a
Boys Basketball MAXPREPS HOLIDAY BB TOURNAMENT - PALM SPRINGS, CA
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
1
Winter Break
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS SET Con
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
9:00a
250A FINANCE
12:15p
Language classes
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Girl Scout Troop 40333
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
2
Winter Break
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS SET Con
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
11:00a
ELP Program
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
250A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
3
Winter Break
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS SET Con
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
11:00a
ELP Program
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
4
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Boy Scouts - Tree Recycling
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:45a
Winter Guard Dance Team
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
8:00p
ORCHESTRA FIELD TRIP - SYMPHONY PERFORMANCE - BENAROYA HALL
5
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
6
Back to School
EOC MakeUp Exams
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Welcome Back Expecation Review Assembly 2-5
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:30a
Welcome Back Expecation Review Assembly K-1
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:20p
Shelter In Place Drill
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A SEAKING
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7
EOC MakeUp Exams
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOURCE CONF
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A BELL COLL INFO NIGHTS PLAN
10:00a
OLYMPIC NGSS PLANNING
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A BELL COLL INFO NIGHTS MTG
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
test
12:30p
BAKER CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:00p
250A DR ORLICH SPEC EDUC PROPOSAL
1:30p
200A MDT MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
KINGCO CHESS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS - RMS 1103, 1111,1112, 1133
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math -112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC TASK FORCE
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
8
NHS SET Con
Silver Wednesday
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
9:00a
250A FINANCE
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:00a
OLYMPIC ACTION TEAM LEADERS
12:00p
250A AUTISM TEAM
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:45p
BHS COUNSELORS - “Seniors – College Application help with College Corps Volunteers” LIBRARY
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
girl scouts -- jennifer robinson -- stage
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS-Winter Dance Concert (Dress Rehearsal)
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg - basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
City of Bellevue
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
REFLECTIONS ARTIST RECEPTION
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Concert Reschedule Night
9
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
RAINIER FINANCE TRAINING
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200 EAP PRESENTATION
9:00a
330A-B PAGE
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
250A SPEC EDUC DEPT MTG
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
12:00p
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
BOYS SOCCER MEETING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Girl Scouts
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir --115
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
200A ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
International/Big Picture Information Night
5:00p
International School & Big Picture School Information Meeting
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation 6:30-8:30pm
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Pre K Family Event - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 634 Pinewood Derby
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
OMS-Community meeting for project at Odle.
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage, 1/2 gym stage side and 104
6:30p
oshima - girl scouts -- 210
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:30p
Wrestling
10
NHS SET Con
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
OLYMPIC COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
250A ODLE
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
COLLEGE WORKSHOP
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
Art -- melissa stephens -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
200 ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
11:15a
200 FAMILY AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
BAKER ODLE
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCIAL WORKSHOP
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:00p
OLYMPIC DISTRICT EQUITY TRAINING
1:30p
Winterfest Assembly
1:40p
Winter Sports Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
Knowledge Bowl
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
math adventure -- 224 --myra loo -- tutorial
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
PTSA Math Night
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
pot luck -- 1/2 gym stage side -- brown's classroom
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
11
Jazz Band/Auburn Riverside
NHS SET Con
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TEST
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
12:00p
Knights of Pi Math Tournament
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
4:00p
Seattle Tamil
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School
12
NHS SET Con
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
3:30p
THE LITTLE SCHOOL - HERITAGE FESTIVAL - COMMONS
13
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:30a
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
7:50a
Colonial Days (5th grade rooms)
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER SCIENCE ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CMS
8:00a
OLYMPIC READING INTERVENTION ACTION TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
RAINIER SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
9:30a
BAKER WELPA TRAINING BREAK OUT SESSION
9:30a
Yes Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A GIFTED MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
Spring Drama Auditions
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
OLYMPIC SEAKING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girl Scout Troop 40333
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
200 ELP TEACHING STRATEGIES GOLD
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Korean Day
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Trotula"
14
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
12:00a
CMS
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER LEADS 2
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B EOC ALGEBRA PARENT APPT
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TESTING
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Spring Drama Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
CMS College Readiness through AVID Info Meeting
3:25p
Parent meeting- Spelling Bee
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math -112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
Robotic meeting- Parents
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout - Cafe
6:30p
OMS-WInter Dance Concert 1
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
NEWPORT JAZZ BAND
7:00p
NSBBC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PdS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
8:00p
Drill - Commons
15
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Algebra
EOC TESTING -- UPPER AUX GYM
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM MEETING
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:30a
330A-B PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:35a
Martin Luther Assembly
10:45a
330A-B COLLEGE CONF COMM
11:00a
250A PURCHASING /JPMC
11:35a
Sorensen/1st Grade (library)
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:40p
GIRLS WATER POLO TEAM MEETIING - COMMONS
1:00p
330A-B ATTENDANCE GROUP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC TANDEM CALENDAR TRAINING
2:00p
Tandem Training
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:00p
200A PER DIEM v. PROJECT PAY
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
PTA Board and General Meeting
5:30p
PTA Board and General Meeting
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:00p
WRESTLING BOOSTERS - TASTE TESTING - COMMONS
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
FINE ARTS NIGHT
6:30p
OMS-WInter Dance Concert 2
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
16
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Geometry
EOC TESTING -- UPPER AUX GYM
IHS Set Construction on stage
Jazz Festival
NHS SET Con
7:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:00a
330A-B FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
BSD Middle School Jazz Festival
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:30a
trc testing -- rob brown -- 104
9:50a
Virtue & Marthin Luther King Jr. Assembly
10:25a
5th gr Highland visitation
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
250A MEETING WITH WITHINREACH
11:00a
330A-B TITLE AND LAP SUPPORT
11:00a
BAKER BSF LUNCH WITH DR MILLS
11:00a
Graybeal (conf room)
11:00a
JAZZ BAND - INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
fire Drill Per.5/Lockdown
1:00p
250A HR MEETINGS
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Fire Drill
2:10p
ell - pam --- ell office
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Cocoa & Cram
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
200 BAEOP GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
CMS 5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
CS -Leadership meeting --- 104
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS Showcase
6:50p
GIRLS WATER POLO - ROOM 1101
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
OMS-Winter Concert Orchestra
7:00p
PTSA General Meetings
7:00p
Parent Info Night - Early Entrance to Kindergarten
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7:30p
Wrestling
17
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Biology
IHS Set Construction on stage
Knights in Vienna
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
PTSA Movie Night
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINICPAL PD
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:27a
MLK Assembly AM
9:00a
250A PSNS SMALL GROUP
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
MARTIN LUTHER KING ASSEMBLY - 9 am
9:30a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELORS
9:50a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
200 COMMNET MEETING
12:00p
200A SPEC ED
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A COUNSELORS
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Fisher Class Heritage Potluck
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
SET CONSTRUCTION
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side makeup
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
KINGCO DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION - Set up after Quad Night
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Math Family Night - Cafe
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
rachel saw --- girl scouts -- 104
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Black Box
9:30p
WHITE HOT DANCE PARTY
18
AUBURN RIVERSIDE JAZZ FESTIVAL - AUBURN H.S.
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
KINGCO DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION - M. GYM & Room 1404
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
FOH Tournament
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
10:00a
200 IUOE UNION MEETING
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
7:00p
Northwest Sound
19
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
FOH Tournament
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
Somerset chess tournament -- full gym
9:00a
200A IFAS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
21
DIBELS and TRC
FT kind & 1st
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A GIFTED MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
MLK Assembly
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B BUSINESS PLUS MEETING
9:45a
-- MLK assembly --- full gym
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SAFETY NET CHECK IN
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY FINALS REVIEW
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES TECH REHEARSAL
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 216/112
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG - basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity/JV
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Skate King
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTA Mtg & Parent Ed
22
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
Semester Finals
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - TUTORIAL, 2, & 6
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC COMMON CORE STANDARDS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Semester Finals - 2nd and 4th
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Sherwood Forest Global Reading Challenge
10:00a
330A-B 20 CREDITS SUBCOMMITTEE
11:30a
District Orchestra Staff Meeting
11:30a
Graybeal (conf room)
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
RAINIER MIDDLE SCHOOL LA SPRINBOARD LAUNCH
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 LA DIST CURRIC MEETING
12:30p
200 SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSES
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM DIST PROF DEVELOMENT
12:30p
PD - MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
1:00p
250A CTE PROF DEV
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:00p
Staff Birthday-January
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell -- 104 daycare-- moms in library for meeting
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
ell meeting with Brian and Pam --- Library
1:10p
piano -- foyer by library
1:30p
200A US HISTORY CURRIC
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
OMS-Worls Language PD
2:00p
Badminton Tournament
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
baby shower --- melinda pederston --- library
2:30p
330A-B ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Kelly/South Korean Informational (library)
2:30p
Nutrition Services
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES TECH REHEARSAL
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SSEIU meets Tech Specialists - Room 0108
4:30p
BAKER SPRINGBOARD WORKSHOP REVIEW
5:00p
330A-B API ADVISORY
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity/JV
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
5th gr Girl Scouts
6:30p
200 PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
OMS- FOOM
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
23
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
Semester Finals
12:00a
ACRS Girls Group
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
FINALS SCHUDULE - 1, 3, 7
7:30a
Puma Family Thursday
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
7:30a
Semester Finals - 1st, 3rd & 5th
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:15a
2nd Gr Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:00a
OLYMPIC EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB MEETING
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
BAKER TPEP
10:15a
5th Grade Trip to Highland MS
12:00p
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 ESC BUILDING MTG
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:25p
Origami Club Planning Meeting
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP/SUMMER SCHOOL
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES TECH REHEARSAL
3:25p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
200 SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
art -- 113 --- eastside enrichment
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
cub scouts - pinewood derby - 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
FBA Open House
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
OMS- Native American Program
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
Informational Meeting for 5th grade Parents
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Stern Class Potluck (Rm 2107)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bridle Trails Community Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
NEWPORT BOYS SOCCER
24
DIBELS and TRC
End of 1st Semester
End of 1st Semester
IHS Set Construction on stage
MLK Assembly
NHS BLACKOUT
Semester Finals
7:00a
Electrical/HVAC meeting
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 4TH, 5TH, MAKEUPS
7:30a
Semester Finals - 6th, 7th & makeup
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Decostanzo FT - Microsoft Store
10:00a
250A NHS ADMIN
10:00a
testing --- ann harkness -- 104
12:00p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOINT COMM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
BAKER SPEC ED PD PLANNING
1:00p
OLYMPIC MEETING RE:STUDENT RECORDS
1:30p
200A IEP MEETING
1:30p
Living Voices assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:45p
Gleaton (conf room) Gifted Testing Prep
2:55p
Fire Drill
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - BEAR CREEK HS, REDMOND
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
SET CONSTRUCTION
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym or 104
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Woodridge Live Variety Show Auditions
4:30p
Pizza & Bingo -- full gym
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Academic Night - Cafe
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
School Dance (full gym)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
Tzu Chi Academy - Setup for Chinese New Year
25
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:00a
SAT TESTING
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - BEAR CREEK HS, REDMOND
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
IAWW
5:00p
SMM
8:00p
All School Movie night sponsored by: Freshman Class officers - GYM
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
27
Professional Development Day
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Professional Development-Elementary - Curriculum
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
kindergarten registration begins this week - ongoing
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELP SUMMER 2014 PLANNING
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Tai Chi
28
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BAKER SPANISH CURRIC WRITING TEAM
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
330A-B BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER TECH SPECIALIST MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:10p
piano -- foyer ouside library
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200 STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
OMS- FPS State Qualyfying competition
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK ADOP
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER GENERAL ADVISORY COMM (BSD & LWSD
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Parenting Class
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
5th grade parent information night
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
PTSA EMERGENCY MEETING
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
29
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
330A-B GC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo --- 104
9:00a
200A PY ENCUMBERENCE
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
10:00a
200 PARTNERSHIP SEED-SCIENCE
11:00a
250A AUTISM TEAM
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
WOLVERINE OUTREACH - MOVIE & PANCAKES
1:00p
AP Bio
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM MEETING
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Cascade All School Meeting Library
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:00p
200A AIM TEACHING TECHNIQUES
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING-VENDORS
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
choir --- rehersal in gym -- stage side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BBG - basketball ---1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
Readistep Parent Meeting
5:30p
Heritage Festival
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
IB Choir, Orchestra, Band Recitals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Dolphin Choir @ Tyee
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
High School Orchestra Chamber Music Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:00p
choir south zone concert
30
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd grade
FT 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
MacDonald (conf room)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:30a
250A MTG WITH COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
Kindergarten Field Trip
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:15p
slp testing --202 - Julianne
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 MENTORS MEETINGS
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OLYMPIC ELP GOLD TRAINING
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- ELL family night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night 2014/2015 (library)
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Senior Project Meeting: Cheer Team Meeting
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Wrestling
31
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BELLAIRS - BELLEVUE COLLEGE JAZZ FEST
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
200 BSF/MISSION IN MOTION TOUR
8:00a
200A BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
CMS Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival at Bellevue College
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
OMS-Student Of the Quarter
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to MOHAI
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Hartmann FT - Microsoft Store
9:00a
Science on Wheels
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:30a
200 EMPLOYEE GROUPS MEETING
11:00a
200 ESC POTLUCK
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:45p
Gleaton (conf room) Gifted Testing Prep
3:00p
330A-B HIGHLAND BLOCK
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Woodridge Live Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- 104?
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Follies Performance
1
BC Jazz Festival
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
EASTSHORE SOLO & ENSEMBLE PERCUSSION - LIBERTY HS
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:00a
MATH COMPETITION - BLAINE, WA
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
test
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc. - Library
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS
7:30p
Follies Performance