Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
13-19
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
JSA CONVENTION
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
2:00p
IS presents "Seussical"
14
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Choir Northzone Rehearsal
IS MS/Jazz Band Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
Matchmaker Results - Sr. Class
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
PIT COVER REPLACEMENT
Shells on stage
Val-O-Grams - Camelot Club
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
122 8TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Orchestra Zone Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
10:00a
Creative Movement (music room)
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
10:30a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
11:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
250A ELL REVIEW TEAM
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:35p
CPI Training - Library
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
15
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
122 GEOMETRY CURRIC REF
7:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Orchestra Zone Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B CHINESE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 5th Grade
8:00a
ReadiStep Test for 8th Grade
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
200A OSPI
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:15a
5TH GRADE VISIT-MUSIC RECRUITING
9:30a
5th graders- Highland visit
9:45a
5TH GRADE HIGHLAND VISIT
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:20a
Stevenson 5th Grade to Odle
10:30a
122 SPEC EDUC CURRIC REV TEAM
10:30a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:30a
OLYMPIC BUSINESS OFFICE MEETING
10:30a
OMS - AVPA Assembly 5th Grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
BAKER PRINCIPALS
12:00p
RAINIER PRINCIPALS
12:30p
250A BSF FUNDING MEETING
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:45p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:00p
Serv Safe Class
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Girls Soccer meeting
3:15p
STAFF MTG.
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
330-A-B BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
Matsudaira - Library
4:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM LITERACY REVIEW
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:15p
OMS - 6th Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 415)
4:15p
OMS - 7/8 Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 417)
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
K-2 Partners in Print
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PAC Training
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
BSU Parent Meeting
6:30p
SAT/ACT TESTING RESULTS - LIBRARY
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Cyber Bullying & Internet Safety Training
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Choir Northzone Concert
16
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
TBD
OMS - 6th and 7th Grade Registration Assemblies
6:30a
RAINIER MS/HS COUNSELOR MEETINGS
7:00a
200 COUNSELING MEETING
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
250A CTE CURRICULUM DEV
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
Jaguar Celebration
9:05a
MAP Testing
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:00a
Beltran & Hall (conference room)
11:30a
SHS AP Government
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
200A VIBES SITE LIAISON
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER SPEC ED AUTISM TR
1:00p
CURRICULUM DEPARTMENT
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
PE MEETING IN THE LIBRARY
1:00p
PTSA Regional Cultural Activities
1:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
1:15p
Talent Show rehersal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
PLC Grade Level
2:00p
5th GRADE LOTTERY
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:15p
OMS - Big Picture School Advisory Team Meeting
2:30p
Emergency Preparedness Class for BSD Employees
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
330A-B BSF RDC PRELIM BUDGET
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Night
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Boys Basketball team Banquet
6:00p
Follies Band Try-outs
6:00p
cub scouts
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
BAND - NORTH ZONE CONCERT
7:00p
Boys Baseball Info Meeting
7:00p
Cedars Home Owners Assoc.
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Honors Orchestra
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
NORTH ZONE CONCERT AT INTERLAKE
7:00p
NorthZone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-Choral Zone Concert
7:00p
OMS - Middle School Honor Orchestra
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT PARENT WORKSHOP
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
7:00p
West Zone choir concert
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
17
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
TBD
PTSA Board meeting
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
Choir Zone rehearsal
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Recognition
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANT MAKING
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC SE SOCIAL SKILLS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:30a
PTSA Meeting - Library
9:30a
Science Fair assembly
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:30a
122 MUSIC
10:30a
FOOD HANDLERS PERMIT CLASS
10:30a
OMS - 5th Grade Fine Arts Visit
11:45a
PTA Faculty Lunch
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
OMS - High School AVID Interviews (room 201)
12:45p
National Engineers Week Boeing Presentations
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:05p
Band/orchestra written assesment
2:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
CWU CHAMBER CHOIR EXCHANGE
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:35p
CPI Training - Library
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:00p
PTSA Welcome Multicultural Potluck and Passport Event
3:00p
Peliclub
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:00p
WMEA; All State Choir
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
RAINIER LITERACY REVIEW 3:30-6:30
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Matsudaira - Library
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
330A-COMMUNITY RELATIONS
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
CULTURAL COMMUNITY NIGHT
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:00p
IB Performance Recitals
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Assn.
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
250A PTSA
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Boys Book club (library)
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
NHS Choir w/Central Washington University
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
OMS Musical
18
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
OMS-Staff vs Student Volleyball Game-PM Assembly Schedule
WLPT Testing window
TBD
Lake Hills PTSA Bake Sale
TBD
REGISTRATION MATERIALS DUE
7:00a
250A DISCLIPLINE PROCEDURES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
WMEA; All State Choir
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200A ETCC FRIDAY MEETING
8:00a
250A ILT/MAP PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B ILT PLANNING AND MILESTONES
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:00a
WLPT in room#203
10:25a
Creative Movement (stage)
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
12:00p
250A BSF MARKETING COMM
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
330A-B DISCIPLINE PROCEDURES
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
5TH GRADE LOTTERY RESULTS POSTED
3:00p
Follies Cast Meeting
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
4:00p
Black History (performance) rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
Youth for Christ
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS Musical
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
19
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
WMEA; All State Choir
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
(Tent.)WMEA CONVENTION GROUP LOCATION
7:30p
OMS Musical