Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
BHS Musical Black Out
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
28
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A JING MEI INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:05a
5th Avenue Performance --3rd --- 5th -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A POLICY COMM
10:10a
5h Avenue Theater performance -- K --2, Stage side of gym
12:00p
330A-B ART OF COACHING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
BAKER READ 180 MID YEAR
2:00p
1st grade rehearsal -- Tara R. --1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting - BB Tournament Group
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BHS Athletic Department Use
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert
29
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:05a
Living Voices for 4th Grade
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPED Cascade: Bellevue College Explore
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Zoo -- kindergarten classes
9:25a
1st grade - Tara Rastetter -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
330A-B STEM AND CS DISCUSSION
10:30a
250A HR AND SPED
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LATION GROUP CONNECTION MEETING
11:15a
SPRING JOB FAIR
12:00p
200 SECONDARY REGISTRAR MEETING
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
2:00p
200 MASTER SCHEDULE TRAINING SESSION 2
2:00p
Living Voices Performance - Klondike -- Library -- 4th grade
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Native American Student Meeting
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Parent - Child Interactive Therapy w/Sound Mental Health
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
SHS Registration Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
30
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A ELL
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:05a
Civics Club --Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
330A-B PSAT DATA UPDATE
9:00a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELOR
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
10:45a
330A-B SUDENT MANIFESTATION MEETING
11:00a
Bid Opening
11:00a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SOC EMOTIONAL
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C CS MEETING
12:30p
200A CURRIC REVISION TEAM ELA
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200 NURSE MEETING
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:20p
Mini Right Response Training for Classified -- Library
1:30p
250A SUMMER LEADERSHIP
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
PE Assessment
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Active Shooter Training
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORSHOP
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
School and Family Fair
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
6:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
NHS Drill Team End of the Year Banquet
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
BTLL BOARD MEETING
31
ASB Campaign Week
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
Highland A&E Interviews
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
200 INTEREST BASED STRATEGY-SOCIAL STUDIES
7:45a
BAKER GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
8:40a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C K-5 STEM & CS DEVELOPERS
11:00a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B TABLEAU DEMO
1:15p
PE Assembly -- gym -- Jeni Dennis-- grades 3-5
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
200 EQUITY TRANSITIONS COLLAB
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Speech and Debate Awards Banquet
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
WA DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
ski school
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
ELP Staff Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Basketball
1
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
End of 3rd Quarter
Focus Week
6:30a
AP Computer Science - Microsoft Tour
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Donuts with Dad PTSA
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A MPLIFY DATA MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
University of California - San Diego- COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
2:30p
Info Meeting: Student Learning Experience in Japan
2:40p
5th grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
5:00p
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Mock Testing ---1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
2
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
12:00a
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
6:00a
Taekwondo Association
9:15a
Social Studies Department
3
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4
Spring Break
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
PACs Closed
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:30a
Engineering Camp for Girls
9:00a
ELP Program
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
ELP Program
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
5
Spring Break
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
PACs Closed
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
Engineering Camp for Girls
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
TSC
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
6
Spring Break
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
PACs Closed
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
Engineering Camp for Girls
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
ELP Program
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7
Spring Break
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
PACs Closed
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Interlake Speech and Debate Competition Setup
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
Track & Field to Arcada Invite
8
Spring Break
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
PACs Closed
Track & Field to Arcada Invite
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Track & Field to Arcada Invite
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:00a
Interlake Speech and Debate Competition
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
12:00a
Track & Field to Arcada Invite
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
11
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
200A SEDGWICK
10:00a
250A HR MEETING
10:30a
330A-B MSFT/BSD STEM COLLAB
10:45a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:00a
200A CURRIC ONENOTE
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
330A-B SENIOR PROG PRESENTATION REVIEW
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
JV Tennis Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Ms. Johnson
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
7:00p
Tai-Chi
12
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER SS8 PILOT
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:45a
330A-B HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALIST INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A GIFTED INTERVIEWS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPED RESOLUTION MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:29a
PANORAMA STUDENT SURVEY
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
4th Grade Cedar River -- Gagne
9:15a
5th grade to Benaroya Hall --
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
1:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
1:00p
200A TPEP
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Pie your teacher NHS fundraiser
3:00p
Senior Project Class (Nomuntuya Leuhr)
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
ESC WEST 1A E18 AAC
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
Boys Soccer JVC
6:00p
Football Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Musical - Cinderella
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
SHS Music Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
13
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
7:30a
BAKER INTEREST BASED STRATEGY-SOCIAL STUDIES
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B 3RD GR READING PLANNING
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:45a
DECA
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS COMM
11:00a
250A SUMMER SCHOOL LEADS
11:30a
OLYMPIC ENTRANCE/EXIT CRITERIA GROUP
12:00p
RAINIER AP TESTING PROCTOR MEETING
12:15p
BSU
12:30p
GRAD ANNOUNCEMENT DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:00p
200A OT/PT
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
200 SUBSTITUTE DEVELOPMENT
2:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
GAC Open House
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Triangle Pool Registration
6:15p
CS -- Huy Nguyen -- stage
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Tigers -- 1/2 gym sage side
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Induction for all IS Honor Societies
7:00p
BHS Musical - Cinderella
7:00p
BU#041316 Bellevue Christian School
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
MANDATORY DRILL PARENT TRYOUT MEETING
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball
14
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
7:00a
Construction
7:45a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD GROUP
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:15p
Assembly --- Full gym --
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
Columbia Basin Jazz Festival Band Trip
3:30p
Engineering Conference Call & Webinar
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRANSISTIONS MEETING
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
BUILDING USE: BAEOP
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:15p
Cub Scouts, Wolves and Bears -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- room 202
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:30p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (room 108)
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BHS Musical - Cinderella
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball -- Mr. Brown --- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
12th Annual KABA Coaches Appreciation Night
7:30p
Basketball
15
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Columbia Basin Jazz Festival Band Trip
Spring U-knighted Day
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A SPANISH CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Rules Referesher Bell Schedule
8:00a
200A TPEP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
4th grade to watershed -- Pastorelli
9:30a
200A PCHP
10:00a
200 E-18 STEERING COMM UPDATE
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
Caps & Gowns Distributions
11:00a
Stop, Drop & Read
12:30p
OLYMPIC NEW ADMINISTRATORS
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:00p
330A-B COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
2:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC PBS DIST LEADERSHIP TEAM
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:40p
Equity meeting --- Board Room (office)
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Interlake HS Community Service Project
5:00p
Premier Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
NEWPORT BAND GALA AND AUCTION
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Engineering Night -- full school -- F.Weist and L.Tuupo
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
BHS Musical - Cinderella
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
16
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
12:00a
Columbia Basin Jazz Festival Band Trip
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
8:00a
AP World Practice
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
PRACTICE AP WORLD HISTORY EXAM
8:00a
Premier Basketball
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
satellite
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review
8:30a
BU#34-051616 Friends of Hoops Tournament
9:00a
AP French review session
9:00a
Saturday School
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
AP Government Review
9:30a
JSA Convention
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
3:00p
AP Psych Review Session
7:00p
BHS Musical - Cinderella
17
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
8:00a
Premier Basketball
8:30a
BU#34-051616 Friends of Hoops Tournament
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Premier Basketball
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
18
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
7:00a
Choir - UW Gold Choral Festival
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER SPECIAL ED
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
BAKER ART OF COACHING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B/ESC WEST 1C
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
9:30a
RAINIER PTSA TRAINING
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
12:30p
330A-B AP TESTING PROCTOR MEETING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:00p
250A COMPUTER SCIENCE COMM
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Senior Auditions
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINIGN
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
200 MS SEL PARENT NIGHT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys Soccer JVC
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
How to help your child when they are faced with conflict-Library-- Camille and Judy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Parent Abroad Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:00p
Totem Gridiron Club - New Board Meeting
19
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Panorama Survey Bell Schedule
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1 A ELL/ELA
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/STEM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT
11:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM
11:10a
Military Day
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Beecher -- cooking -- Day ---215 (Day,Fisher,Rogers)
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Senior Auditions
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
JSA Meeting
3:15p
Rehearsals for Totems Got Talent Show
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
3:30p
Senior Project Building Use: Jack Go, Staff Lounge
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Jubilee Reach -- Linda Myrick --- 203
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Baseball Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
Welcome GESP families --- Liabrary
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Japan Information Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Piano Recitial
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
20
Odd Wednesday
WE Day (8th grade AVID)
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
ASB Leadership & Club Members to We Day
8:00a
BAKER GESP 5TH GR TEACHERS
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC MS SEL ADOPTION COMM
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
Drug & Alcohol Presentation --- 5th grade -- Emilie Castle-1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B INST KITS ASST REVIEW
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
11:00a
FIRST YEARS' TEACHER PANEL
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
Cookies & Cards
12:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling Hold
12:30p
ASB Budget Meeting
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
BSU
12:30p
Bubbling Days
12:30p
Understanding Your Financial Aide Award
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved) sessions ends
1:15p
Soda Bar -- PTSA for staff -- Library
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Senior Auditions
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
BAKER DR MILLS-CONSULTANTS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
St. Louise - Load in
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER INTERES BASED BARGAINING
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
Drill Parent Meeting
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PASTA FEAST
6:00p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side ?
6:15p
Recruiting meeting for Italy Trip
6:20p
4th Democrats
6:30p
CS - Parent Meeting -- staff room
6:30p
Drug and Alcohol Presentation --Parents-- Emilie castle - Library
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
John Hopkins University
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
21
7:30a
330A-B TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
Band to EMP
11:00a
200A STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
12:00p
5th Grade BBQ
12:25p
University of Utah - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
SPANISH II FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Bubbling Days
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Senior Project Class (Nomuntuya Leuhr)
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
Rehearsals for Totems Got Talent Show
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINIGN
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
4:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
St. Louise - Load in
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Fastpitch Girls JV Meeting
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
Chinook Special Education Team Parent Info
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Les Miserables Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Wolverine Football Club meeting
7:30p
basketball
22
Choir to Columbia Basin Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
ASB & Leadership
7:30a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
34-042216 I-Connect Parent Meeting
9:00a
Author -- Julie Paschkis -- Library
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:45a
ASB Elections
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
Senior Project Closure (Birch) Classroom 303
1:00p
200 TEEN DISCUSSION SERIES
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
EdUnite Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
Senior Project Closure Rehearsal (Dana)
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
St. Louise
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Key Club Potluck
5:30p
Band Gala (used to be Jazz Gala)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:15p
Little Masters Club -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Senior Project Closure (Birch)
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance
7:00p
Totems Got Talent Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
23
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
Choir to Columbia Basin Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
no BHS PAC use
7:00a
Fun Run
8:00a
AP World Practice
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review
8:30a
SAT PRACTICE TEST
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
AP French Review
9:00a
AP French review session
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
12:00p
Chemistry Review Session
3:00p
AP Psych Review Session
4:00p
Senior Project Closure (Dana)
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance
24
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
no BHS PAC use
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Guilderland High School Lacrosse
10:00a
Chemistry Review Session
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
AP Economics Study Session
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
2:00p
Les Miserables Performance
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
25
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A DEPT CHAIR MEETING
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B/ESC WEST 1C
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
Multi-Language Coffee Hour
9:30a
Tara, Judy -- Meeting in Board Room (by office)
11:00a
200A HR
11:30a
250A ELL FACILITATOR INTERVIEW
12:30p
200A REVIEW COACHING ASSIGNMENTS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
330A-B COHORT 3 INTERMEDIATE PLANNING
1:15p
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff Room
2:00p
200A WORLD LANG MEETING
2:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
200A SPEC ED SUBCOMMITTEE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER CTE OPENING ADV COMM
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St. Louise
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#34042516 School E18 Open House
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Pot Luck -- Noodle Night - K & 1st - 1/2 gym stage side (Castle)
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Senior Parent Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
26
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
Senior Closure Throughout Whole Blding (NO IPAC USE!)
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
RAINIER BSD NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
200A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
250A CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip (Sleeping Beauty)
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
SPED - Cascade: Bellevue College Tour
9:30a
4th Grade Cedar River Watershed --- McLean
9:30a
200A PAGE
11:00a
Armed Forces Day at Interlake
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS Adoption Committee
11:30a
Book Fair
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
200A WORK PARTY/BSF
1:00p
250A NW SOIL TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St. Louise
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Soccer JV/V
5:30p
E18 Attendance Middle and High School Feeder Open House
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
Ringdall Tour
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
BOD meeting
6:00p
Family Yoga Night
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Winter Guard Banquet
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
TMS PTA MEETING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
7:00p
FPO Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
27
Even Wednesday
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER WASHINTON NAVIANCE USER GROUP
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
10:00a
330A-B PD TRACKING SOFTWARE
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS COMM
10:30a
Spirit Assembly
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LAP PD
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
Book Fair
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
AP World Mock Exam
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
BSU
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
AP Economics Study Session
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
Office Managers Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
200A CHINESE DUAL LANGUAGE 2016-17
1:30p
330A-B BOOK STUDY GROUP/CHRISTENSEN
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
BUILDING USE: District Curriclum Meetings (Rooms 301,302, 303, 118, 116)
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
English HS/MS Professional Development
1:30p
PE Assessment
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
BSD Counselor PD
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
200A SPEC ED SUBCOMMITTEE
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
BAKER EDUC ADV BOARD
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:30p
Book Fair
6:30p
Eastgate 4th grade presentation
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Arts Night
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (No IPAC of Field Use)
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
PTA Cyber Meeting
28
Senior Closure Throughout Whole Blding (NO IPAC USE!)
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
250A TAT Meeting
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
AVID College visit
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
9:30a
Les Miserables Performance
10:00a
250A ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
BAKER STEM PD-PLAY DOUGH
11:30a
Book Fair
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St. Louise
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
200 PARA EDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
4:30p
200 PARA EDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
basketball
5:30p
Baseball Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:15p
Cub Scouts - staff room --- parent meeting
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Senior Project Closure (Backous)
7:30p
basketball
29
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
JVC Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELA 8TH GR RELEASE
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ODLE MS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
250A YEAR END MEMO
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
9:10a
Waylen/Fisher field trip --- Mercer Slough
9:30a
4th Grade -- Cedar River Watershed -- Myrick
9:30a
200/200A AP TESTING
9:30a
YGB Information Session
10:00a
250A W DRIVE REVIEW
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
Band, Orchestra, Choir to WIAA State
11:00a
RAINIER/BAKER AP TESTING SETUP
11:15a
250A WELPA TEST TRAINING
11:30a
Book Fair
12:00p
330A-B AP TESTING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
1:00p
250A AP TESTING SETUP
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
AP Economics Study Session
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
SHS Basketball Coach Interviews
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
St. Louise
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Soccer JV/V
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
SHS Badminton End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Bite Of IS
6:00p
Book Fair
6:15p
Talent Show -- Ketchum -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
TMS DANCE
7:00p
BU# 34-05062016 Spring Social
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance
7:00p
St George Church
30
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
8:00a
200 PEG AFFILIATE TRAINING
8:00a
Kelsey Creek Use of Parking Lot (No IPAC or Field Use)
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review
8:30a
AP GOVERNMENT REVIEW
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURES
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
AP Physics
9:00a
AP Spanish & Culture Training
9:00a
AP US History Review
9:00a
AP World History Review
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
AP Government Review
10:00a
BAND GOODWILL FUNDRAISER - BHS PARKING LOT - Booster Event
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
3:00p
AP Psych Review Session
5:30p
WA State PTA
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance