Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Half Stage Set Construction
8:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
BBLC Lacrosse
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Saints Select Basketball
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
1:30p
Hold Lacrosse
2:30p
Washington Telugu Samithi
3:00p
Melody Music School
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
28
Half Stage Set Construction
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL - BSD Staff Professional Development Day
7:00a
Choir Camp
7:00a
Junior Thespian Drama Camp
7:30a
200 AISP Professional Leadership/Mentoring Team
7:30a
200A Several Meeting for Sharon Kautz
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER OSPI CEDARS Stakeholders Meeting
12:00p
250A Finance & Ops Team Meeting
12:00p
BAKER Custodial Training
12:00p
No School - Staff Conference Day
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
BAKER TDPD: K-12 Art Student Growth Goals
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
History Day
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
29
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A HR
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID data dig
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Strategic Plan
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:20a
7th Grade Vision Testing
8:30a
New Family Meet and Greet
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A District Equity team meeting
9:00a
Passport
11:45a
250A HR Meeting
12:00p
BAKER FCC Meetings
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER K-12 Art SGG
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Knights of Pi Math Training
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Rocketry Parent Training
5:30p
200 Early Entrance to Kindergarten Informational Night
5:30p
Boys Bball Pasta Feed
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Athletics & Activities Community Forum
6:00p
Costa Rica Meeting
6:00p
History Day
6:00p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Gifted Alliance
6:30p
Bellevue Special Needs PTA
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
Girls Bball Dinners
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
30
Half Stage Set Construction
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
7:00a
RAINIER Culture of Service
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
11:30a
200A Wendy Powell & Randi Peterson
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
BAKER At-Work! Filming of Jen Strehle and Jeff Thomas
1:00p
IB Meeting
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
Running Start Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Boys LAX Info Meeting
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Choir Walking Field Trip
1:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
1:45p
NHS Running Start Information Session
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:00p
RAINIER Substitute Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:45p
200A Job Interview
3:00p
200 BEA
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Chamber Music Night
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Small Hands on Art Recital
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
"Transitioning to Middle School" student panel
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
ISA (International Spanish Association)
31
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
RAINIER SIOP Training Day
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
Running Start Info Mtg
7:30a
Blood Drive
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
250A Finance Managers
9:00a
200 BSD Mentor Program
9:00a
200A WASBO Accounting Class Assignment
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:30a
200A Kay Gilkey Meeting
12:00p
BAKER Christine Chew and Francine Wiest catchup
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:30p
200A College Conference Steering Committee
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Board Meeting
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LIPIT MEETING
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Knights of Pi Math Training
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Odle Science Bowl
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
"Transitioning to Middle School" student panel(moved to 1/30)
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance
1
BC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BC
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NAEP Assessment
6:30a
Maintenance/ Warehouse Active Shooter Training
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:15a
Nutrition Seervices staff meeting
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
250A HR Meeting
12:00p
DEBATE
12:00p
MATH CLUB
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
High School Debate Tournament
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
ASB SAINTS SOCIAL Event
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance
2
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
High School Debate Tournament
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
7:30a
Pierce County Autoshop Skills Competion
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
LUNAR CELEBRATION
8:00a
PTSA Fill the truck Event
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
GYM User: Newport Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
Girls Saints Select Basketball
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:30a
BYBA Game
10:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
10:00a
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Saints Basketball
11:00a
Boys JVC Basketball Game
1:30p
Kingco Basketball Tournament
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:00p
Washington Telangana Association
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
6:00p
Parents Night Out
7:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance
3
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Girls Select Basketball Practice-Confirmed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
1:00p
LaVida Dance Studio
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
7:00p
Interlake French Club
4
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AISP Trainings/PD Mou Team
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC School Support
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
11:00a
250A Interview Psych Interns
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
1:45p
Science Olympiad
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Black Lives Matter Kick-Off
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
3:30p
250A CTE Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
I Connect Meeting-Angst Screening-Rescheduled to 3/5/19
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
8:00p
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
5
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A Interviews
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
Black Lives Matter Q & A w/Activists
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
4:45p
200 DDA Night for Families and Teachers
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
BBLC Lacrosse
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:20p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Meet & Greet
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert at Interlake HS
6
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
Klekas Play for English
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:30a
RAINIER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A Payroll
11:30a
200A Bellevue PTSA Council
11:30a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
District World Language Test - LIBRARY CLOSED
1:00p
FPS State Qualifying
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
TEEN REACH - CINNABON SALES
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
National Signing Day
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:40p
PTSA Chinese New Year Staff Lunch
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
FPS Competition
2:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
2:30p
Nutrition Services Labor Meeting
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Rehearsals
3:45p
The Hate U Give
4:00p
College Conference
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Saints Shindig
5:30p
BBLC Lacrosse
5:45p
2019 COLLEGE CONFERENCE @ SHS
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:00p
Baseball Parent/Player Meeting
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem PTA Heritage Festival
6:00p
SEATTLE WOMENS JAZZ ORCHESTRA
6:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Youth Kick Off Meeting
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
Band 5-6-7 Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER High School Course Leads, Karen and the Coordinators
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
FINE ARTS ASSEMBLY
8:00a
Klekas Play for English
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
School Schedule 2/8/19
9:00a
Anatomy and Physiology - UW Health and Science Foundation
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
250A TPEP SGG Collaboration
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
200A CTE Department Chair Meeting
3:45p
FKL Tech
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:00p
PAC school hold
4:00p
PTSA Math Club AMC 10A Testing
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:45p
College Conference
5:45p
College Conference ( International @ Interlake High School)
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:00p
Discussion with PABS
6:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Girls & Boys Basketball Game
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF
8
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF Executive Committee Meeting
8:00a
200A SEL Common Lesson 4 Planning
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
9:30a
200 BSD Mentor Program
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
200A BSd Burke Museum Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
FKL
4:00p
Black Lives Matter & Student Voice
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Mock Trial to Competition
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:00p
Young Life Meeting-revised date
7:00p
Swing Dance Performance at BHS
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
9
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Mock Trial to Competition
8:30a
Girls Saints Select Basketball
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
12:30p
Lunar New Year
1:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
1:00p
NHS Math Club Tournament
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
KPMT (MATH CLUB)
3:15p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-New Times
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
10
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:30p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
11
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Pacific NW Band Festival
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
OLYMPIC BHS Science Release Day
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A AISP Training
8:00a
AP PHOTO STAGE PHOTOS
8:00a
BAKER MTSS District
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
200A Team Meeting (Summit Planning Team)
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:30a
200A CECI Meeting
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
1:45p
Science Olympiad
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 SPED TRAINING
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - SOFTBALL
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Board Meetings
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
7:00p
Zone Concert with SHS
12
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 ED's School Support
8:00a
250A Student Well Being Study Team
8:00a
AP PHOTO STAGE PHOTOS
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
RED CROSS BLOOD DRIVE
8:00a
Symphonic Band & Percussion to Festival
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER AT Providers Network Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER Hold for Board
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
HVAC Lunch and Learn
12:00p
200A March Secondary PD Session Brainstorm
1:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:00p
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
GIRLS GOLF INFORMATIVE MEETING
3:30p
Mentor U
3:30p
SOFTBALL INFO. MEETING
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - BASEBALL
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
BBLC Lacrosse
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
Final Forms Parent Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Passepartout Parent/Student Meeting (room 103)
6:30p
PTA Science Fair Informational Meeting
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Sammamish Band Invitational
7:00p
Spring Sports Coaches Meeting
13
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Clouds and Shells up
6:00a
WISC OLYMPIC, RAINIER & BAKER SHOWCASE CONFERENCE
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Culture of Service
7:30a
House Floor Sessions
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
AP PHOTO STAGE PHOTOS
9:30a
DECA STATE TESTING
11:00a
Showcase
11:45a
Staff Lunch: That's Amore!
12:00p
PTSA Math Club AMC 10A Testing
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:30p
200 SLP PD
12:30p
SLP SPECIAL EDUCATION PD
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
Volleyball Game's hosted by Class of 2020
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:10p
GIRLS BADMINTON INFO MEETING
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 SPED TRAINING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
BBLC Lacrosse
5:30p
Newport Youth Soccer Club
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
48th District Democrats
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:30p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:30p
SHS Invitational Concert -Advanced Orchestra only
14
Full Stage Set Construction
IHS Music Blackout
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Chamber Orchestra to UW
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
AP PHOTO STAGE PHOTOS
8:00a
DECA STATE TESTING
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
OLYMPIC Intervention and Support team release day
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:30a
OLYMPIC MTSS DIT Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
12:30p
RAINIER Board Meeting
1:30p
BAKER College Conference Steering Committee Meeting
1:30p
DECA STATE TESTING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes - 3:30 & 4:30 Session
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
250A Childcare for meeting
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - BOYS SOCCER
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:15p
200 Listening Session for Elementary Specialists
4:30p
200A Childcare for meeting
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:45p
200 BMDL PTSA
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
15
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
AP PHOTO STAGE PHOTOS
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
200A ELA
8:30a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
9:00a
Martin Luther Day Assembly
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:30a
250A SEL Common Lesson Planning
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:30p
250A Accounting
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Finance and Operations Board Committee
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
3:30p
Softball Meeting
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
GIRLS TENNIS INFO MEETING
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - DRILL & CHEER - MAKE UP
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:30p
BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
16
All State Orchestra Competition
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
JSA CONVENTION
9:30a
Washington Chess Federation
11:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy PTA
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
Rahmat-E-Alam
17
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
3:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
18
Mid-Winter Break
President's Day
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL-Mid Winter Break
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
Chess Competetion
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
6:00p
BYSO
19
Mid-Winter Break
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL-Mid Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
20
Mid-Winter Break
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL-Mid Winter Break
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:30a
200 HR New Hire Orientation
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
RAINIER AV Upgrade Meeting
11:30a
200 AP TESTING
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
21
Mid-Winter Break
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL-Mid Winter Break
State Gymnastics Championships
6:45a
250A HR Interviews
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
9:00a
Avidex equipment install
1:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
3:30p
DEBATE
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
6:00p
3rd Annual Muslim & Immigrant Safety Forum
6:00p
BBLC Lacrosse
6:30p
200 Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
22
Mid-Winter Break
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL-Mid Winter Break
State Gymnastics Championships
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A HR
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
12:00p
200A Cabinet
3:30p
Work Party
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
5:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
8:00p
Semila Flamenca/Chalita Studios
23
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Hosting a Large Tournament
State Gymnastics Championships
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
11:00a
RAINIER PABS Black History Event
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
24
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:15p
Newport Youth Soccer Club
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
5:30p
Global Media
25
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable
9:00a
200A ELA/AVID: PD Prep
9:00a
250A Check in COS
9:00a
MoPop, Seattle Center
10:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
11:00a
200A ITCL Multilingual Learners Dept.
11:15a
2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
250A Interview
1:00p
200 New Hire Orientation
1:00p
BAKER Kay Gilkey Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
BAKER Board of Directors – Special Workshop
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Information Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:00p
Tech week
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
26
BHS Music Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 5th Grade FLASH Training
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
8:30a
OLYMPIC Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
1:00p
BAKER Tech Specialist
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Combined Tutorial/Activity Required Rehearsal
3:00p
Choral Zone Concert at BHS
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Mentor U
3:30p
Running Start Information Session
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:30p
RAINIER DDA Info Session and Application Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-Game
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
7th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem Kindergarten Info Night-new date
6:00p
Combined Evening Required Rehearsal for Victoria Trip
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Tech week
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Cedars Homeowers
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
ZONE Vocal Jazz Concert
27
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
Teaching Academy Breakfast
7:30a
9th - 11th Grade Registration
7:30a
200 SBA Test Coordinator Training
7:30a
BAKER SHS Special Educators Meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A AP Testing
9:30a
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
200A WL / DL Planning Meeting
1:00p
RAINIER Set Up
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:10p
Students Organized Against Racism (SOAR)
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Building User: Library Specialists (Classroom 103)
1:30p
OLYMPIC Biology Adoption Committee
2:00p
Into the Woods Tech
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
RAINIER TDPD Secondary Using Circles Effectively
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer Team Parent meetings
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Information Night for enrolled Families
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
6:00p
Tech week
6:30p
Current SHS Families Registration Night
7:00p
5th Grade Band Zone Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
SHS Band Gala (zone concert)
7:30p
Band Concert w/ Boston Brass
28
BHS Music Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
IHS Music Blackout
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CULTURE OF SERVICE TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER International Spanish Academy Planning
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:30a
5th Grade visits to Tillicum- Music Concert.
10:00a
200A MKV Transportation Collaboration
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
10:30a
WaNIC FAIR
11:00a
200A HS Principal Meeting
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
State Deca Conference
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A Affiliate Think Tank meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
200A Cabinet
3:00p
250A HR Abbreviated Orientation
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-Game
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Orchestra North Zone
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
BSD Growth & Planning Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Zone Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Tech week
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
IB Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
SHS Advanced Learning parent meeting
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS NIGHT FOR PARENTS & ATHLETES
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
1
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Overnight BandFest 2018
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Choir Sing Along
8:00a
OLYMPIC March PD
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
PTSA Board Meeting
8:30a
250A AISP MOU/COS Planning
9:00a
Cascade Program to Seattle Art Museum
9:15a
I Connect Meeting
9:30a
200A College Conference Steering Committee
9:30a
200A Culture of Service Planning
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
State Deca Conference
1:15p
PTA Toymaker Student Assembly
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Chess Club to Competition
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
Follies Performance
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
RAINIER Equity
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Robotics to Competition
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
6:30p
PTA Toymaker Family Event
7:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Showtime Performance
9:00p
Drama Gala
2
CHOIR MATTRESS FUNDRAISER
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Overnight BandFest 2018
Robotics to Competition
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:30a
ACT Testing-Rescheduled from 2/9
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:30a
Chess Competetion
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp-Rescheduled from 2/9
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Programming Club
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
State Deca Conference
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League Games
1:00p
NHS Math Club Tournament
2:00p
Into the Woods Performances
2:00p
KPMT (MATH CLUB)
3:45p
Follies Performance
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
7:30p
Showtime Performance