Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
12-18
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
12:00p
SNOWFLAKE TOLO CLEAN UP
2:00p
MVWA Pageant
13
Shells on stage
6:30a
SHS Choir/Orch/Band Rehearsals
7:00a
122 GEOMETRY CURRIC REF
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS SET
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
250A COLLEGE CONFERENCE
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
Superintendent's visit
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:15a
Reading club
8:30a
330A-B DISCIPLINE PROCEDURES
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Beltran (conference rm)
9:30a
OMS - Choir Field Trip
9:30a
Odle Choir Concert
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
10:20a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:00a
250A BSF STAFF MEETING
12:00p
SPIRIT WEEK
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm 2108, 2109)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
STAFF MTG.
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
4:00p
330A-B BSD/BEA TEACHER EVAL
4:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LRC
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Enatai Association Meeting
6:30p
Dorsey GS - Rm 505
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
7:00p
ART HISTORY PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
GYMNASTICS PARENT MEETING - LRC
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
7:00p
Jazz Band at Crossroads
7:00p
OMS-Sammamish i3 Grant Information Night
14
REFLECTIONS ART DISPLAY - ARCADE
Shells on stage
6:30a
SHS Choir/Orch/Band Rehearsals
7:00a
122 ALGEBRA 1/REFINEMENT
7:00a
250A AUDIT
7:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
330A-B ELEM MATH ACCOMMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
250A CHINESE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 5th Grade
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
122 AP TESTING 9:00-12:00
9:30a
OMS - Choir Field Trip
9:30a
Odle Choir Concert
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:00a
Summer Search Interviews
11:00a
200 FEDERAL WAY
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF DONOR RECOGNITION TASK FORCE
11:00a
RAINIER ISA LUNCHEON
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
SNOWFLAKE FOOD DRIVE ENDS
12:00p
SPIRIT WEEK
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:00p
250A DISCIPLINRY APPEAL COUNCIL
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
PDC
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
RAINIER LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:30p
BAKER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
5:00p
5th Grade Parent Info. Night
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
Parent Education Night - Highland & Odle
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
IHS Orchestra & Choir Winter Concert
7:30p
IS MS/Jazz Band Concerts
7:30p
NHS Band Winter Concert
7:30p
Winter Concert
15
REFLECTIONS ART DISPLAY - ARCADE
Shells on stage
6:30a
SHS Choir/Orch/Band Rehearsals
7:00a
200 NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
PLC Whole Staff
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/STUDENT
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
IHS Orchestra Recruitment Concert
9:00a
Jaguar Celebration
9:30a
HIGHLAND/INTERLAKE COMBINED PERFORMANCE AT INTERLAKE
10:30a
COMM:SNOWFLAKE ASSEMBLY (gym)
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
SPIRIT WEEK
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
Staff Potato Bar Lunch
12:30p
Gingerbread House Class Competition
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER TECH SPECIALIST MEETING
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
Peer Mediation Training
1:45p
200A PRINCIPAL EVALUATION
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
2:30p
FOCUS WK FORMS DUE
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
STAFF SESSION WITH JEN ROSE
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
DRILL TEAM - LIBRARY
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
High-Velocity referee clinic
7:00p
Odle MS Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
IHS Band Winter Concert
7:30p
NHS Choir & Orchestra Winter Concert
16
Shells on stage
TBD
PTSA Board meeting
TBD
Woodridge Musical Assembly
6:30a
SHS Choir/Orch/Band Rehearsals
7:00a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
Interviews
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUCATION STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B SI MATH
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:15a
Reading club
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Check
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
BAND/ORCHESTRA PERFORM AT CROSSROADS
11:30a
200 HOLIDAY PARTY/ESC/MSC/WISC
11:30a
250A MUSIC
11:45a
STAFF LUNCH
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
SPIRIT WEEK
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:00p
Peliclub
3:10p
OMS-Dance Club
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BASKETBALL PARENTS MEETING - CAFETERIA
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Reading 3D - Kindergarten Classes
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Musical Concert
7:00p
SAT Practice Test Pass-back (fundraiser)
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
SHS Winter Concert; Band, Choir & Orchestra
17
Pit Cover Removed
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS STRIKE
7:00a
tyee band/orch concert (stage & full gym)
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION/STUDENT
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:15a
Reading club
8:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE
10:00a
Reading and Riding Assembly
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
11:10a
Morishita (conference rm)
11:15a
250A END OF COURSE MATH EXAMS
12:00p
Choir Community Performance
12:00p
SPIRIT WEEK
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
Ballet Bellevue's Nutcracker Rehearsal
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:30p
Gift Wrapping - Drill Team
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
18
Pit Cover Removed
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
Nizar Mawji
2:00p
Ballet Bellevue presents Nutcracker; 2p & 7p
5:00p
Coram Deo Ministry Basketball