Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
5-11
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Church
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church Yung Cho
2:00p
Bellevue Children's Academy presents Children's Fundraiser for Japan
7:00p
Mitsu's Test
6
ALL LIBRARY MATERIALS DUE FOR SENIORS
Algebra & Geometry Exams
TBD
SPIRIT WEEK
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
330A-B BIOLOGY ACCOMMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
SENIOR FINALS PER. 1 & 3
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
9:00a
5th gr field trip
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Douthit - conference room MDT
9:00a
RAINIER ASPEN SIS DEMO
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
9:45a
E. Casey - Bellevue Rock Club rms 2205 & 2206
10:00a
Creative Movement (music room)
10:30a
200A LANGUAGE ARTS
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
1:00p
250A EASTGATE ELEM
2:00p
BAKER BEA BARGAINING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Latino Peer Tutoring
2:30p
RAINIER AVID SUMMER INSTITUTE
2:40p
Placement meeting 4th to 5th
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:10p
NHS Volleyball Spring Practice
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
Cap, gown & ticket distribution
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
spanish -- 215
4:00p
NHS Drill Practice
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School - Class 418-11
4:30p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS COMM
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammamish Council Meetings
5:15p
dance
5:30p
250A BSD LATINO PARENT ADV
5:30p
NHS Boys basketball Spring Practice
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:15p
200 SUMMER ALL STAFF
6:30p
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP #847 AWARDS EVENT
7:00p
Booster Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Odle Middle School Choir Year End Concert
7:00p
Wolvering Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting- Rom 305
7:30p
IHS Music Awards Night
7:30p
NHS Orchestra Concert
7
Algebra & Geometry Exams
SPIRIT WEEK
Senior Finals
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
MDT
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Senior Finals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
Gr. 8-10 EOC MATH EXAMS
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
250A INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
Guidance Team 5th Grade
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 NEXT STEPS
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
9:00a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
9:00a
RAINIER CLASSIFIED STAFFING
9:15a
OMS-5th Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
11:42a
SENIOR FINALS PER. 2 & 4
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
PDC
12:00p
Patrol Lunch
12:15p
Seniors Out to Lunch
12:20p
Faletto - 5th gr Concert for 4th gr Audience - ALL GYM
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Beltran (conference room)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
NJHS meeting (current & new)
3:10p
NHS Volleyball Spring Practice
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
STAFF MEETING
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
girl scouts
3:30p
karate
4:00p
200 BARGAINING
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:30p
NHS Girls Basketball Spring Practice
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NHS' Teaching Academy Graduation
6:00p
Track & Field team banquet
6:30p
Cherry Crest Music Performance
6:45p
Lakeridge Homeowners
6:45p
SWERVE Driving School - Class #510-11
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
OMS Jazz Night
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTA MEETING-Board of Directors Meeting/Social
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
End of Year Orchestra Concert - Arcade
7:30p
MS/Jazz Bands Con
8
Band to Victoria
GREEN WED
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
MULTI-CULTURAL POTLUCK AND INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL
6:30a
Clouds Strike
6:30a
RAINIER MS/HS COUNSELOR MEETINGS
7:00a
200 MS/HS COUNSELORS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:30a
SILT Training
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPERS RETREAT
8:00a
OMS PTSA General Meeting & Year End Celebration
8:30a
Groundbreakers/Latinas/African American Event
9:00a
Field Day
9:00a
OLYMPIC ASPEN SIS DEMO
9:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC ED CURRIC REVIEW
9:15a
EOC TEST SCHEDULE
9:30a
330A-B ELL
10:00a
5th Grade Kickball
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
Creative Movement (stage)
10:30a
Cascade Talent Show
10:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:00p
Senior Board Day
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
BuffPuff Volleyball - Maiin Gym
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
Placement meeting 2nd to 3rd
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science Workshop
1:15p
mandarin -- 215
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
200 GEOMETRY TRAINING
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:30p
PLC Whole Staff
1:30p
School Tour
1:30p
Tuttle Retirement Party
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:00p
250A MEETING
2:00p
BAKER BEA BARGAINING
2:00p
RAINIER K-12 ART WORKSHOP
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
2:30p
RAINIER AVID TRAINING
2:30p
ballet -- 2:30 -- 6
4:00p
200 BARGAINING
4:00p
330A-B ELP SURVEY DEBRIEFING
4:00p
NHS Drill Practice
4:00p
OPEN MIC - ARCADE
4:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Production Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School - Course 418-11
5:00p
King County Republican Party Rally
5:30p
NHS Boys basketball Spring Practice
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Emergency Preparedness Woodridge neighbors
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:30p
Boy's Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
6:45p
SWERVE Driving School - Class # 510-11
7:00p
FRESHMEN CHEER - Parent Meeting - Library
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
OMS-Odle Dance Show
7:00p
OMS Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Craigs & Sudden Impact Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
5th grade Band/Orchestra (music, stage, full gym)
9
Algebra & Geometry exams
All textbooks due
SPIRIT WEEK
Senior Finals
TBD
Book Swap
7:00a
200 OPTIONAL ROOM/EXIT CONF
7:00a
200A MATH/ ODLE AND TYEE
7:00a
250A AUDIT EXIT CONF
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Senior Finals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
E. Casey - Stage Issaquah Rock Club
8:00a
chess -- 215 or stage
8:00a
howard mcomber- stage
8:15a
KCLS Summer Reading Presentation
8:30a
200 LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:30a
Living Voices
8:45a
Hahn/Ruhl Field Trip
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:30a
250A INTERVIEWS
10:39a
SENIOR FINAL PER. 5
11:00a
dolphin Eyes Lunch (stage)
11:30a
Playground Friends (2102)
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
330A-B BULLYING PREVENTION COMM
12:00p
ballet-3:3 gym-4:30 room 115
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
OMS- PTSA Year End Celebration
1:00p
Program Delivery Council (PDC) Meeting
1:39p
TALENT SHOW
1:45p
OLYMPIC CEDARS VIDEOCONFERENCE
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:40p
Placement meeting 3rd to 4th
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
RAINIER ITCL MEETING
3:00p
Volunteer Tea
3:10p
NHS Volleyball Spring Practice
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Girls Scouts
3:30p
art -- 215/ mandarin 111
3:30p
art-215
3:45p
MS TRACK MEET
4:00p
NHS Drill Practice
4:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Production Rehearsals
4:00p
Woodridge PTSA
4:30p
200 SEIU BARGAINING
5:30p
NHS Girls Basketball Spring Practice
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
OMS - Tunnel of Science Parent Open House Room 305
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:00p
Volunteer Dinner
6:00p
YoungLife
6:45p
SWERVE Driving School - Class #510-11
7:00p
"Simply Sweet Jazz"
7:00p
National Honor Society Inductions
7:00p
OMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA EXEC BD MTG
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
band and orchestra concert
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Sarah Hunt-Black Box Show"
10
Make-up Day for math exams
Moving Up Assembly and Senior Lunch
YEAR END MUSIC DEPT. TRIP TO LEVENWORTH
book fines distributed
TBD
BBQ/Field Day
TBD
Field Day
12:00a
SPIRIT WEEK
7:00a
330A-B ELL
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Field Trip - 5th gr Patrol to PSC - w/T. Ghioni
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Student of the Quarter
8:00a
Volunteer Breakfast
8:30a
Living Voices
9:00a
1st gr field trip
9:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST & REHEARSAL
9:00a
Talent Show
10:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
11:40a
1/2 day kindies having lunch in cafeteria
12:15p
COSTA RICA FOCUS WK INTEREST MTG
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:00p
BAKER BEA BARGAINING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:40p
Placement meeting1st to 2nd
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
Last Day for Club Bellevue
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
karate
4:00p
OMS - 8th Grade Party
5:30p
Lake Hills Movie Night
6:00p
ASB Dance
6:00p
End of Year Preschool Celebration
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Stevenson Talent Show
6:30p
Transition Graduation
7:00p
"INTERLAKE LIVE"
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Performance
7:15p
volleyball
7:30p
8th Grade Promotion Party
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Sarah Hunt-Black Box Show"
8:00p
HS MOVING UP DANCE (Commons)
11
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
SATURDAY STUDY SESSIONS - LIBRARY
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
NW Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
11:00a
Cornerstone Studio Dance Rehearsal
5:00p
Eastside Youth Soccer Assn.
6:00p
SHS Totem Football Spring Luau
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Performance
8:00p
SENIOR PROM