Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
MAP testing - reading & math
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School Teacher Training
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church Yung Cho
3:30p
Select BBB Try-Outs
19
6TH GR OFFICER SPEECHES/FORMS DUE
MAP testing - reading & math
SUPER WEDNESDAY - TESTING
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
OMS-Photo Make-up Day
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A CTE
8:00a
BAKER LEGAL HEARING
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
330A-B TPEP GRANT
12:00p
Hearing screening
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
OLMPIC IPAD TRAINING FOR SP ED
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
kindergarten pot luck
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
6:00p
2nd Grade Potluck
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
SAT PREP COURSE
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
20
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ELL STAFF TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER LEGAL HEARING
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RDC COMM MTG
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:05a
Parent Volunteer Training
9:30a
200A CAREER CENTER WEBSITE
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR - ARCADE
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:15p
Magazine Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
200 SEIU NUTRITION SERVICES
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Link Up
3:00p
330A-B CASCADE SUPPORT ROLES
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED SCHOOL/ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Curriculum Night
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:00p
kindergarten pot luck
5:30p
1st grade Curriculum Night
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:45p
FBA Curriculum Night
6:00p
3-5 Curriculum Night
6:00p
5th Grade Curriuclum Presentation
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Stevenson Curriculum Night
6:30p
2nd grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
NEWPORT ROBOTICS GROUP
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
Transitions Parent Meeting
21
FRESHMEN ELECTIONS
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
SILVER WEDNESDAY
7:00a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Picture Make-Up Day
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A EVALUATION REVIEW MEETING
9:48a
Earthquake and Evacuation Drill
10:00a
330A-B 504 PLAN DEVELOPEMENT
10:15a
Emergency Drill
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM:CLASS MTGS./6TH GR SPEECHES/SR PROJ COMM
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER/BAKER ILT
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Villanova
12:30p
SHS Club Fair
12:45p
Conference Room - Lissan Rodrigues
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
2:00p
200 AEP LITERACY INSERVICE
2:00p
330A-B HEALTH ROOM DESIGNATED STAFF TR
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
200A IEP MEETING
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
kindergarten pot luck
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
cub scouts - cafe pack 634
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
CURRICULUM NIGHT
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
22
MAP testing - reading & math
school picture day
TBD
Highland Open House
12:00a
SAT PREP COURSE
7:00a
RAINIER PROJECT MANAGEMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
6TH GR OFFICER ELECTIONS
8:00a
Conference room - Walk-a-thon
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howard mcomber --- play tangled
8:15a
Vision screening (stage)
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:51a
GR. 6 & 7 M.A.P. READING TEST
9:00a
122 ELP LEADERSHIP
9:00a
200A CTE WORK SESSION
9:00a
OMS - Hearing Test
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:30a
APES FIELD TRIP
10:30a
RAINIER SECURITY BRIEFING W/MICROSOFT
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
CLUB FAIR
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-WSU & Gonzaga
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
eastside enrichment -- being creative
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
kindergarten pot luck
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
3rd grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
BOYS TENNIS - TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
pack meeting -- cancelled -- park
6:15p
CURRICULUM NIGHT
6:30p
1st-4th Newport Heights Curriculum Night (full gym)
6:30p
3rd Grade Open House
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
NEW TO BELLEVUE PARENTS MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
5th grade curriculum night (library)
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
FOLLOW YOUR STUDENT'S SCHEDULE TO CLASSROOMS
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
23
MAP testing - reading & math
Walk-a-thon / BBQ
school picture day
TBD
GRADE 7-12 ORCHESTRA FIELD TRIP
7:00a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER PROJECT MANAGEMENT
7:30a
Blood Drive
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:40a
walk-a-thon (cafeteria)
8:05a
PTA General Mtg
8:30a
Bennett Hearing Test
8:31a
ASB Elections - 1st period assembly
8:51a
GR. 6 & 8 M.A.P. MATH TEST
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Parent Volunteer Training
10:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Picture Retake Day
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
girls & boys soccer
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
3:30p
WALKATHON
3:30p
girl scouts -- monica clifford
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
movie night --- ptsa
6:00p
northwest volleyball
7:00p
Football game vs. Mercer Island
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
8:00p
Var FB @ Cascade
8:30p
HOME FOOTBALL GAME AND DANCE - ARCADE
9:30p
POST GAME PIZZA FEED - CAFETERIA?
24
MAP testing - reading & math
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
4:00p
Tim Driver Memorial Service
4:00p
Tim Driver Memorial Service
5:00p
Belt Ceremony