Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
MSP Testing Window
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Construction Work Party
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
AP STATS REVIEW - RM 1110
3:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal Play Performance
7
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
OMS - Teacher Appreciation Week
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Typing for MSP practice
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Holocaust Survivor Guest Speaker
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
12:00p
ESL Pre-K testing 2012-2013
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club 2108-2109
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
Sr. Project; Twelfth Night DRESS REHEARSAL
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
122 SEIU/DISTRICT MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Chinook Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
WEA/BEA UniServe Council
4:00p
Zumba
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Family Math Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
dance class --1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
mo--steve leung -- 221
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
5:45p
Virtues Parenting Class
6:00p
Friends of Hoop
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
8
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
OMS - Teacher Appreciation Week
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation Week
Teacher Appreciation Day (National)
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
AP Chinese/Japanese Testing
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
5th grade guidance team
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Holocaust Survivor Guest Speaker
8:30a
MSP Testing-(cafeteria)
9:00a
122 SPEC ED STUDENT
9:00a
ell testing - board room
11:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
330A-B GIFTED ADV COMM
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
ESL Pre-K testing 2012-13
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Cykler (rm 2206)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
PDC
3:15p
Sr. Project; Twelfth Night DRESS REHEARSAL
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
PTA- YOGA
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Chinook Drama Rehearsals
5:00p
CTE YEAR END CELEBRATION
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
cub scouts -- 113
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
East King County Family Childcare Assoc.
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
somerset association -- library
6:45p
4H
7:00p
CMS Chamber Music Concert I
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
DRAMA PARENT MTG.
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
math adventures - yale 121
9
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
GREEN WEDNESDAY
MSP Testing Window
NATIONAL SCHOOL NURSE DAY
National School Nurse Day
OMS - National Nurses Day
OMS - Teacher Appreciation Week
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SUPERINTENDENT'S COFFEE - LIBRARY
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
AP Chinese/Japanese Testing
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Typing for MSP practice
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Spirit Day-Hawaiian Day
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
330A-B SPEC ED STUDENT
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
11:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B SPECIALIST SCHEDULING MEETING
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
Studio East
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
CLASS OFFICER APPS DUE & ADVISOR MEETING
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
Professional Development Meeting
1:00p
Security Training
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 221 tutorial
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:15p
teacher appreciation lunch -- library
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:23p
OMS-Lip Sync Rehearsals
1:30p
122 T. DULAS
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
PE curriculum meeting - Library
1:30p
PLC meeting
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:08p
Chamber Music Concert Set Up
2:30p
Boys Bball at Tyee vs. Tillicum
2:30p
Boys Soccer at Tyee vs. Tillicum
2:30p
Jubilee Sports - need gym bleachers out
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Sr. Project; Twelfth Night DRESS REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:00p
mo - jean chiu - 121
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:30p
ADK MEETING
6:30p
Chinook Drama Performances
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
MADAME BUTTERFLY SEATTLE OPERA DRESS REHEARSAL
6:30p
cub scouts pack 634
7:00p
CMS Chamber Music Concert II
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Chamber Concert
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
10
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
OMS - Teacher Appreciation Week
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
AP Chinese/Japanese Testing
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- 221 tutorial or foyer by library
8:00a
howie mcomber - play - stage
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDENT
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
3rd gr field trip- Burke Museum
9:30a
Kdg Field Trip
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
330A-B SHS TO GO
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SAT/ACT Hybrid Practice Tests - Room 2708
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:20p
Math Placement Testing
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 NEXT GENERATION SCIENCE STANDARDS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Attendance Workshop
3:30p
art in history -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:30p
mo -- wilcox -- 121
3:30p
pun -- mo -- 221
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
LAP Parent mtg.
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:30p
Chinook Drama Performances
6:30p
Virtues Classes
6:30p
cub scouts --stage & 113
6:30p
oshima --- girl scouts -- 211
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Chamber Concert
7:00p
Sr. Project; Twelfth Nigh PERFORMANCE
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
math- 121 - ruby
7:30p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
7:30p
BHS Improv Show
11
AP EXAMS
AP TESTING
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
OMS - MSP Testing
OMS - Teacher Appreciation Week
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Set Construction on Stage
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00a
122 AP TESTING
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
AP Chinese/Japanese Testing
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
4th grade FT to WSHM
9:00a
ESL Pre-K testing 2012-13
9:00a
First Grade Woodland Park Zoo
10:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
10:25a
Newell
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:30p
Play teaser
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
Set-Construction Work Party
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:30p
gs - donna lee -- 113
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
mo -- chan/young -- 124
3:30p
party --math olympiad party -- 1/2 side stage
3:30p
wilcox -- math o --- 121
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
spiritridge potluck
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF SEASON BANQUET
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IHS Improv Show
7:00p
SHS Drama Class Performance
7:00p
Sr. Project; Twelfth Nigh PERFORMANCE
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
12
AP TESTING
AP Testing
BSD SOLO/ENSEMBLE
Band/Orchestra Solo & Ensemble Festival
MSP Testing Window
Orchestra/Band Solo Ensemble Contest
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
District Solo Ensemble
8:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURES
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
SAT & ACT PRACTICE TESTS - RM 2101
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Interlake Spring Plant Sale
9:00a
SAT/ACT Hybrid Practice Tests - Room 2708
9:00a
World History AP Review
12:00p
School Play
1:00p
Bangladesh Development Initiative
3:00p
Set-Construction Work Party
7:30p
Advedia