Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
JSA SPRING CONVENTION
Reno Jazz Festival
Set construction on stage
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
11:05a
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK RETURN
1:00p
Northwest Volleyball
11
CLASS OFFICER FILING OPENS
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
MODIFIED SCHEDULE 1-7
Set construction on stage
7:00a
330A-B CURRIC INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 LITERACY
7:30a
200A K-5 LITERACY
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
Nutrition Lesson
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
2:00p
OLYMPIC SECONDARY SPEC ED
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Typing Club 4th grade (rm 2108 & 2109)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
FBA conferences
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
SOFTBALL TEAM MEETING - Rm 335
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
4:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer @ Roosevelt
4:00p
BHS - JV Baseball vs. Sammamish
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball @ Sammamish
4:00p
BHS - V Softball @ Mount Rainier
4:00p
Baseball vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
250A AVID
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
12
HSPE - Science (One Session)
HSPE Science - test schedule - 7:30 -9:50 - 1,3,5,6,7
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
Set construction on stage
7:00a
250A CURRICULUM INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
MDT
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B BSF/RDC MEETING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 4th Grade
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Kirby Larson - Author visit
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd gr
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
FUN (rm 2102)
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200 SEIU NUTRITION SERVICES
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:05p
"Mr. Interlake" auditions
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
BHS - V Girls Golf vs. Mercer Island
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
PDC
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
Badminton vs. Sammamish HS
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
OLYMPIC AIMS WEB BASIC NAVIGATION
3:30p
Soccer Boys C BHS @ Seattle Prep (Magnuson Park)
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
karate
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball vs. Sammamish
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis @ Juanita
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis vs. Juanita
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Liberty
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Liberty
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
BHS - V Softball @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs. Liberty
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
330A-B JOINT ADV COMM
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
math olympiad/yale - 215
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Sammamish
5:30p
Boys Soccer @ Liberty
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
OMS-Parent Education Night
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
PTA
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
7:00p
RELAY FOR LIFE committee meetings for Bellevue
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Sammamish
7:30p
Sudden Impact
13
HSPE (Science)
REGULAR 2, 4, 6 BLOCK SCHEDULE
SILVER WED.
Set construction on stage
7:00a
200 MS/HS COUNSELORS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:30a
BAKER ELEM LA CURRIC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
200 ALL FINANCE
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
dare -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Microsoft/Hess oil reading day
9:15a
Rick Hartman- Variables Workshop
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
9:45a
Sing along (stage)
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
Walkathon
10:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
11:35a
Marketplace
11:45a
Science Board Sales
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
12:30p
SR. CLASS BAKE SALE
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
Psychologist/Nurse meeting
1:05p
Eco Kids
1:10p
dance plus - lella
1:10p
math olympiad -- 1:10 -- 3:00
1:15p
bb - grace campbell
1:15p
mandarin -- 215
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:30p
RAINER NUTS & BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
1:30p
School Tour
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:30p
200 STRATEGIC PLANNING COMM
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Newport Children's School Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
2:30p
ballet -- 2:30 -- 6
3:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER BARGAINING BSD/BEA BARGAINING
4:00p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Juanita
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Juanita
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
BHS TRACK TEAM DINNER - CAFE
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:00p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
AP Chem Room 419 & 420
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Skyline
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:30p
Parent/Superintendent Coffee
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake WA
7:15p
Craigs & Sudden Impact Volleyball (gym)
14
Regular Schedule 1,3,5,7 Block
Set construction on stage
TBD
STUDENTS OF THE QUARTER BREAKFAST
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
200A K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
250A BSF GRANTMAKING
7:30a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL LA TEACHDR WORKSHOP
7:30a
Computer Deployment
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC ED STAFFING MEETING
7:30a
Science Fair Classroom viewing - gym pe side only
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
PARENT POTLUCK
8:30a
200 LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA Meeting - Library
9:00a
122 LITERACY
9:00a
Field Trip - Bartels/Haney
9:00a
Kindergarten and 1st Grade Field Trip
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
330A-B CITY OF BELLEVUE/VIBES
9:30a
OLYMPIC ARRA FOR CENTERS
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:00a
250A DIRECTOR MEETING
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
Program Delivery Council (PDC) Meeting
1:10p
music assessments
1:45p
OLYMPIC CEDARS VIDEOCONFERENCE
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:25p
Session 3 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Origami Crane Workshop (Library)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
BHS - V Girls Golf @ Mount Si
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:05p
FORENSIC SCIENCE CLASS
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
ReadiStep College Boards Exam Results (Workshop)
3:30p
Badminton vs. Newport HS
3:30p
Girls Scouts
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art -- 215/ mandarin 111
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
knitting
3:30p
math imagination
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis vs. Lake Washington
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis @ MI
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. MI
4:00p
250A LEGAL WITNESS MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BSD/BEA BARGAINING
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track vs. Juanita
4:00p
IHS Track meet vs. Lake WA
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
woodridge ptsa
4:30p
BHS - V Softball @ Sammamish
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lake WA
5:00p
122 ADVANCED VIRTUES TRAINING
5:00p
Business Plan Banquet
6:00p
Origami Crane Workshop (Library)
6:00p
PTA Work Party
6:00p
Science Fair - GYM PE side only
6:30p
PHANTOM LAKE PTA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
ReadiStep Test Results Meeting
7:00p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Mukilteo
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Odle Music Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
PTSA EXEC BD MTG
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
Jazz II Band Concert
7:30p
Sudden Impact
15
60 Min Assembly Schedule
Mr. Newport
Set construction on stage
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200 CPR
7:30a
200A LA MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
250A HUMAN SERVICES SPEC/FAMILY CONN
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:34a
OMS - Drug Prevention Assembly (am)
9:00a
ASB Elections Assembly
9:00a
Field Trip - Lapoint/Hellickson
9:00a
Senior Class Meeting - New Gym
9:15a
BAKER HS ALTERNATIVE TEXT
10:00a
330A-B BSF SFS WORK PARTY
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
12:45p
ASB Applications Due & Meeting
2:00p
Pennies for Patients Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
karate
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Juanita
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball vs. Mercer Island
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs. Cedarcrest
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Interlake
5:30p
Boys Soccer @ Bellevue HS
5:30p
Hoop Dreams basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Lake Hills Movie Night
5:30p
Northwes Volleybal
5:30p
Video Game Night (music and Library)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - V Baseball @ Mercer Island
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Issaquah
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
7:00p
IHS presents "Mr. Interlake"
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Interlake
16
SHS PAC closed
Set construction on stage
8:00a
122/200A/250A/330A-B
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM INTERVIEWS
8:30a
AP REVIEW
8:30a
BSD WORLD LANG TECH WORKSHOP
8:30a
MOCK AP EXAM
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Eco Kids/Parents
10:00a
Set Light Hang
11:00a
Newport Children's School presents Preschool Musical
12:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW SESSION
12:30p
AP PHYSICS B SEMINAR
12:30p
Chinese School Spring Celebration
4:00p
Washington Telugu Samithi
5:30p
Amrita Seattle presents a Cultural Event
6:30p
SHS Band & Orchestra Concert