Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
4-10
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Annual Day
3:00p
Smitha Vijayan - Mohini School of Dance
4:00p
WATA - Formation Day
4:00p
Washington Telangana Association (WATG)
4:30p
Redmond Tamil School
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ENGINEERING DEVELOPEMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA
8:30a
200A EQUITY MEETING
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B DEAF BLIND INTERVENER INTERVIEWS
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
EGG Drop --- part of Stem week ---Bonnie Lau -- outside of gym
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
WEB Leader Spring Training
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 6 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
NJHS meeting
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
BELVEDERE HOA
5:30p
DECA AREA MEETING
6:00p
Booster Executive Meeting
6:00p
Interlake Music Dept. Awards
6:00p
PTSA Council and BGA - Graduate panel
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
ESC WEST 1A DISASTER MEDICAL FOR ELP
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
GRADKNIGHT CHAPARONE MEETING
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Thespian Society Banquet
7:30p
Tillicum Choir
6
7:30a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:15a
Community Appreciation Breakfast
8:30a
SBA Math Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
PTSA Appreciation Event
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:25a
Lockdown Dirll
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
BAKER LAP DATA REPORTING
10:35a
egg toss -- recesses --- Bonnie Liu, back playground by planter -- PTSA
11:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
BAKER CURRIC AND ASSESSMENT MOU
1:00p
Nancy Larson
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:00p
200A IEP MEETING
3:00p
Link Crew - Final Event
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Interlake Choir Year-End Concert
7
EOC TESTING
Schedule: Even
TBD
Senior/Staff Lunch
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
200 COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A BIOLOGY CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
Interlake Nuts and Bots
7:30a
Kiss" a Senior Goodbye
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
SBA Math/Math EoC Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
Chinese Field Trip
9:00a
Oregon Trail -- 4th grade --- between rooms
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
11:00a
PTSA -- Board room
12:00p
Awards Assembly
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:20p
CAP & GOWN/Honor Cord/AP Cape/YEARBOOK Distribution
1:30p
BARK, Bellevue College Registration
1:30p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
National Boards Informational Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
ASB Assembly Run Through
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Art Show
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Talent Night -- Laura Hoff, Bonnie Lau, Michael Ketchum - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
6:30p
SHS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert and Reception
7:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Lacrosse Banquet
7:30p
Interlake Orchestra Year-End Concert
7:30p
Tillicum Band Concert
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
8
7:30a
200 COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:30a
EOC TESTING
9:00a
Karen Jackson - rehearsal -- 1/2 gym -- use of stage
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
10:00a
200A IMTI PLANNING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
10:15a
2nd grade on field trip P. Schmidt --Nordic Heritage Museum
11:00a
200A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
11:00a
BAKER DREAM BOX/SYNERGY MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING #2
11:30a
Ms. Fillmore Class
12:00p
200A LEGAL
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Oregon Trail --- Jackson --- -- 4th grade -- stage side of gym
2:00p
SHOUT Post Conference Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Thespian Banquet - No PAC use
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:35p
Water Polo Meeting, Boys & Girls
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Equity Education Forum
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
200 PABS
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert-GYM
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Jazz Band - Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
NTV/Film Making Club Film Festival
7:30p
Tillicum Orchestra
9
All Library Books are Due
All School Choir Assembly
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
District-Wide Leadership Training with John Norlin
9:00a
200A DISCLIPLINE HEARING
9:00a
BHS Cascade to Kangaroo Farm in Arlington
9:00a
Karen Jackson - rehearsal -- 1/2 gym -- use of stage
9:00a
Newport Way Library, Deb Sand, Librarian --- Library
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:30a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:30a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Spring Recognition Assembly
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:00p
Field Day (Alternate if rains) Loan
2:00p
200A ACCOUNTING TECH INTEVIEW
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Recognition Assembly
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
LINK CREW CARNIVAL
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Awards Ceremony
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS FORUM
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
5:00p
Jubilee Reach End of the year Attys celebration
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:00p
World Music Festival
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
End of year potluck -- Early Learning Program -- Stacia Hansford -- gym?
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Titan Robotics Club Banquet
6:30p
ASB Dance
6:30p
Family Fun Night
7:00p
FLK Performance
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
10
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
GYMNASTICS EAST
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
9:00a
MUN Conference (classrooms and commons)
9:15a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:30a
NW Chinese School Graduation
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
5:00p
Sanskriti Performing Arts
7:00p
Showcase Performance
8:00p
Senior Prom