Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
3-9
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Band - Issaquah Salmon Day Parade
NHS Play Set Construction
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
4
NHS Play Set Construction
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BAKER BEHAVIOR PARAEDUC
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
122 AVID ACADEMIC COACH INT
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
OLYMPIC KINGCO ATHLETIC DIR
10:00a
RAINIER KINGCO ATHLETIC DIR
1:30p
Magazine Drive Kick-off Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PDC MTG IN RM 103
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT ORF AND DAZE
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
3:30p
chess/school/ellen schoonover
3:30p
spanish
4:30p
SHS Football Film Meeting
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammamish Council Meetings
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:15p
dance group- high school
5:30p
Cross-Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Grid Iron Meetings
6:30p
Lake Hills Soccer Club
6:30p
SAT Prep Classes
6:30p
Washington State GET Program (rm 2102)
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
5
NHS Play Set Construction
Picture re-take Day
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:30a
200A FLU CLINIC
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 AVID ACADEMIC COACH INT
8:00a
330A-B BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BAKER BEHAVIOR PARAEDUC
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
8:10a
Green team assembly (stage & full gym)
8:30a
250A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
SHS Admin Meeting
9:45a
MSP Writing Pilot 5th grade
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:00a
SUPT. CUDEIRO VISIT
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:00p
200A ASSOC OF WA SCHOOL PRINCIPALS
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
330A-B SPEC ED WRITING
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
STAFF MTG
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
BOOSTERS - RM 335
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
eastside enrichment/karate
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Home Game
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
122 OBSERVATION AND ASSESSMENTS
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
paul gobel/bb
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
Partners in Print
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
5th grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Classes
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
6:30p
TRC LEGO LEAGUE PARENT MEETING
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
POTLUCK PLANNING MTG
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
6
GREEN/EVEN SCHEDULE
NHS Play Set Construction
Picture Make Up & Retake Day
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Day
1:15a
PTSA room Parent meeting
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC PRINCIPALS MEETING
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
250A BSF RDC MEETING
8:00a
330A-B BSF RDC MEETING
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED GRANT COMM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
Recycling Assembly City of Bellevue
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
10:25a
MAP Testing
11:25a
Sr Project Proposal Due
11:30a
College Corps training
11:30a
IEP (conference rm)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:05p
volunteer training (rm 2102)
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 TITLE 1 PLAN AND REVIEW
1:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC COORDINATORS
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:00p
Freshman ""Fun For All
1:00p
Honor Society Initiation and Potluck
1:00p
dance plus
1:00p
mandarin chinese/eastside enrichment
1:00p
science adventures
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
2:30p
MAP DATA Training
2:30p
ballet
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
PIV/ESL Training
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Full Band Parade Rehearsal
7
NHS Play Set Construction
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
Spirit Day
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
200 NEW PRINCIPALS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
eastside enrichment/chess
8:00a
mcomber-plays
9:00a
250A AVID ACADEMIC COACH INT
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
200 IEP ONLINE NEW SCHOOL
11:15a
U of W Admissions speaker
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
12:30p
Counseling Dept Meeting
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:30p
5th grade MSP Writing Pilot
1:40p
HOMECOMING ASSEMBLY
2:30p
330A-B DATA BASED INSTRUCTION WKSP
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
SEATTLE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE VISITATION
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Senior Class Skit Meeting
3:00p
ballet
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
MATH OLYMPIAD
3:30p
eastside enrichment/mandarin
3:30p
knitting
4:00p
Football Team Dinner
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Home Game
4:00p
Woodridge Social
5:00p
200 CREATIVE CURRICULUM
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:30p
Carbo Feeds Varsity Football
6:00p
SES PROVIDER FAIR
6:00p
SES Provider Fair
6:15p
BSU Parent meeting
6:15p
cub scouts
6:30p
1st-5th curriculumn Night (full gym)
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
PHANTOM LAKE PTA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
7:00p
5th grade curriculum Presentation - Library
7:00p
The Little School presents Lecture with Dr. Anoy Meltzoff
8:30p
test building use
8
Professional/Conference Day
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
NHS Play Set Construction
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
WASC Conference - Leadership
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
FEED MY STARVING CHILDREN
9:00a
Full Band Rehearsal
12:00p
330A-B E & I GRANT REVIEW
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Homecoming 'Tailgate' (barbecue)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
7:00p
FOOTBALL GAME @ 7p
7:00p
Football Game - Bellevue @ Juanita High School
7:00p
Var FB @ Skyline
9
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
NHS Play Set Construction
PAC Unavailable
WASC Conference - Leadership
12:00a
FEED MY STARVING CHILDREN
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
KELSEY CR FARM FAIR
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE