Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
Administrative Professional Week
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
AP STATS REVIEW - RM 1110
1:00p
somerset family day safeco field
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
23
Administrative Professional Week
Diversity Week
MAP Testing
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
Spirit Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
HONOR SOCIETY - LIBRARY
TBD
Science Week
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
IHS Theater Production Class
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SPEC EDUC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Typing for MSP practice
7:45a
Bullying & Harassment in 8th ss classes
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 215
8:00a
Activities for 6th Grade Camp
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
gifted visitation to spiritridge
9:00a
talk time -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:30a
BAKER/OLYMPIC SUPERINTENDENT ROUNDS
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
11:30a
122 DISTRIC/IUOE BARGAINING
11:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDENT
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS/GOOD START
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:28p
Camp Orkila Orientation
2:30p
250A BEA/DISTRICT BARGAINING
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Test Bubbling
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
SENIOR BACCCALAUREATE, ASSEMBLY TALENT - RM 1130
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conference rm)
3:00p
IHS Choir Taste of Broadway Rehearsal
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
NHS/Tyee Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
200 BSF PAGE EVENT
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
dance class --1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
mo--steve leung -- 221
5:30p
Dance Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
5:45p
Virtues Parenting Class
6:00p
6:00pm-8:00pm - NHS 2012-13 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
SHS Spring Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:30p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
5th grade mtg (library)
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Parent Alliance for Gifted Education (PAGE)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:15p
chevy club
24
Administrative Professional Week
Camp Orkila
Diversity Week
Leadership Blood Drive
MAP Testing
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
Spirit Week
12:00a
Science Week
6:00a
RAINIER/BAKER EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG TESTING
7:00a
122 LA/ENGLISH CURR DEV
7:00a
250A FRESHMAN ENGLISH COLLABORATION
7:00a
IHS Theater Production Class
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying and Harassment lessons in 8th SS classes
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
3rd grade guidance team
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
expectations - 1/2 gym pe side
9:00a
use of 1/2 gym pe side randi,stephanie & shana
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
11:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
1:33p
OMS - Award Assembly (pm assembly)
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Test Bubbling
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Cykler (rm 2206)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SENIOR BACCCALAUREATE, ASSEMBLY TALENT - RM 1130
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NJHS Basketball committee
3:15p
BELLEVUE WATER POLO - TEAM MEETING - RM 1102
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
PTA- YOGA
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215 april
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
IHS Choir presents "Taste of Broadway"
4:00p
NHS/Tyee Musical Rehearsal
4:45p
200A ONLINE LEARNING FOR ORG CREDIT ADV
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Cathy Murahashi Arc of King Co - Melissa Odegaard
5:30p
Dance Practice
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
cub scouts -- whang -113
6:00p
6:00pm-8:00pm - NHS 2012-13 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
OMS - Camp Orkila Family Information Night
6:00p
SHS Spring Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:00p
TRI-M INDUCTION CEREMONY
6:30p
122 PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
RAINIER/BAKER GIFTED FORUM
6:45p
4H
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
math -- yale -- 121
7:30p
Jazz II Band Concert
25
Admin Professionals Day
Administrative Professional Day
Administrative Professional Week
Camp Orkila
Diversity Week
GREEN WEDNESDAY
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
Spirit Week
TBD
SCIENCE NIGHT
TBD
Young Scientist Week- egg drop
6:45a
LINK CREW MEETING
7:00a
Bodenstab-guidance team
7:00a
IHS Theater Production Class
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Breakfast
7:30a
122 SPEC EDUC
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Bennett Class Activity
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER SPEC ED DISTRICT PD
7:30a
Typing for MSP practice
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying and Harassment lessons in 8th SS classes
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 211
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER GLOBAL SCHOLAR REVIEW
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
200A HEARING OFFICER
9:00a
250A PLAN K-12 INSTITUTE
9:15a
1st Gr Toymaker Workshop
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM:CLASS OFFICER SPEECHES
10:35a
COMM/JR MEET RE SR PROJECTS
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A SPECIAL ED OT/PT
12:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
Studio East
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
School Tour
1:00p
122 SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
200 SECONDARY COUSELORS
1:00p
BSD SCIENCE CURRICULUM MTG
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
CTE Curriculum Meeting
1:00p
World Language District Meeting
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 215
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
District Social Studies Meeting
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:23p
OMS-Lip Sync Rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY GROUP
1:30p
OMS-District PE/Health Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
OMS-District SS Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
BAKER NURSES MEETING
2:30p
Boys Bball at Tyee vs. Highland
2:30p
Boys Soccer at Tyee vs. Highland
2:30p
Girls Soccer/Bball Tyee at Highland
2:30p
Jubilee Sports - need gym bleachers out
2:30p
SENIOR BACCCALAUREATE, ASSEMBLY TALENT - RM 1130
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
BHS TRACK TEAM DINNERS - CAFETERIA/COMMONS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Eton School 7&8 Grade Perf Rehearsal
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
Track Carbo Load
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
6:00pm-8:00pm - NHS 2012-13 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Heritage Festival
6:00p
SHS Spring Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsals
6:15p
issues on education - library +104 daycare
6:30p
RAINIER/BAKER GIFTED FORUM
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
MS Chamber Music (Commons)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
dare graduation - gym
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
science fair set up (pe side of gym)
26
Administrative Professional Week
Camp Orkila
Diversity Week
MAP Testing
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
Spirit Week
TBD
Diversity Dinner
TBD
Science Week
6:00a
RAINIER/BAKER EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG TESTING
7:00a
bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Bennett Class Activity
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
JAZZERCISE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Science fair (pe side of gym)
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 JOURNEYS REVIEW
8:00a
200A BRC SELECTION COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SUPPORTING THE TRANS YEARS
8:00a
chess -- 215 -april
8:00a
howie mcomber - play - stage
9:00a
200 ACCOUNTING
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
5th Avenue threatre Klondike
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
250A SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
PTA sponsored Egg Drop
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC SERIES
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
ptsa budget meeting -- 211
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SENIOR BACCCALAUREATE, ASSEMBLY TALENT - RM 1130
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Vision Testing
3:00p
NJHS Basketball tournament
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A SPEC EDUC SCHEDULING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
art in history -- 215 april
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
BAEOP Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
6:00p
6:00pm-8:00pm - NHS 2012-13 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
6:30p
Science Fair - PTA
6:30p
Virtues Classes
6:30p
girl scouts - oshima - 211
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Eton School 7&8 Grade Performance
7:00p
Night of the Notables
7:00p
Scout Troup 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Tyee Drama in conjunction with NHS Drama Troupe present 'Willy Wonka Jr.'
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
math- 121- ruby
7:30p
SHS Spring Musical Performance
27
Administrative Professional Week
Camp Orkila
DECA INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE
Diversity Week
MAP Testing
OMS - Adminstrative Professional Weekn
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
STATE ENSEMBLE CONTEST - CWU, ELLENSBURG
Spirit Week
State Solo & Ensemble Contest in Ellensburg, WA
TBD
DRILL TRYOUTS
TBD
Science Week
7:10a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
Tyee Young Authors
8:30a
200A PAYROLL DEPT JOB INTERVIEWS
8:30a
2012 YOUTH INVOLVEMENT CONFERENCE
9:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENT
9:00a
author -- 1:05 1/2 gym stage side
9:15a
toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side -- k
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
330A-B HEALTH MEETING
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS PLANNING MEETING
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
2nd gr- "Rad Rocks" workshops
1:00p
5th Grade Arbor Day
1:00p
OLYMPIC FOLLETT ASSET TRACKER
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
1:45p
Principal Coffee
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Performance - Cafe - Gym -
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
SENIOR BACCCALAUREATE, ASSEMBLY TALENT - RM 1130
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:45p
250A SPEC EDUC
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
PE Auction gym reserved
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
mo -- steve leung -- 215
3:30p
mo -- wilcox -- 121
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
5th Gr "Night at School"
4:30p
pizza and bingo --- gym(full or 1/2)?
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
6:00pm-8:00pm - NHS 2012-13 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
PTA Science Night
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tyee Drama in conjunction with NHS Drama Troupe present 'Willy Wonka Jr.'
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
SHS Spring Musical Performance
28
Administrative Professional Week
DECA INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE
SHS Pit Cover Removed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SPIRIT WEEK
State Solo & Ensemble Contest in Ellensburg, WA
8:00a
KELSEY CREEK FARM EVENT
8:00a
World Strides Orchestra Festival
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP Biology Review - Room 1626
9:00a
JSA CONVENTION
9:45a
People to People
10:00a
AP Social Studies Mock Exam
12:00p
STATE SOLO CONTEST - CWU, ELLENSBURG
1:00p
Abhinay Fine Arts
1:00p
Bangladesh Development Initiative
2:00p
Tyee Drama in conjunction with NHS Drama Troupe present 'Willy Wonka Jr.'
3:30p
WSMA MATH BOWL
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOMS 2104 & 2105
7:30p
SHS Spring Musical Performance
9:00p
JR/SR PROM