Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
20-26
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
MSP Testing Window
Mt. Hood Vocal Jazz Festival
Set Construction on Stage
Victoria Day Parade
Victoria Day Spring Tour
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
21
2012 VICTORIA DAY PARADE - BAND & DRILL TEAM
Class Elections Week
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
MSP Testing Window
Set Construction on Stage
Victoria Day Parade
Victoria Day Spring Tour
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
330A-B NATIONAL EDUC BOSSES WEEK CELEBRATION
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
SIOP Training
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER AP US HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPT
7:30a
BAKER PBL AP WORLD MEETING
7:30a
Boeing ITT Presentation
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 8TH GR PHYSICS TEACHERS
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Last week to check out Library books
8:30a
Band/Orchestra Concert
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
ESL Pre-K testing art room
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:00a
GRAD PARTY TICKET SALES
11:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT BARGAINING
11:30a
330A-B ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
2nd Grade Movie
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
Drill Team Tryouts
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Zumba
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Family Math Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
dance class --1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
mo--steve leung -- 221
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
6:00p
Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
College Recruiting and Financial Seminar
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:15p
chevy club
7:30p
PM Band/Orchestra Concert
22
CLASS ELECTIONS
Drill Team Tryouts
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
MSP Testing Window
Set Construction on Stage
TBD
ASSEMBLY
7:00a
122 WORLD LANGUAGE IB
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
SIOP Training
7:00a
Superintendent Search
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 INFO LITERACY CURRIC
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
BAKER BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Last week to check out Library books
8:15a
5th Avenue Theatre performance: Klondike!
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
TV PRODUCTION CLASS FIELD TRIP - NW HIGH SCHOOL FILM FESTIVAL
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:30a
RAINIER KING CO CTE ADMIN
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
GRAD PARTY TICKET SALES
12:00p
band orchestra
12:00p
graybeal (conf. room)
1:30p
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPALS MEETING
2:00p
Chinook Bid Openning
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Cykler (rm 2206)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
PTA- YOGA
3:30p
RAINIER MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215 april
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE LEARNING FOR ORG CREDIT ADV
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
EOC Parent Info Night
6:30p
PTA General Mtg
6:30p
SAT & ACT RESULTS MEETINT - LIBRARY
6:45p
4H
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GEN MTG.
7:00p
david garber -- math adventures - library
7:00p
math adventures - yale 121
7:30p
Band Orchestra Concert
23
CLASS ELECTIONS
Drill Team Tryouts
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Link Crew May Play Day
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
SIOP Training
7:00a
Superintendent Search
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Instructional Support Team
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Last week to check out Library books
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
DECA PRO SPORTS CAREER DAY - FIELD TRIP
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM: JRS. MEET RE SR. PROJ.
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
GRAD PARTY TICKET SALES
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Kiwanis Athletic Recognition Banquet
12:00p
Link Crew Development Day
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:20p
AP Institute Meeting
12:30p
Talent Show Auditions
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
School Tour
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
Erika Dunjic Spe. Ed. Meeting - Library
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
Professional Development Meeting
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 215
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:23p
OMS-Lip Sync Rehearsals
1:30p
Grade Level PLC
1:30p
PE Meeting
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick Off
2:00p
OLYMPIC NURSE MEETING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
NHS Musical Tech Rehearsal
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Dolphin Club Family Potluck (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Title IX Committee Meeting
4:00p
Title IX Meeting
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
BAKER TITLE IX
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Football Kickoff Meeting
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:00p
Parent Action Advisory Committee
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
THESPIAN SOCIETY BANQUET
7:00p
All Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
24
5th grd-FT Lewis Crk Park
CLASS ELECTIONS
Drill Team Tryouts
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
Play Performances
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
122 MATH WRITING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
Superintendent Search
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Last week to check out Library books
8:00a
chess -- foyer upstairs -- mar
9:00a
200 ACCOUNTING
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
5TH GR PARENT MEETING
11:00a
5th GR. WELCOME BBQ
11:00a
200 AP TESTING
11:00a
200 EP PARTNERS MEETING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
GRAD PARTY TICKET SALES
2:20p
Virtues Assembly, Volunteer Recognition
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Concert prep (gym)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
3rd Grade Movie
3:00p
MS TRACK MEET @ SHS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:18p
Jazz Night Set Up
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
122 SPEC EDUC READING COMP/WRITING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
art in history -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:30p
mo - pun --- 224
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:15p
national boards - library
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scout Science Workshop
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
6:00p
CMS National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
CMS Parent Meeting for 8th Grade Field Trip
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:15p
girl scouts-oshima -- 211
6:30p
cub scouts - push cart derby --undercover - parking lot
6:30p
k-1 concert (full gym & stage)
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Totems Got Talent
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
mo - ruby -- 121
7:15p
2nd, 3rd, 4th Concert (full gym & stage)
7:30p
IS HS Band Concert
7:30p
NHS Musical Performance
25
BLOOD DRIVE - Outside Parking lot
Drill Team Tryouts
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
Play Performances
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
122 MATH WRITING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Set
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Practice for skits
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Dane/Gifted Testing (conf room)
8:00a
Last week to check out Library books
8:15a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:27a
OMS - Unity Assembly
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
DUI Drill- assembly schedule
9:00a
FT 5th grade Lewis Creek Park
9:10a
Class Elections Assembly
9:10a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
9:15a
amber dig - lorch
9:30a
4th gr field trip
9:45a
Sorensen(forrest)
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
200A AP TESTING
12:00p
GRAD PARTY TICKET SALES
12:00p
MUSIC DEPT. TRIP TO VANCOUVER BC
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
gs -- 113 -- ting
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
OMS-Lip Sync
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
NHS Musical Performance
7:30p
Theatre Production Call Showcase
26
Clouds&Shells Set
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
Education Bosses' Week
MUSIC DEPT. TRIP TO VANCOUVER BC
Play Performances
Set Construction on Stage
8:00a
SHS PAC Closed
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
SAT & ACT PRACTICE TESTS - COMMONS
7:30p
IHS Year End Concert
7:30p
NHS Musical Performance