Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Clouds&Shells Set
Set Construction on Stage
12:00a
MUSIC DEPT. TRIP TO VANCOUVER BC
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
12:00p
northwest volleyball
28
Memorial Day
Clouds&Shells Set
NO SCHOOL
School Closed
Set Construction on Stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM MEETING/GEAR ISSUED
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Young Life
29
Clouds&Shells Set
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
Sping FB/Others Begin
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B ELL TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
JAZZERCISE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Practice for skits
7:30a
RAINIER CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 API
8:00a
200A SPECIAL ED
8:00a
250A AVID
8:00a
BAKER JOURNEYS REVIEW
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP BIOLOGY TEACHERS
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:30a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
11:00a
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
RAINIER CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
“Spring Training” for new WEB Leaders
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
MAY PLAY DATE
3:10p
fire drill
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE COURSES
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
6:00p
CMS Boy Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Parent Class 2012 Meeting
6:30p
RANIER/BAKER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
6:30p
SAT & ACT RESULTS MEETINT - LIBRARY
6:45p
4H
7:00p
2012 Senior Awards Ceremony
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
david garber -- math adventures library
7:00p
math adventures - yale 121
7:30p
MS/JAZZ BAND CONCERT
30
6th Grade Camp
Clouds&Shells Set
MAP testing - reading & math
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Set Construction on Stage
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B READ 180 TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 API
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
BAKER GIFTED RETREAT
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:20a
FRENCH 2 - BELLE PASTRY FIELD TRIP - NELSON 4TH PERIOD
10:15a
3rd & 4th grade concert -- 1/2 gym
10:35a
Assembly - 20th anniversary
10:35a
COMM/JR MEET RE SR PROJECTS
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
20TH ANNIVERSARY TAIL-GATE PARTY
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
CBA TOURNAMENT - 3 ON 3 MAIN GYM
12:30p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
Professional Development Meeting
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
daisy troup- stage
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 215
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:30p
OMS-District Tdap vaccination clinic
1:30p
OMS-WEB Play Day
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:15p
Staff Meeting
2:30p
CMS District Emergency Preparedness Meeting
3:00p
NHS Musical Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING - Library
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
TRACK TEAM BANQUET - COMMONS
5:00p
Track & Field End of Season Banquet - Cafeteria
5:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:30p
Camp Fire meeting
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
3rd & 4th grade concert -- full gym
7:00p
BFLP Foreign Fest
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
End of Year Induction
7:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY AWARD NIGHT
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert (IPAC)
7:00p
david garber-math adventures - library
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
IHS Year-End Choir Concert
31
4th Grd FT-Tillicum Village
6th Grade Camp
Clouds&Shells Set
KING TUT FIELD TRIP FRESHMAN CLASS - SCHMIDT/ALEXANDER
MAP testing - reading & math
PACIFIC SCIENCE CENTER - FRESHMEN CLASS FIELD TRIP
Queens Classic"" Powderpuff FB
Set Construction on Stage
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd grade Cultural Fair (full gym)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
JAZZERCISE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 GIFTED TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER LEGAL HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- 215 -april
8:00a
mcomber howie -- stage
8:30a
Field Trip - All 4th gr
9:00a
KCLS Summer Reading Program - Dream Big, READ
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
all first grades -- 215 field trips to go
9:45a
KCLS Summer Reading Program - Dream Big, READ
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION SERIES
11:00a
School BBQ @ lunch
11:15a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
11:30a
330A-B DISTRICT/IUOE BARGAINING
11:30a
Practice for skits
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
1:30p
Transportation Meeting
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
4th Grade Movie
3:00p
330A-B IEP PLANNING
3:00p
Cheer Practice & Meeting - Commons
3:00p
JSA MEETING W/ MAYOR OF BELLEVUE
3:00p
NHS Musical Pick-up Rehearsal
3:15p
250A MICROSOFT TRANSLATE
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
Tyee-WEB (caf side gym)
3:30p
WEB Spring Play Day
3:30p
art in history -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:30p
pun -- math 224
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Showcase Chinook
4:30p
BHS Black Box Performance
4:45p
Cannon Kyte (covd area)
5:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
Soccer Banquet
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA COUNCIL SPRING CELEBRATION
6:00p
Highland Middle School Parent Information Dinner
6:00p
Mayseum
6:00p
Parent University
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
OMS-Parent Orientation for Incoming 6th Graders
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert - Middle School
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
FOOTBALL PARENTS MEETING - COMMONS
7:30p
Spring Showcase Concert
1
6th Grade Camp
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
6:00a
Mount St Helens Field Trip
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
Shells&Clouds Strike
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
OLYMPIC LEGAL HEARING
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
9:00a
SPRING RECOGNITIN ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
ptsa board meeting --- 215
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:10a
Sorensen (pe gym side)
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:40a
Recorder Duo Presentation
11:30a
Practice for skits
11:30a
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC
1:00p
250A eSCHOOL CONTRACT REVIEW
1:30p
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
1:30p
Stout - Readers Theater
1:45p
Principal Coffee
2:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
2:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:10p
ULTIMATE TRIVIA 2
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
david garber -- math adventures -full gym & field
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
BHS Black Box Performance
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
C team Soccer Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:30p
PTA Multicultural Night
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
NHS Musical Performance
8:00p
MOVING UP DANCE
2
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT EXAM
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
CMS Girl Scout Science Workshop.
9:00a
Rogel Retirement Set up - Cafeteria/Commons
11:00a
Bright Horizons
2:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
6:00p
Prom-Harbor Club Bellevue
6:30p
Amrita-Seattle
7:00p
End of Year Showcase
7:30p
NHS Musical
3
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
10:00a
Indian School Graduation
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
Rogel Retirement - Medina Ele - COMMONS 1:00 - 5:OO PM
2:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4
ALL LIBRARY BOOKS DUE
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
EOC testing window
7:00a
Class Officer Election - Assembly Schedule
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
Library books due
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa -- coffee -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:15a
Lincoln Park Beach Field Trip for 2nd Grade
9:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
10:00a
Odle Project Short List Meeting
10:00a
Odle Short listed architects
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
Math End of Course exams
12:00p
Odle Short Listed Architects
2:00p
250A FOOD PACKS TO GO
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
NHS Musical Strike
3:00p
PTSA EOC STUDY-A-THON
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A AVID LEADERS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Zumba
4:30p
330A-B INST MATERIALS COMM
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammaish Uniserv Council Meetings
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Debate Club Awards Banquet
6:00p
Friends of Hoop
6:00p
Track and Field Banquet
6:00p
Wolverine Boosters - Library
6:15p
NHS SOCCER BANQUET
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Horticulture Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
5
2nd Grd FT-Science Ctr
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
TBD
PTA Board Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:00a
BAKER MS ENGLISH/LA CURRIC
8:00a
Interlake French Show
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
Spring Volunteer Recognition Tea
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #10 (2nd Period)
9:00a
4th Grade - Peter Donaldson
9:15a
5th Grade to Chinook
10:00a
330A-B ELL TESTING
10:00a
alki beach -- all kindergarten classes
11:00a
lincoln ctr.lucky strike -patrol - peterson
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
Seattle Children's Theatre
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL REPORT CARDS
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Faletto (gym & stage)
12:30p
OLYMPIC FOLLETT ASSETT TRACKER
12:50p
KCLS Librarian
1:00p
200A 12-13 TITLE 1/lap BUDGET
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
250A SPEC EDUC
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
SHS Drama small performance
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
OLYMPIC SUMMER SCHOOL STAFF MEETING
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BLACK STUDENT UNION
5:00p
BOOK EXCHANGE - 1/2 GYM PE SIDE
5:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
CMS Boy Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Grad Pty Chaparone Meeting - Classroom 1101
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
SAT & ACT RESULTS MEETINT - LIBRARY
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
6:45p
4H
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Choir Concert - High School
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra concert Gym and Stage
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
JAZZ & CONCERT BAND AWARDS CONCERT - COMMONS
7:30p
New Works Festival-Drama Dept
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
6
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
GREEN WEDNESDAY
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW
1:30a
PTA Skate King
6:30a
Orchestra Year-End Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC Algebra & Geometry
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Ji Li Jiang Presentation
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:40a
AWARDS ASSEMBLY
9:30a
BSF Every Child Every Day
10:30a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8
11:15a
C/G Reader's Theater
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A STUDENT
12:00p
330A-B NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
Baby Shower for Katie McClay
12:30p
Donut Sales & Cinnamon Bun Sales during Rumble
12:30p
RUMBLE - YEARBOOKS
12:30p
YEARBOOK DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
SR. & STAFF LUNCH
12:45p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
JR CLASS FLAG FOOTBALL - STADIUM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mad science -- 215
1:10p
mandarin -221
1:30p
School Tour
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
250A ELEM SOCIAL STUDIES
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL BUDGET REVIEW
3:00p
Kindergarten PlayDate
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER TITLE IX
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Jubilee Sports End of Season Banquet-Middle Schools
5:00p
VIBES event- Botanical Gardens
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:00p
SENIOR CITIZEN PROM
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
1st & 2nd grade concert ---gym
6:30p
Cherry Crest Elementary Talent Show
6:30p
MT. ST. HELENS CHAPERONE MTG.
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:30p
Band Year End Concert
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
board meeting -- pstsa
7
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW
7:00a
200 REGISTRARS
7:30a
250A WSCPA ANNUAL MEETING WEBCAST
7:30a
EOC Biology
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A SOC STUDIES 6 UNIT REVISION
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
chess -- 215 -april
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
PTSA MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
KCLS Summer Reading
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
new kindie and parent tour -- 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
Ji-Li Jiang
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
JI-LI JIANG VISIT FOR GR 7/8
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:45a
Patrol to Tech City Bowl
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
SHS Athletics
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
BAKER KING CO TRUANCY REP
1:30p
330A-B BACKPACKS TO GO
1:30p
Band, Orchestra, Choir Day Concert
1:45p
C/G Readers Theater
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
STUDENT VS STAFF KICKBALL GAME
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 AVID MEETING
3:30p
330A-B TITLE 1 INTERVIEWS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Link Crew Final Event
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
art in history -- gym
3:45p
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION
3:45p
NJHS Meeting
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
MS TRACK MEET
4:00p
NJHS - Induction of New Members
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
CMS Special Education Night for 5th Grade Families
5:30p
ptsa party -- library
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
PTA- Bennett Beach Party in the Gym
6:15p
East King County Childcare Assoc. - Cafe
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:15p
cub scouts -gym/113/215/stage
6:30p
End of Year Celebration - PTA Gym/Playground
6:45p
FBA
6:45p
Woodridge Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band, Orchestra, Choir Evening Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Cheer PARENT MEETING -LIBRARY
7:00p
GRIDIRON MEETING
7:00p
Lakeridge Home Owners Association
7:00p
OMS-Odle Middle School Jazz Night
7:00p
PARENTS OF JRS. W/ SUSAN LAROSA
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL CONCERT
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT III - COMMON S
7:30p
Choir Spring Concert
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Year-End Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
Peer Med &Safety-Fam Fun Ctr
Walk 4 Aiden Prep
TBD
GR. 7 TRIP TO MT. ST. HELENS
TBD
Orchestra Strike
6:45a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETINGS
7:30a
BAKER BSF MARKETING COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 ELEM PILOT ASSESSMENTS
8:00a
200 JOURNEYS PILOT REVIEW
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Library books due
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
BAKER NHS CONFERENCE
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:45a
HUMANITARIAN CLUB FAIR
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
330A-B ATENDANCE TEAM
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
200A STUDENT
12:00p
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:40p
Field Day & BBQ
1:00p
250A WSSDA POLICY REVIEW
1:30p
Recognition Assembly
1:40p
OMS - Red Scarf Girl Assembly (7th grade)
2:10p
volunteer appreciation -- gym & library
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
WalkaFundraiser
3:00p
Cornerstone Studio presents Annual Dance Recital Rehearsal
3:00p
Graduation Ticket Requests Due
3:00p
ROBOTICS LAN PARTY FUNDRAISER
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
girl scouts bridging ceremony - 1/2 stage gym side
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
spanish - eastside enrichment -- 215
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Music Dept. Picnic
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
DRAMA END OF YEAR POTLUCK - COMMONS
7:00p
"Interlake Live"
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TALENT SHOW
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
United Korean School Graduation
9
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
No Parking @SHS
Senior Prom
TBD
SENIOR PROM - SHILSHOLE BAY BEACH CLUB
6:30a
OMS- ACT Testing
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:30a
200 SPECIAL EDUC/THE LAW TRAINING
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
Tzu Chi Academy Graduation
1:30p
TALENT SHOW MATINEE
3:00p
Walk 4 Aiden
5:00p
Prom Pictures
7:00p
TALENT SHOW
10
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Rogel Retirement - Medina Ele - COMMONS 1:00 - 5:OO PM
2:00p
SHS Reflections Ceremony
11
5th grade Colonial Days (classrooms)
Book Swap
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
Presidents Booster Club Meetings - Library
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
SR. FINALS PER. 1 & 3
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
teasley field trip
10:00a
330A-B DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
12:15p
6th Gr. Retreat Counselor Mtg.
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT
1:30p
C/G Readers Theater
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
kindergarten banner making -- 215
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:30p
band/orchestra -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
STUDY-A-THON
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
330A-B ELL INERVIEWS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
band/orchestra councert -- full gym
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
CMS Jubilee BBall game Kids vs. Coaches
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Zumba
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
BYSO Practice
6:30p
Music Awards Night
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE - First Prespyterian Church
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
CONCERT ON THE LAWN
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
7:00p
Young Life
12
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
Math End of Course exams
TBD
ORCHESTRA AWARDS CONCERT
7:00a
Athletic Directors
7:30a
250A SPEC EDUC CURRIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OMS - LAP Conferences
7:30a
Odle Project Interviews
7:30a
Senior Graduation Events
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B ELL TESTING
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
8:51a
SR. FINALS PER. 2 & 4
9:30a
woodland park zoo -- all first grades
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
Patrol Pizza Party
12:15p
SR OUT TO LUNCH
12:50p
KCLS Librarian here
1:00p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
2:00p
200 ELL DEPT PROF DEVELOPEMENT
2:10p
internet safety -- 5th grades 1/2 gym pe side
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Class
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:00p
200 KINGCO ATHLETICS
3:00p
NHS Drama Troupe presents Improv Show
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:18p
Orchestra Concert Set Up
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
kids making art -- 215
3:50p
CMS Jubilee Sports Banquet.
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
St. Thomas School Drama Rehearsal
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
French Awards Night
6:00p
Parent Action Advisory Committee
6:00p
RANIER TITLE IX
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:45p
4H
7:00p
BOOSTER CLUB INFO MTG
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
NANCY LARSON EVENT (TENT.)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY END OF THE YEAR AWARDS
7:00p
Title IX
13
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FIELD DAY
Math End of Course exams
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Senior Finals
Staff Appreciation
7:00a
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Senior Finals Schedule
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
RAINIER TSC GRADUATION
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:45a
Opening Ceremony for Field Day
10:15a
kindergarten concert -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:30a
newport link crew
11:30a
Bennett's Family BBQ
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B 504 PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
Atkins (conf room)
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
SR BOARD DAY
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Stage Crew Rehearsal
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mad science -- 215
1:10p
mandarin -- 111
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:30p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
1:30p
BAKER ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
OMS-Odle Dance Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
PD meeteing
2:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL CONVERSATION
2:00p
somerset staff -- library
2:08p
Band Concert Set Up
2:15p
CMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
CMS Construction Meeting
2:30p
Graduation Ticket Distribution
3:00p
Calendar Meeting
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT
4:00p
BAKER BSF/REVENUE PROJ REVIEW TASK FORCE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Puesta Drama Club Rehearsal
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
BHS DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING
5:00p
BHS New Works Festival
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BSD Transition Graduation
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
St. Thomas School Drama Performance
6:30p
concert Kindergarten --full gym
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Concert
7:00p
parent pack meeting -- 211
14
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FINALS WEEK
Math End of Course exams
Senior Finals
7:00a
RAINIER PEARSON WORKSHOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Mr Fritz - Field Trip - Chases Pancake House
7:30a
Senior Finals Schedule
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
8:00a
chess -- 215
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
9:00a
Cedar River Watershed
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:00a
Field Day
10:00a
Sorensen (lunchroom)
10:00a
Sorensen (stage)
10:00a
Talk Time
10:00a
The Toy Maker Workshop
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:39a
SR. FINAL PER. 5
10:50a
FRENCH 1 - BELLE PASTRY - FIELD TRIP
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:45a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
AUTO TECH - FIELD TRIP - TESLA OF BELLEVUE
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOUCES
1:00p
GINZA ON MAIN - JAPANESE FIELD TRIP
1:00p
Intregus Architects Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Play Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Volunteer Tea
3:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
3:18p
Choir Concert Set Up
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
arts in history -- 1/2 gym stage side --
3:30p
mandarin - 211 eastside enrichment
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
Puesta Drama Club Rehearsal
4:15p
national boards -- library -
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Band & Orchestra Concert
6:00p
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
6:00p
OMS-Odle Tunnel of Science
6:00p
PAC N/A
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Association
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:15p
gs - oshima --- 211
6:30p
NHS FASTPITCH End of the Season Banquet
6:30p
OMS-Odle Spring Dance Performance
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Camwest Public Mtg (Caf side of gym)
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
SR PROJECT OPEN HOUSE
7:00p
Senior Recognition
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
15
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FINALS WEEK
Moving Up Assembly and Senior Lunch
TBD
Black Box Sarah Hunt
12:00a
Math End of Course exams
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM/PEARSON
7:00a
BAKER PEARSON WORKSHOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
MOVING UP ASSEMBLY
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Senior Breakfast and Video
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
OMS - Student of the Quarter
8:30a
Day time Talent Show
8:30a
Living Voices
9:00a
250A SUBT MNGMT SYSTEM PROJ REVIEW
9:00a
Class of 2012 Breakfast/Rehearsal
9:00a
Zoo Field Trip- 1st gr
9:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM/PEARSON
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B BRC TECHNICAL TEAM
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Clark's Class walk to Norwood
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
1:00p
CLASS OF 2012 BACCALAUREATE REHEARSAL
1:00p
Kamal-Dolphin Club(caf)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:00p
8th Grade Party Set Up
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
250A SLP INTERVIEWS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Last Day- Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
OMS-8th Grade Party
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
TITAN ROBOTICS YEAREND EVENT
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:30p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Club Performance
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Art Show
6:30p
GRADUATION
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
8th Grade Party
16
TBD
SENIOR PROM
7:30a
Senior Graduation Events
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
9:30a
NorthWest Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
12:30p
Cornerstone Studio present their Annual Dance Recital
5:30p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Club Performance
7:00p
8th Grade Party
17
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
2:00p
BACCALAURETTE
2:00p
CLASS OF 2012 BACCALAUREATE
2:00p
Cascade Dance Academy Light Set
2:30p
Disciple Community Church
18
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
Jazz Band to EMP
Set up 8th Grade Recognition
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
tiger mtn country store - dig - gagne
11:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
Book Exchange
2:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC SI PLANNING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
200 SECONDARY SUMMER SCHOOL
3:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL MEET AND PLAN
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
Cascade Dance Academy Rehearsal
4:00p
Paraeducator Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
BYSO Practice
6:00p
IHS 2012 Senior Student Send-off
6:00p
OMS-Odle Science Academy Grad Night
6:00p
Spring Music Concert Jaffe
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED PARENT INFO
7:00p
CLASS OF 2012 COMMENCEMENT
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Young Life
9:00p
Senior Grad Party
19
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
Set up 8th Grade Recognition
TBD
K-4 Fun Day
12:00a
Senior Grad Party
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
9:00a
250A NHS STUDENT
9:00a
330A-B SWIS DISCLIPLINE PLANNING
9:00a
Patrol FT to Safeco Field
9:00a
Public Librarian Visit
9:15a
summer reading program
10:30a
5th Grade to Greenlake
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:40p
Bennett Field Day
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
1:50p
5th Grade Graduation practice & set up (full gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:15p
1st grade party -- playground -- mr. brown
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
330A-B SECONDARY ELL INTERVIEWS
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
200A SLP INTERVIEWS
3:00p
BSU End of Year Recognition Ceremony
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
5:30p
Cascade Dance Academy; 2 Performances
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
OMS-Odle End of Year Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle's Year End Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
20
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
5th grade Celebration - PTA Gym
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation Ceremony (full gym)
9:00a
5th grade year end field trip Lincoln Square Cinemas
9:30a
Shelter In Place Drill
10:30a
250A 3-5 LITERACY PROGRESS MONITORING
10:50a
lorch/undercover party - end of year party
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Atkins (conf room)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:30p
8th Grade Recognition
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
250A ELP INTERVIEWS
1:00p
BAKER SPEC SCHEDULING MEETING
1:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL Spanish Academy Articulation
2:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 PRINCIPALS MEETING
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
Year End Staff Party
3:30p
200A ELEM INST PLANNING/COUNSELORS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
ballet -- 115 and gym
4:30p
OMS-Odle Prism Year End Celebration
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:30p
potluck -- homa's k class
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
GRADUATION
7:00p
SUMMER SCRAMBLE MEETING
21
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
9:30a
250A MV TUORING
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
330A-B HS SPEC EDUC MEETING
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
game truck -- 110
12:30p
OMS-Odle All School Field Day
12:45p
Field Day
1:00p
8th Grade Recognition
1:00p
330A-B BOUNDARY REVIEW TECH TEAM
1:30p
Year End Assembly
1:45p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
2:00p
5th grade Celebration
2:00p
5th grade graduation -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B TPEP PLANNING
4:00p
Paraeducator Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet --- 115 plus gym
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting
6:00p
CMS 8th Grade Party
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
6:30p
8th Grade Ceremony
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
GRIDIRON MEETING
22
Last Day of School
FINALS WEEK
Snow Make-up Day
7:45a
7:45 am - 9:45 am
7:45a
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
250A STUDENT
8:00a
OMS - Graduation
8:15a
5th Grade Recognition & Breakfast
8:30a
Last Day of School
8:35a
8:35-10:35
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
330A-B MAY 24 CEL DAY
9:00a
Last Day of School
9:00a
Move Up Ceremony and 5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
last day of school
9:15a
Virtues Assembly - Volunteer Recognition
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
200 STUDENT
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
23
6:30a
AP Institute Setup
8:00a
TPEP training
24
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
12:00p
AP Setup
25
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL..SNOW EVENT
6:30a
AP Institute
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 CTE CURRICULUM
8:00a
330A-B PE/HEALTH
8:00a
ROBOTICS SUMMER CAMP
8:00a
TPEP training
8:30a
BELLEVUE GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
1:30p
250A WA QUERY
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:00p
BYSO Practice
26
BELLEVUE GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP
ROBOTICS SUMMER CAMP
6:30a
AP Institute
7:30a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 CTE CURRICULUM
8:00a
330A-B PE/HEALTH
8:00a
OLYMPIC CTE MIDDLE SCHOOL CURRIC
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
6:45p
4H Hushpuppies
27
BELLEVUE GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP
ROBOTICS SUMMER CAMP
6:30a
AP Institute
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 CTE CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT BARGAINING
8:00a
OLYMPIC CTE MIDDLE SCHOOL CURRIC
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
330A-B WISC TESTING
9:00a
BAKER POLICY REVIEW
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:00p
330A-B BOUNDARY REVIEW TECH TEAM
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
250A CYBERSOURE IFAS INTEGRATION
3:00p
330A-B DISCIPLINE MTG PLANNING
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
28
BELLEVUE GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP
ROBOTICS SUMMER CAMP
6:30a
AP Institute
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 AISP MEETING
8:00a
200A CTE CURRICULUM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
OLYMPIC CTE MIDDLE SCHOOL CURRIC
9:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
29
12:00a
BELLEVUE GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP
12:00a
ROBOTICS SUMMER CAMP
7:00a
200A PRECALCULUS DEV TEAM
7:30a
250A PAYROLL
7:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC CURRICULUM
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 CTE CURRICULUM
9:00a
OLYMPIC ESCHOOL IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
10:00a
330A-B VIBES STAFF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC
1:00p
250A PARENT ENGAGEMENT
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
30
2:30p
NW Sound Men's Chorus presents NWS AJoy w/KVU & Frenzy
5:00p
Sankara Eye Foundation