Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
AP TESTING
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
Set Construction on Stage
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
IB Business & Management Review Session - Room 1809
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
AP STATS REVIEW - RM 1110
1:00p
Orchestra performance
14
3rd grd FT-SciCtr
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING & ELECTIONS - LIBRARY
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
12:00p
ESL Pre-K testing art room
12:00p
Walk-A-Thon for 6th Grade
12:00p
ell testing - board room
12:05p
girl scouts (tutorial rm 1148)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
1st Grade Movie
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:00p
SAT/ACT Hybrid Practice Tests - Room 2708
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
spanish -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
122 WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Meeting for Paras
4:00p
Zumba
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Family Math Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
dance class --1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
mo--steve leung -- 221
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
5:30p
Training
5:45p
Virtues Parenting Class
6:00p
122 WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
6:00p
Friends of Hoop
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
15
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 JOURNEYS REVIEW
8:00a
330A-B FAMILY ENG AND EPSTEIN MODEL CONV
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:00a
RTI TEam mtg.
8:30a
Glass Workshop
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:05a
seder/dethloff - challenges nw
10:00a
hammond/bowen -- boehms chocolates
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
330A-B DISTRICT/IUOE BARGAINING
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
1:00p
7TH GR VISION SCREENING
1:30p
330A-B HEARING OFFICER
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Cykler (rm 2206)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
330A-B AP TESTING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
PTA- YOGA
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
Fastpitch Banquet Backup
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
ROBOTICS END OF THE YEAR CELEBRATION
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Drill Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
PTA Emergency Workshop
6:00p
Principal's Coffee
6:00p
SOCCER BANQUET - COMMONS -
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
WOLVERINE GUARD RECEPTION - Library
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
math adventures - yale 121
16
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Set Construction on Stage
iJAZZ & JAZZ BAND DESSERT NIGHT
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Breakfast
7:30a
APES FIELD TRIP-HABITAT RESTORATION KILARNEY GLEN PARK
7:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:05a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
10:00a
BAKER PUGET SOUND GS USERS GROUP
10:30a
World Language Mtg (conf room)
10:35a
COMM/JR MEET RE SR PROJECTS
11:00a
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE - HABITATE RESTORATION FIELD TRIP -KILARNEY GLEN PARK
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
Maintenance
1:00p
OMS-Camp Counselor Trainings
1:00p
Professional Development Meeting
1:00p
Training
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 221
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:23p
OMS-Lip Sync Rehearsals
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
jen frolich --- library
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:30p
Boys Bball Tyee at International
2:30p
Boys Soccer Tyee at Highland
2:30p
Jubilee Sports - need gym bleachers out
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
RANIER BSF SFS REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Math Night
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FRANCE 2013 TRIP INFO MEETING
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Cub Scouts pack 634
6:30p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Jazz Choir/Jazz Band Dessert (Commons)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
17
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
APES FIELD TRIP-HABITAT RESTORATION KILARNEY GLEN PARK
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
PTA Book Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- 221 or foyer upstairs
8:00a
howie mcomber - play - stage
9:00a
COLLEGE ADMISSION/EXPLORATION -BELLEVUE COLLEGE
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
pelto/clark/hunter -- challenges nw
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:20a
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE - HABITATE RESTORATION FIELD TRIP -KILARNEY GLEN PARK
11:30a
122 IUOE/DISTRICT BARGAINING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
Nguyen-conf room
1:00p
Student Voice Meeting
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
5th Grade Movie
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:10p
OMS-WEB Olympics
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Auditions
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
art in history -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
NJHS - Individual Community Service
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:30p
RAINIER BSF PRACTICE
5:00p
5th Annual BSD Summer Opportunities Fair
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
Totem Gridiron Meeting
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
Chinook Parent Night Set Up
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
cub scouts --- 113
6:00p
BSD SUMMER OPPORTUNITIES FAIR
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Woodridge Community Association
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Chinook Parent Night
6:30p
FLASH MOB REHEARSAL
6:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:30p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
PTSA BD MTG
6:30p
Ringdall Parent Visit
6:30p
Virtues Classes
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Performance Drama Class Show
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
cub scouts parent meeting - 211
7:00p
howie mcomber -- recital -1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
math- 121
18
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
Class Officer Voting
MSP Testing Window
Mt. Hood Vocal Jazz Festival
OMS - MSP Testing
Set Construction on Stage
iJAZZ EVENT
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINER CURRICULUM
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
330A-B ACCOUNTING MANUAL UPDATE
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS & SR. CLASS MEETING - ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:00a
rice/slater --- boehms chocolates
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:30a
BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS LUNCHEON
11:30a
Spring for Schools Luncheon-Hyatt Regency Bellevue
11:30a
bsf spring luncheon
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
NHS CISCO LAN
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
chen/young -- 124 math
3:30p
gs -- 113
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
mo -elsa fong -- 221
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
4th gr Extravaganza
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Woodridge PTSA Carnival
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School's Year End Sharing Assembly
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
ASB / Leadership Talent Show
6:00p
Latino Mother's Day Celebration
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:45p
Bright Horizons at Sunset presents Annual Music Performance
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Hart of Bellevue - TALENT SHOW - COMMONS
7:00p
PTSA 6th & 7th Grade Spring Social
7:00p
Performance Drama Class Show
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
8:00p
DANCE CENTRAL PARTY
19
MSP Testing Window
Mt. Hood Vocal Jazz Festival
Victoria Day Parade
Victoria Day Spring Tour
iJAZZ EVENT
12:00a
NHS CISCO LAN
7:00a
Kiwanis Highland Games (Tentative)
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER BOARD OF DIRECTORS
7:30a
20th Anniversary 5K FUNRUN/WALK & CELEBRATION
7:30a
DECA Practice SAT - Room 1801
8:00a
SAT PRACTICE TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
SAT & ACT PRACTICE TESTS - COMMONS
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
1:00p
Set-Construction Work Party
5:00p
Tae Kwon Do Belt Graduation Ceremony