Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Bellairs to Performance
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:00a
YOUTH LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
CLIFF NIXON MEMORIAL
2:00p
KIDS SCRATCH CLASS (CAS PROJECT)
3:00p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
3:30p
SHS Boys Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
11
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER CTE Framework Review
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
OLYMPIC de 5 SS CRT Revisions
9:00a
RANIER Regional Assistive Technology Meeting
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:00a
250A FCC Checkbook Hand-off and Guidance
11:30a
200A CECI Meeting
12:00p
250A New Hire Orientation
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:00p
College Enrollment - 1st Generation College Students
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
250A HR Meeting
2:00p
250A Transportation
2:00p
KLEKAS PERIOD DANCE & MOVEMENT SPECIALIST
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Baseball Team Meeting
3:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Parent Registration Help Session-6th/7th Grade
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
200 Tillicum ISA Las Tortugas
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
12
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Capital Construction - Kyle McLeod
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A AISP MOU
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
200A SEL Common Lesson Planning
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
RAINIER Admin Meeting
12:00p
BAKER MTSS District-wide Meeting
1:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:00p
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Mentor U
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
BAKER Dual Language Mandarin
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER PACB Update
4:00p
THOUGHTEXCHANGE MEETING with Dr. Duran
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
CAS Movie Night
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. Parent Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:30p
200 FC Bellevue
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BSD Athletics and Activities Community Forum
6:00p
RAINIER Early Learning/Safety – Active Shooter training
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
BHS + CHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band Zone Concert at BHS
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Festival Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
IS Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert at Interlake HS
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra March Concert
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
13
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
SHS Music Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Course Registration Presentations
8:00a
Eastshore Choir 1 Festival
9:30a
200A Dual Language Data Dig Planning
9:40a
Intermediate Orchestra Community Rehearsal (Room 301)
10:00a
BSD PV Additions
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:45a
PTSA Staff Lunch: Colors of India
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
1:00p
Custodial
1:00p
Drop in Registration Q&A
1:00p
RUNNING START MEETING
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Puma Family STEM Night
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
LAX Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
48th District Democrats
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Cheer Information Meeting for 2019 - 20 School Year
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Festival Concert
14
IS Music Blackout
SHS Music Blackout
6:00a
Band Fesitval
7:00a
Eastshore 2 Band festival
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
RAINIER Family Engagement Envisioning Session
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
Eastshore Band II Festival
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER CBITS Training
8:30a
250A Multilingual Learners Meeting
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Choir Trip to NY
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Interview
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Python Workshop
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Family Math Night- Odle Math Team
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
200A BMDL PTSA
5:45p
Track Team Dinner
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Registration Night
6:00p
Cheer Banquet, Sideline Team
6:00p
Interlake Theater Festival
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
BALLASTRAE SQUARE HOA MEETING
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
National Charity League
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
15
Choir Shells up
Choir Trip to NY
IS Music Blackout
Philharmonia Contest
SHS Music Blackout
WWU Orchestra Festival Friday (Advanced 7 and 8 Orchestra only)
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
OLYMPIC March PD
7:00a
RAINIER March PD
7:30a
200 March PD
7:30a
BAKER March PD
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:45a
200A Meeting
8:00a
MS/HS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
200A Meeting
8:45a
250A ESY Meeting
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
200A ELA March Prep
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
200 ELP Professional Development
2:00p
250A ELA Leadership Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:30p
Jing Mei's Got Talent Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:30p
Chinook ASB Movie Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
Interlake Theater Festival
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
16
Choir Shells up
Choir Trip to NY
6:00a
Chamber Orchestra
6:00a
Seattle Japanese School
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
JSA Debates (Classrooms 101,103,105,107)
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Off Site Parking for City of Bellevue
12:30p
Chinese School Teacher Workshop
12:30p
French Day Camp
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
4:00p
VT Seva
8:30p
TOLO DANCE