Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
24-30
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
12:30p
Chinese Inst. of Engineers
25
ASB SPIRIT WEEK
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
6:30a
SHS Choir & Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:15a
Sr Project Proposal Revisions Due
7:30a
122 MS LANGUAGE ARTS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Food Drive (Bellevue Hopelink)
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:15a
Reading Club
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:33p
STARS Peer Tutor
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
DEPT. CHAIR MTG. (Office Conf Rm)
3:15p
Girll Scouts Kindergarten registration
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B DIBELS EARLY MEASURES
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
122 AVID DISTRICT LEADERSHIP
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
250A J. RYDECKI/TUTORING
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
Cannon-Kyte Potluck (rm1108)
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Book Fair (Library)
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
ACE Mentoring Kick-Off meeting
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:15p
Village on Main Street Assoc Mtg
6:30p
Author Night - (stage wall open & cafateria half gym)
7:00p
DRILL TEAM MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS - RM 335
26
ASB SPIRIT WEEK
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
Activities Coordinator Meeting
TBD
MAGAZINE DRIVE BEGINS
6:30a
SHS Choir & Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER CTE ASSESSMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
Photo Retake Day - (rm 2102)
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Food Drive (Bellevue Hopelink)
8:00a
122 interviews
8:00a
330A-B CHINESE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Book Fair (Library)
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:00a
morning math/214
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A HR MEETING
9:00a
Anti-bullying assembly
9:00a
Picture Day
9:30a
250A REVIEW TEAM
9:30a
BSF/College Corps Coffee
10:30a
MILITARY DAY - ARCADE
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:15p
BUDDY LUNCH IN THE GYM
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
Fun (rm 1202)
1:30p
250A ANTI BULLYING COMM
2:05p
Salmon Presentation
2:20p
Boden (conference rm)
2:25p
Bible Club
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:33p
STARS Peer Tutor
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A WORLD LANGUAGE
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:25p
Girl's Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
200 LITERACY REVIEW
3:30p
330A-B AIMS WEB READING
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
karate
4:00p
122 PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
math olympiad/yale
5:00p
math olympiad/yale
5:00p
paul gobel
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Boys Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Carbo Feed C-Team
5:30p
Newport select basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
String Bash; NHS & Tyee Orchestra Showcase
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
7:00p
3rd Gr Pumpkin Carving
7:00p
BHS Orchestra & Choir Concert
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
KingCo Post Season Volleyball Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra String Bash
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Choir Concert I
27
ASB SPIRIT WEEK
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
SILVER/ODD SCHEDULE W/COMM:ASB ASSEMBLY
TBD
A/C Meeting
6:30a
SHS Choir & Orchestra Rehearsals
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Food Drive (Bellevue Hopelink)
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING COUNSELOR
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Book Fair (Library)
9:00a
Jaguar Celebration
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
10:30a
Superintendent's visit
11:30a
Lost and Found Clothing
12:00p
RAINIER SAFE AND CIVIL SCHOOLS TR
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
BAKER BSD NURSE MTG
12:30p
Staff Lunch
12:30p
WINTER SPORTS - TEAM/COACH MEETINGS
12:45p
PAC Light Board Training
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
250A COMMUNITY READ
1:00p
330A-B SPEC ED CENTERS CURRIC
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Lavaris (conference rm)
1:30p
PTA- Skate King
1:30p
Secondary PE Teachers Curriculum meeting
2:00p
Counseling Meeting
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
250A JESSICA RYDECKI/TUTORING
3:30p
330A-B NATIONAL BOARDS
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
122/200/200A PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
6:00p
BFLP Curriculum Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Parent/Superintendent Coffee
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
Skate King
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
28
ASB SPIRIT WEEK
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
6:30a
SHS Choir & Orchestra Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
RAINIER AVID INQ TR
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Food Drive (Bellevue Hopelink)
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Book Fair (Library)
8:00a
Dr. Amalia Cudeiro visit
8:00a
Reading Club
9:30a
4th Gr Field Trip
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
10:30a
Caps & Gown/Announcement Ordering
11:00a
GRADUATION ANNOUNCEMENT ORDERS - ARCADE
11:30a
330A-B BUDGET FACILITATORS/ELP
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:30p
IEP
2:25p
Session 1 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Ptsa/Yearbook with Lifetouch
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
330A-B SPECIAL ED CURRIC
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Peliclub
3:05p
Baseball Meeting
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
122 AIMS WEB INTRO
3:30p
OMS - Arena Conferences (M-Z)
3:30p
SAT classes
4:00p
200 DRS GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
4:00p
Football Team Dinner
4:00p
Girls Tennis Test
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Carbo Feeds Varsity Football
6:00p
200A Parent Focus Groups
6:00p
Head Start Family Event
6:00p
MS FAMILY POTLUCK
6:30p
4th gr Pumpkin Carving
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
7:00p
BAND/ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Fall Concert - Wind Ensemble & Orchestra-ARCADE
7:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
SHS Choir & Orchestra Concert
29
ASB SPIRIT WEEK
END OF QUARTER
End of 1st Quarter
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
end of 1st quarter
TBD
END OF QUARTER
TBD
Harvest Celebration
TBD
Lake Hills PTSA Bake Sale
7:00a
SHELLS STRIKE
7:30a
Invisible Children Video Assembly
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Food Drive (Bellevue Hopelink)
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
Book Fair (Library)
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Photo Retake
8:00a
Reading Club
9:00a
Passport Club Check
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
11:00a
Al Remaley's Retirement
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
250A TITLE 1 INTERVIEWS
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
330A-B JESSICA RYDECKI TUTORING
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Fall Festival
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Pumpkin Carving Night full gym
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night
7:00p
Bhartiyam presents Diwali 2010 Rehearsal
7:00p
COB MS SPOOKY HALLOWEEN DANCE
7:00p
FOOTBALL GAME @ 7p
7:00p
Football Game - Bellevue @ Liberty HS
7:00p
PTSA Social
7:00p
Week 9 FB Game - Home vs. TBD
30
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Fall Harvest Festival
5:00p
Bhartiyam presents Diwali 2010
8:00p
HS FALL BALL (Commons)