Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:30p
Emerald Parents Association
23
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER MIDDLE SCHOOL CS/STEM
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C HEALTH AND WELLNESS
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLABORATIVE
1:15p
KCLS Global Reading Challenge
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Musical Strike
3:00p
NJHS Meeting-Semester Banquet
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Cookies & Cram - Time to Review
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY FINALS REVIEW LECTURE
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
ESC WEST 1A CTE DEPT CHAIR
4:00p
200 PRINCIPALS MEETING
4:15p
Girls C Basketball
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Girls Basketball JV/V - 5:40, 7:15
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side -- Melanie Sprague
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
24
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SIOP
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPIRNGBOARD-MS PD
8:00a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES: INTRODUCTION
8:00a
RAINIER USING CIRCLES EFFECTIVELY
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
BAKER ELP MANAGERS MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
ESC WEST 1B LITIGATION
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Choir -- Somerset Stage -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY FINALS REVIEW LECTURE
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
RAINIER ELPA21 TRAINING
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Tillicum Orchestra
25
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:15a
ESC WEST 1C VISUAL ART MS CURRIC TEAM
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B PYTHON TRAINING-CTE
8:00a
RAINIER USING CIRCLES EFFECTIVELY
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
8:30a
SHS Math Work on Project
9:15a
PTA sponsored parent Meet and Greet Special Needs Families -- Staff Room -- Tara Gray
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
11:45a
Washington State History Class - Seattle's Chinatown, Union Station and Pioneer Square
12:00p
200A ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC ED GEMS
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- MENTORS TESTING - NO HOMEWORK CLUB
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
Choir Walking Field Trip to Mission Health Center
2:00p
Curriculum Dept - Middle School Math PD
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
OLYMPIC ALTERNATE ROUTES TO TEACHING INFOR
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
ESC WEST 1A SEIU 915
5:00p
200 EEK INFORMATIONAL MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
ESC-SEL Houston Kraft Community Presentation
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL & YES: READY TO LAUNCH PARENT EDUC
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Music Winter Recital
7:00p
Odle Dance 1 Show
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
26
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADV TEAM
10:30a
French 2 Scavenger Hunt
11:15a
ESC WEST 1B SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING SETUP
3:30p
BAKER WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Choir party -- Joanne Whang -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
OLYMPIC SIS
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER INFORMATION MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
BAEOP Membership Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A PARENT TRANSITION MEETING
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Evergreen Parent Night
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
PTSA Bingo Night
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:15p
Pinewood Derby --- Cub Scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
PTSA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert-Sinfonia & concert Orch.
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
27
Choir-Jazz Festival @ Bellevue College
Drama Set construction begins
End of 1st Semester
Finals Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
AutoTech: Skills USA Contest
8:00a
Choir to Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
8:30a
Geometry Presentations
9:00a
Global REading Challenge
9:00a
Passport Check In -- Tonning -- classrooms
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A COMMUNITY MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:30a
French 2 Scavenger Hunt
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA INFORMATION
2:30p
200A LEGAL
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball dinner
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Pizza and Bingo Night --- full gym -- Rosie
6:30p
PTSA social
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
28
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
Pacific Vocal Jazz
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Comeback Sports
10:00a
Joanne Whang -- Performance -- time will be posted later
10:00a
Seattle Waldorf School
11:30a
Girls C Basketball
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
IAWW
5:30p
Telugu Bharati Volunteer and Family Appreciation Event
7:00p
Knights in Vienna