Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
Orchestra Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
Cheer Event
6:00p
Comeback Sports
24
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC DEL CREATIVE CURRICULUM TRAINING
8:30a
Capital Construction
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
10:30a
200A HISTORICAL ELL DATA
11:00a
250A STUDENT TEACHER INTERN DISCUSSION
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A COMPLIANCE TEAM
1:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM MEETING
1:30p
BAKER READ 180 ADMIN DATA REVIEW
2:00p
200A PD SOFTWARE PROJECT
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
200A LIBRARY SPECIALISTS
3:00p
250A MANIFESTATION MEETING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
200 SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
RAINIER HOUSTON KRAFT COMM PRES
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP AREA OHI AND STAFF
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
SKI SWAP LEADERS PLANNING
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
25
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Houston Kraft
Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 4
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
7:55a
SCHOOL OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Classroom 2405 - 2016-17
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
ESC WEST1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC DEL CREATIVE CURRICULUM TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER BSD/MSFT/ISTE
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A DD PD FINAL PLANNING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
10:30a
OHI
11:15a
200A THINK THROUGH MATH SOFTWARE
11:15a
HARVEY MUDD COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A MEDIATION GROUP MEETING
12:00p
BAKER BSD/MSFT/ISTE
12:00p
BAKER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
12:10p
Seattle Pacific University - COLLEGE VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
250A PPL/PBIS PD SUBCOMMITTEE
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
200A SPED/GEN ED MATERIALS
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY, BOZEMAN - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Gymnastics Pre Season Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
RANIER PTSA COUNCIL & WA STATE PTA: PTA & THE LAW TR
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 3A Soccer Coach Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert #1
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FRC) (room 209)
26
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Schedule: Even
Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 4
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Curriculum Dept - Math PD Algebra 1
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
Organizational Health Survey -- Library
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
250A ELP WA STATE
9:40a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:10a
SPANISH IMMERSION STUDENT PRESENTATION
11:00a
Auction Meeting -- board room -- office - Christine & Debbie
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
Capital Construction
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DIST DIRECTED PD
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
CUSTODIAN MEETING
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
DISTRICT DIRECTED PD - ART ROOM
1:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
200A LEGAL MTG
2:00p
Staff Meeting District-Developed in the Library
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
PD with BSD Research Tech Specialists
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL & YES: DRUG AND ALCOHOL PREV PAR EDUC
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
ACE Kickoff
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
27
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
Water Polo to Tournament
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:30a
BAKER CTE GENERAL ADV
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Magazine Drive 2nd turn-in date
11:35a
EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -2016-17
1:00p
250A SEE GRANT PROJECT
1:10p
Claremont McKenna College VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Pacific Lutheran University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BUILDING USE: BAEOP
4:00p
KingCo Volleyball Tournament
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Community & Family Engagement ELL Parent Night
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:35p
NHS BAND REHEARSAL
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER PABS
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
28
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
Water Polo to Tournament
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP DAY 3
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:30a
Group iV
9:15a
Principal's Talk -- Staff Lounge
9:30a
200A COLLEGE CONFERENCE STEERING COMM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
Newport BOOM Pre-Conference
11:15a
Oregon State University -COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
Principal's Meeting -- off site
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
12:45p
Panorama Survey
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
University of Oregon - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall -2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Drama Performance
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
LINK CREW TAILGATE
6:00p
Key Club Potluck
6:00p
PTA Family Harvest Costume Dance
6:00p
Woodridge PTSA Harvest Dance
6:00p
ijazz Retreat (Class Rooms - music rooms)
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
ASB Student Social
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PDH -- PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side Parent Development ?
7:00p
Totems Got Talent
7:00p
Var FB vs. Mount Si (Sr. Knight + Cheer)
29
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Water Polo to Tournament
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SHS Orchestra Retreat
8:30a
Educational Model United Nations
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
1:00p
KingCo Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
DECA MOVIE NIGHT
8:00p
Homecoming Dance