Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
7-13
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS Play Set Construction
6:00a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
8
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
Gymnastics Begins
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
Graduation Information Distributed in Am Gov Classes
6:00a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
122 7TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
Intiman Theater performances for IHS students
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER SPEC ED DISTRICT TEAM
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
4th Grade Burke Mobile
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Reading Club
8:05a
Assembly Ride and glide (Stage and Gym)
8:30a
Veterans Day Assembly
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:10a
Veterans Day Assembly/Activity
9:50a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
11:00a
Counseling Meeting
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
12:00p
122 DISCIPLINE POLICIES AND PROC LESSON PLAN
12:00p
BSF Phonathon
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
1:00p
250A SEXUAL HEALTH EDUC
1:45p
Veterans' Day Assembly
2:00p
200A SCHOOL TRAINING PLANNING
2:00p
Program Delivery Council (PDC) Meeting
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:30p
330A-B AIMS WEB READING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm 2108, 2109)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Arena Conferences A-L
3:00p
IS Seussical Auditions
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
FALL CONFERENCES (COMMONS) LAST NAMES PA-Z0
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
3:30p
Winter Gymnastics starts
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Lavaris (conference room)
4:30p
122 PRIVATE SCHOOL MEETING
4:30p
RAINIER BSF PHONEATHON
5:00p
200 CHILD ABUSE PREV-BEYOND THE BASICS
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
6:30p
Sports Seminar - College recruiting info
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
9
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
ORCA CARD REVALIDATION
Oregon Shakespeare visit
TBD
Eastshore Music Region Jazz Fest
TBD
end of magazine drive
6:00a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
122 8TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
EASTSHORE VOCAL JAZZ FESTIVAL (Mt. Si HS)
8:00a
Guidance team
8:00a
math
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Veteran's Day Assemblies
8:34a
OMS - Veteran's Day Assembly (am)
8:40a
Dr. Cudeiro visit
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:15a
Lake Hills Veterans' Day Assembly
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS
11:00a
330A-B BSF SUPPORT FOR TITLE 1
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
122 MULTI CULTURAL YOUTH TEAM
12:00p
BAKER PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:20p
Peer Mediator Meeting (rm 2102)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:25p
Bible Club
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Lavaris (conference rm)
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Arena Conferences M-Z
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FALL CONFERENCES (COMMONS) LAST NAMES HO-OV
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
PDC
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:25p
Girl's Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
3:30p
karate
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
BAKER BSF PHONEATHON
4:00p
zumba
4:45p
math olympiad
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
paul gobel
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
#TENNIS TEAM BANQUET - CAFETERIA
6:00p
BASKETBALL BOOSTERS - RM 305
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
Reading Night (rm 1103 and 1109)
6:30p
y guides
7:00p
BHS WRESTLING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Lake Hills PTSA Meeting
7:00p
OMS-Family Math Night
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
Winter Sports Parent meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
10
EXTENDED POINSETTIA ORDER DEADLINE
SILVER/ODD SCHEDULE
Veteran's Day Observation
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Day
TBD
Sammamish HS Jazz Invitational
7:00a
200 MS/HS COUNSELORS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:30a
330A-B RTI STEERING COMM
7:30a
OLYMPIC INTENATIONAL SCHOOL FRENCH MEET
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
330A-B EDUCATION SHOWCASE
9:00a
RAINIER BSF PHONEATHON
9:15a
ptsa board meeting
9:30a
Native American Story Teller
9:45a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
10:30a
COMM:VETERAN'S DAY OBSERVANCE
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:15p
Morishita Conf rm IEP
12:30p
250A COMMUNITY READ
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
330A-B MUSIC LEADS
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:10p
dance plus
1:10p
mandarin
1:10p
math olympiad
1:15p
FALL CONFERENCES (COMMONS) LAST NAMES AB-HI
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
whole staff PLC
2:00p
200 NEW ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL ADV COMM
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
2:30p
ballet
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
3:30p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:00p
bb/fowler
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:30p
X Country Banquet
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FROSH FOOTBALL - CAFETERIA
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:45p
somerset association
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
IHS Fall Concert
7:30p
SHS Jazz Invitational Concert
8:30p
cub scouts parent meeting
11
Veterans' Day
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS PAC Unavailable
No School - Veterans Day Holiday
8:00a
Power Outage at woodridge
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
After School Tutorial
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
Football Team Dinner and/or After game Pizza - CAFE
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:45p
Conservative Enthusiasts Presents a Celebration of Veterans & America
12
Professional/Conference Day
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS PAC Unavailable
7:30a
200 CPI INITIAL TRAINING
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
10:30a
200A SPEC EDUC GRANT TEAM
10:30a
330A-B BSF MARKETING COMM
12:00p
PTSA Ski Swap Sale
1:00p
Evaluation Systems Group of Pearson
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
13
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS PAC Unavailable
Olympic Vocal Jazz Festival
6:00a
Evaluation Systems Group of Pearson
7:30a
PTSA Ski Swap Sale
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
200 IUOE UNION MEETING
2:30p
Tanjavur Dance School Recital