Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
17-23
rd
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
18
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
Graduation Information arrives
7:00a
122 GEOMETRY CURRIC REF
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:30a
330A-B BSF E & I GRANT REVIEW
7:30a
Picture Day
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Flu Clinic
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION
8:00a
PRINCIPAL COFFEE
8:30a
IDC Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Picture Re-take Day
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
12:00p
Woodridge PTSA fundraiser begins Sally Foster
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
BABSON & VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY VISITATIONS
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:45p
Green Team Mtg (conference rm)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Homecoming Events
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
330A-B AIMS WEB MATH MEASURES
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:15p
Mini-Cheer Camp
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
Cross-Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
5:30p
Robotics Meeting
6:00p
BOYS BB BOOSTER CLUB MEETING - RM 335
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Parent/Superintendent Coffee
6:30p
Lake Hills Soccer Club
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club General Membership meeting
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
7:00p
Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Parent meeting - Room 305
19
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
Healthy Youth Survey
Healthy Youth Survey
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
BOOK FAIR
7:00a
122 ALGEBRA 1/REFINEMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance
8:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:34a
OMS - Healthy Youth Survey (administered during am assembly time)
8:40a
Lake Hills Picture Day
9:00a
Meeting - Kyle McLeod
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Newport select basketball
12:15p
BUDDY LUNCH IN THE GYM
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
250A VIBES INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Robinswood Interviews
1:15p
Fun (rm 2102)
2:00p
Cherry Crest Meeting
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:25p
Bible Club
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:30p
LINFIELD & UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA VISITATION
2:30p
MacDonald (conference rm)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
PTSA GRANT COMMITTEE - RM 335
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
330A-B DIRECT INSTRUCTION
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
karate/eastside enrichment
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
Mini-Cheer Camp
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
122 OBSERVATION AND ASSESSMENTS
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
paul gobel
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Carbo Load C Team
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Lake Hills Skate King Party
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting - Library
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
6:30p
University of Richmond Visit
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
COLLEGE FUNDING SYSTEMS
7:00p
TYEE PTSA Meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
NHS Fall Orchestra Concert
8:00p
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
20
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
GREEN/EVEN SCHEDULE
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
BOOK FAIR
7:15a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:30a
250A COLLEGE CONFERENCE PLANNING
7:30a
Testing
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
OMS - Groundbreakers Leadership Camp
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:00a
Maintenance of lighting Board; PAC
10:00a
School Retakes
10:30a
Photography Class
11:15a
Lavariss (conference rm)
11:50a
Senior Class Meeting
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Counseling Mtg
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
Picture Make-up Day
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSD SS CURRICULUM MEETING IN LIBRARY
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:00p
dance plus
1:00p
science adventures
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
250A WEB EX MEETING
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
HIAP 4 Meeting
1:30p
OMS-District LA Meetings
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
2:30p
200A CTE Middle School Curriculum Development
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
2:30p
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY VISITATION
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:15p
Mini-Cheer Camp
4:30p
BHS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:45p
PTA Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
ESL Night (library & rm 2104)
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
Game Night & Book Fair
6:30p
Sherwood Forest community club meeting
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
parent pack meeting
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
21
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
TBD
BOOK FAIR
TBD
PTSA Board meeting
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200A DISCIPLINE APPEAL HEARING
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
Photography Class
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
mcomber-plays
9:00a
330A-B LITERACY REVIEW
9:30a
250A Accounting
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Tillicum Safe & Civil
12:30p
PARENTS ALLIANCE FOR GIFTED EDUC
1:00p
250A ELL Interviews
1:00p
330A-B LITERACY
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
2:00p
KINGCO 3A CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
2:25p
Session 1 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
200A RTI STEERING COMM
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Salsgiver cub scouts (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND & ARIZONA STATE COLLEGE VISITATIONS
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
RAINIER BAEOP GENERAL MTG
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
330A-B CORRECTIVE READING
3:30p
OMS - Arena Conferences (A-L)
3:30p
SAT classes
4:00p
ARENA CONFERENCES
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:00p
Football Team Dinner
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
Mini-Cheer Camp
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
Football Team Dinner and/or After game Pizza - CAFE
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 PTSA
5:30p
Carbo Feeds Varsity Football
5:30p
Kindergarten Potluck
6:00p
Community Open House
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
122 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge Community Association
7:00p
"A Taste of Music"
7:00p
Boys Book Club (library)
7:00p
NHS Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA MEETING @ 7p
7:00p
Skit Night
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
22
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
Winter Sports Packets Due - Activities Office
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS SET UP
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
250A EQUITY MEETING
8:00a
Art Docent (rm 2102)
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC SE SOCIAL SKILLS
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:30a
200 BSF REP PHONETHON
8:30a
Math Dept Meeting
9:00a
2nd grade field trip to Safeway/downtown Bellevue
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY MEETING
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:00p
200A VIBES INTERVIEWS
2:05p
WALKATHON ASSEMBLY
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
4:00p
Homecoming Events
4:15p
Mini-Cheer Camp
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
MS FAMILY POTLUCK
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:30p
WEB Movie Night
7:00p
FOOTBALL GAME @ 7p
7:00p
Football Game vs Mt. Si @ Bellevue
7:00p
Var FB vs. Issaquah
9:00p
BHS FOOTBALL TEAM - CAFETERIA
23
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
Newport Mini Cheer Clinic
4:00p
Homecoming Set Up
8:00p
Homecoming Dance