Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
COMMUNITY EMERGENCY RESPONSE EXERCISE
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
2:00p
Pacific Performing Arts Center
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
12
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
122 SPEC EDUC CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B WORLD HISTORY CURRICULUM
7:30a
BAKER 11TH GR ENGLISH/LA CURRIC
7:30a
CURRENT 10TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE Testing
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
ASB EXEC SPEECHES/SIGNED FORMS DUE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC TPEP PLANNING MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:15a
OMS - Prism Visit: 7th and 8th grade
9:00a
200A TRANS STUDENT
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
10:30a
Parent Volunteer Traing
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:00p
SAT Prep Classes
12:05p
girl scouts (rm 1148 1101)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
RAINIER CIS WALK THRU
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
RANIER BOARD SPECIAL MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
BSU College Prep
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
13
HSPE - Writing
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
HSPE WRITING TEST
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PROF DEVELOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Living Voices - 6th Grade
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
5th grade guidance team
8:00a
122 SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
Superintendent Visit
8:15a
OMS - Prism Visit: Incoming 6th grade
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:15a
CURRENT 9TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATION
9:20a
Tyee & Chinook 6th grade registration
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
ELECTIVE FAIR
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
1:00p
Parent Volunteer Training
1:30p
330A-B ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:00p
200 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:18p
Orchestra Concert Set Up
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER WYNN
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
FBA
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE LEARNING FOR ORG CREDIT ADV
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
CMS Towne Square HOA Meeting
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CHEER MANDATORY PARENT/STUDENT MEETING - Library
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Choir Concert - High School (IPAC, Choir, Commons)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT II - COMMONS & RM 201
14
GREEN WEDNESDAY
HSPE - Writing
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
Staff Appreciation
12:00a
HSPE WRITING TEST
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
7:45a
early morning literacy --211 - wed
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Parent meeting (cafeteria)
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
BAKER FOLLETT ASSET TRACKER DEMO
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:00a
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
9:15a
CURRENT 11TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM: ASB EXEC SPEECHES ASSEMBLY
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
12:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
daisy troup girl scouts -- stage
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:30p
Grand Concours French Exam
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
RAINIER OFFICE MANAGERS/REGISTRARS
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
2:00p
speech therapy group -- library
2:08p
Band Concert Set Up
2:30p
200 MSP COORDINATOR TRAINING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER TITLE IX
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
122 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT MEETINGS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
200 SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT MEETING
4:30p
ADK MEETING
4:30p
RAINIER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
6th grade camp parent night
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack#665 Meeting
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
7:00p
Orchestra Concert - Chinook MS
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
Seattle Gujarati Cultural Society
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
15
HSPE - Reading
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
HSPE Reading Test
1:15a
6th grade registration
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/AP GOVERNMENT
7:30a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8
7:30a
330A-B DISCIPLINE MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
PTA Book Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR 10 HSPE READING EXAM
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 GAC
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
ASB EXEC VOTING PER. 1
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
School Board visit
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:00a
200A SPEC ED INTERVIEWS
10:00a
330A-B STANDARDS MEETING
10:00a
BAKER BSF MAM MTG
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
5th grade field trip
10:30a
ELECTIVE FAIR
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Counselor mtg
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:18p
Choir Concert Set Up
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
OMS-NAEOP PSP Workshops (BAEOP)
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
HFA Parent Night
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA Book Swap
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
5th grade parent night at Chinook
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Annual Science Fair
6:30p
BAND CONCERT - GYM/COMMONS
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Chinook Registration Info Night
6:30p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
OPTIONAL Parent 6th Grade Registration Information
6:30p
PTA Boundary Discussion Meeting
7:00p
BHS DRILL TEAM - STATE PARENT MEETING - Library
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Current 9th - 11th Grade Registration Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GEN MTG.
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
cub scouts -- den leaders --- 215
7:00p
math- 121- ruby
7:30p
Band Concert (IPAC)
7:30p
SHS Orchestra Invitational
16
CLASSROOM-BASED ELECTIVE FAIR
MAD SCIENCE
NO SCHOOL - CONFERENCE DAY
No Students Elementary
Pennies for Patients
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
Teacher Professional Day - No School
TBD
8th grade h.s. registration pick-up
12:00a
HSPE Testing
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
BAKER 8TH GR LA RELEASE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Group IV Day
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED - RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS Meeting
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 211
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Bennett Parent Training
10:30a
5th grade in-class workshop
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
1:00p
330A-B TECHNICAL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
Bennett Parent Training
1:45p
Principal Coffee
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:00p
baby shower for jen seder -- 215
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
elisa fong -- mo -- 221
3:30p
girl scouts -- clifford - 215
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
mo -- saw -- foyer upstairs
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
steve lung - math -- stage
4:15p
OMS-Odle WEB Social
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
PTA- Islandwood slide show
7:00p
IS TALENT SHOW
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
8:00p
HS GLOWLO DANCE
17
KNOWLEDGE BOWL - FIELD TRIP
MAD SCIENCE
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
7:00a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation Ceremony
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
NJHS - NW Harvest Service
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
JSA MINI-CONFERENCE
10:00a
IS BEAUTIFICATION DAY
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
3:00p
IS TALENT SHOW MATINEE
5:00p
Indian Assoc. of Western Washington
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club
7:00p
IS TALENT SHOW