Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:00a
Performing Arts Mattress Sale
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
1
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AVID Spring PD
8:00a
Class Pictures and Optional Spring Pictures
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A ELL PD Planning
11:00a
BAKER Grade 2 Families in Their Neighborhood
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Varsity Soccer Team Dinner
1:00p
200 Insurance Committee Meeting
2:00p
250A Dual Language Spanish Program Interview
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
250A SWB Team Meeting
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL MANDATORY PARENT MEETING
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
8:00p
2019 NHS Girls SWIVE Captains/Parents Meeting
2
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
District Choir Festival at Interlake HS
7:00a
MS Choir Festival
7:00a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A BCBA Training
7:30a
District Orchestra Festival at SHS
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
Olympic Novice Orientation
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Choir BSD Festival at Interlake High School
9:45a
4th Grade Field Trip to Release Salmon
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
10:30a
IB Testing
11:30a
BAKER Rebecca Mayes Metting
12:00p
200A Middle Level Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
Facilities A/R
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. PTA Meeting
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
3
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
SPANISH 3 FILM
8:15a
200A Legal
9:30a
IB Testing
9:40a
Executive Speeches
10:00a
200A IEP Meeting
12:15p
Robotics Club
1:00p
200A Para Testing
1:00p
AP Institute
1:00p
BIOLOGY FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER Board Evaluation Workshop - Session 2
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
National Honor Society & National Art Honor Society Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:30p
IB Film Festival
4
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
TBD
Executive Voting
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
200A Parent Workshop Practice
9:35a
SPANISH 3 FILM
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
Meeting
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
200A HR Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Hiring Process/Status Update
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
BAKER Equity Meeting
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
General PTA Meeting followed by Art Show
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
RAINIER Equity & Strategic Engagement
6:00p
1st & 2nd Grade Spring Concert
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
Interlake Basketball Tournament
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Boys Select (7-8)
7:00p
Odle PTSA
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
5
ASB Election Assembly - AM
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
Evaluation Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
ASB ASSEMBLY
9:30a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING & PROM Reveal
10:20a
SPANISH 3 FILM
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
11:30a
250 A Planning Juuling/Vaping Parent Informational Night
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
SHS Pit cover removed
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Holi Cultural Event
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Rehearsal and Work Party
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Unity of Community
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:30p
Tolo Dance
6
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
1:00p
Odle Science Olympiad Team Practice
7
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Strive Tech - Photo Shoot
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
8
Spring Break
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
BSD Custodial Staff
7:00a
AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC Student Placement VSM
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER Data Insights Vendor Demos
8:00a
Strength and Conditioning
8:30a
200A Special Education Teacher Interview
9:00a
250A CTE Interveiws
11:30a
BAKER CECI Meeting
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:15p
250A Resolution Session
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
9
Spring Break
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
BSD Custodial Staff
7:00a
AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC Student Placement VSM
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER Data Insights Vendor Demos
8:00a
Strength and Conditioning
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
3:30p
DEBATE
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
JV/V Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
10
Spring Break
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
BSD Custodial Staff
7:00a
AP TESTING
7:30a
200A Culture of Service, Cohort 3
7:30a
OLYMPIC Student Placement VSM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER Data Insights Vendor Demos
8:00a
Strength and Conditioning
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
48th District Democrats
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
11
Spring Break
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
BSD Custodial Staff
7:00a
AP TESTING
7:30a
250A Interviews
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER Data Insights Vendor Demos
8:00a
Strength and Conditioning
3:30p
DEBATE
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
200 BMDL PTSA
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
12
Spring Break
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Strength and Conditioning
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:00p
200A Cabinet
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
13
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
Interlake Volleyball
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
6:00p
Tech Mahindra Americas Inc.
14
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
15
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Social Studies 7 PD & Course Revisions
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER International School – NPDL
11:00a
200A Parent Meeting
11:00a
250A OT Interviews
12:00p
200 BEA Meeting
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
Nutrition Services High School Managers Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:45p
Mentor SOAR Students to Chinook
3:30p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:40p
Boys Soccer Film Session
3:45p
ASB Interest Meeting
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
RAINIER BGS
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. and General Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
PTSA BOARD MEETNG
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
16
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:15a
Tech Students to visit Microsoft
8:30a
8th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
AVID Field trip to Northwest University
8:30a
OLYMPIC Math Action Team
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
Drama Field Trip to BHS Mama Mia
9:40a
College Day #3 Presentation
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
11:30a
200A MTSS District-wide Team meeting
11:30a
OLYMPIC SBA ELA/MATH
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
BAKER Private School Participation in Federal Programs
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
OLYMPIC Time Management Training
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
WEA- Sammamish UniServ
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
200 Special Education Community Resource Night
4:45p
OLYMPIC BAEOP Board Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
TRACK & FIELD Pasta Feed
6:00p
SBIRT Parent Information Night
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
City of Bellevue NEP
6:30p
Education Connection
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Info Night
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
17
BHS Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Registration Presentations
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER SHS Co-Teaching
8:00a
RAINIER International School – NPDL
11:00a
200A Legal
11:00a
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:45a
Staff Lunch: Sunday Brunch
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
IB Exam Prep Meeting
1:00p
Josten's Grad Announcement Distribution
1:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
3x3 Basketball Tournament
1:30p
Baker OT/PT Professional Development
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle School Managers Meeting
2:15p
Odle/Interlake Chinese Testing
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
JUBILEE Basketball Away Game
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BAKER EAG Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Drill Practice
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Clyde Hill PTA Science Fair-New Date
6:00p
Debate Banquet
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PASTA FEED
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
41st Legislative District Democrat Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
18
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
Nutrition Services Office Staff Meeting
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
9:00a
BAKER Finance and Operations Committee
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF Spring for Schools Committee Meeting
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
BAKER Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF Finance Committee Meeting
3:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER Board Evaluation Workshop - Session 3
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
"Guiding Good Choices" Parent Program
6:00p
ANNUAL TASTE OF THE ARTS SHOW
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:30p
LW Dental Hygienist Compontent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Boys Select (7-8)
7:00p
Jazz Performance at Crossroads
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
19
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
Parent Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
Mental Health Awareness Club Field Trip
8:00a
200A Counselor Interviews
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:30a
250A TalentEd Onboard Follow up Meeting
11:30a
Cap & Gown Delivery - Jostens
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
Health Career Class to Incyte Diagnostic Lab
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Leadership Team Meeting
1:30p
250A ELPA21 Screener Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Rehearsal and Work Party
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
TRACK & FIELD MEETING
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Expression Night
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner then Meeting
7:00p
Art You
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
Musical Performance
20
BHS Drama Blackout
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:00a
AP Review Sessions
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Counseling Use
8:00a
Counseling Use
8:30a
FOH Basketball Tournament
9:00a
APUSH-Stearns Review
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
Cheer Clinic
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
12:00p
AP World Review Sessions
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
7:00p
Musical Performance
21
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
8:00a
Counseling Use
8:30a
FPCB Parking
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
4:30p
Tanjavur Dance School
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
22
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
TBD
SBAC Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
GRAD KNIGHT BUS SIGN-UPS
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Social Studies 8 PD & Course Revisions
7:30a
RAINIER BRISC training for Counselors
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable
10:00a
200A Interview for MSW
11:15a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:30a
GRAD KNIGHT BUS SIGN-UPS
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
250A New Hire Orientation Meeting
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:00p
OLYMPIC Synergy upload training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:30p
250A CTE Department Chair Meeting
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
Boys Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
POWERPUFF VOLLEYBALL REHEARSAL
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETNG
7:00p
SHS PTSA Board Meetings
23
Assembly Schedule
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
TBD
SBAC Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Brisc Training for Counselors
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
Olympic SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURRICULUM
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
9:45a
BHS Spec. Ed. to Shoreline Community College
11:30a
200A ANET Debrief
12:55p
Makerspace Day
1:00p
250A WABE Preperation
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
250A Vaping/Juuling Information Night Planning
3:00p
Homework Club
3:10p
TEEN REACH - SELF-DEFENSE
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Mentor U
3:30p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
BOYS C-TEAM SOCCER DINNERS
5:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
5:00p
Eton School
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Track & Field Service Project
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
200 Parent Training Series
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:30p
POWERPUFF VOLLEYBALL REHEARSAL
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
24
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
200 AP TESTING MEETING
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Culture of Service, Cohort 3
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:00a
OLYMPIC LAP Coaches/Facilitator Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Parent Coffee
9:40a
Class Meetings
11:00a
Makerspace Day
11:45a
PTSA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
RAINIER PROCTOR MEETING
12:15p
Robotics Club
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
200A Para Testing
1:00p
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:30p
OLYMPIC Biology Adoption Committee
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
2:00p
Camp Counselor Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:40p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
3:45p
200 Listening Session
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Cinderella Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
Computing Kids
4:30p
Eton School
5:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
TRACK & FIELD Pasta Feed
6:00p
Drill Team Banquet
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
POWERPUFF VOLLEYBALL REHEARSAL
7:00p
CHEER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
25
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
TBD
SBAC Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
RAINIER Culture of Service
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
BAKER Secondary PE Curriculum Release
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:15a
250A Math Parent Meeting
9:30a
200 Parent Training Series
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF Spring for Schools Committee Meeting
10:00a
Auto Tech to Skills USA State Competition
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
10:45a
200A Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
Bid Opening
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:45p
250A Eval Feedback Meeting
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsals
3:30p
WISC RAINIER CTE ADVISORY CLOSING
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
BAEOP MEETING
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
5:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Eton School
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
Odle 6th Grade Camp Information Night
5:45p
Track Team Dinner
6:00p
"Guiding Good Choices" Parent Program
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Cinderella Performance
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Boys Select (7-8)
7:00p
Vanderbilt University
7:15p
POWERPUFF VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
26
250A HR
Auto Tech to Skills USA State Competition
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
TBD
SBAC Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
8th Grade UW Engineering Fieldtrip
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
200 Equity & Strategic Engagement
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip to the Zoo
9:15a
AP Human Geography to Gates Center
10:00a
Debut Orchestra Field Trip
10:00a
OLYMPIC ELA Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Odle Math Club Year End Party
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Dance Set Up
3:45p
Play Performance
4:00p
Game Night for BHS Students, hosted by Spirit Club
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
ELP Family Night Event
6:00p
FOH Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
6:30p
Game Night
7:00p
Chinook Talent Show
7:00p
Cinderella Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
27
Auto Tech to Skills USA State Competition
Full Stage Set Construction
IS School Blackout
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:00a
AP Review Session
8:00a
Bellevue Christian School Track and Field Event
8:00a
Camp Counselor Training
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
IB History Review
8:30a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
8:30a
FOH Basketball Tournament
9:00a
AP Review
9:00a
APUSH-Stearns Review
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
Counseling Use
9:00a
French AP Review
9:00a
IB Math Review
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:00a
PARKING LOT USE: KELSEY CREEK FARM
12:00p
AP World Review Sessions
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:30p
French Spring Teacher Meeting
2:30p
Nrithyalaya School of Dance
5:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Cinderella Performance
8:00p
Ballard Civic Orchestra
8:30p
Spring Fling
28
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
12:00a
Auto Tech to Skills USA State Competition
8:30a
FOH Basketball Tournament
8:30a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:00a
Counseling Use
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
LITTLE MASTERS CLUB - GOODWILL TRUCK
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer-added date
5:30p
Global Media
6:00p
NSI Girls Lacrosse
29
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Prom Tickets on Sale, Prom Table Sign Up, Select Meal
SBA Testing - 12th Grade
SHS Drama Blackout
Spirit Week
12:00a
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
UW Chorale Festival
7:30a
250A Special Ed
8:00a
OLYMPIC BEST MENTOR ACADEMY
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Nutrition Services Admin Review
10:30a
BAKER Principal Meeting
10:30a
OLYMPIC Principal Meeting
11:30a
GRAD KNIGHT BUS SIGN-UPS
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
RAINIER Switching of The Artwork
4:00p
BSF speech rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
RAINIER BGS
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:30p
Parent Meeting: 2019 French Exchange Program (Room 103)
6:30p
Taiwan Focus Week Parent Meeting
7:00p
Combined Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
30
250A HR
Assembly Schedule
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Prom Tickets on Sale, Prom Table Sign Up, Select Meal
SBA Testing - 12th Grade
SHS Drama Blackout
Spirit Week
7:00a
Nutrition Services Admin Review
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
RAINIER Secondary Science Teacher Leadership
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 SHOUT
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
OLYMPIC AVID and Academic Language Curriculum Development
12:00p
200A AP Testing
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Go Big Variety Show
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Multi Cultural Night hosted by S.O.A.R
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
200 Parent Training Series
6:00p
NHS's Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
PTSA BOD and General Membership Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
Safety/Security Parent Ed.
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
1
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Prom Tickets on Sale, Prom Table Sign Up, Select Meal
SBA Testing - 12th Grade
SHS Drama Blackout
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
Nutrition Services Admin Review
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
RAINIER Coaching
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A Truancy Parent Meeting.
9:40a
Spirit Assembly
11:30a
RAINIER Cert Admin
12:15p
Robotics Club
1:00p
GRAD KNIGHT BUS SIGN-UPS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
School Badminton Tournament
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:30p
Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Glee Club
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Drill Parent Information Meeting for 19/20 School Year
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
Drill Tryouts for 2019 - 20 School Year
7:00p
Building Use: Senior Party Planning Meeting (room 101)
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
2
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Prom Tickets on Sale, Prom Table Sign Up, Select Meal
SBA Testing - 12th Grade
SHS Drama Blackout
Spirit Week
TBD
Class Elections
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
Nutrition Services Admin Review
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
9:00a
200 Parent Training Series
9:00a
250A Special Education Parent Training Series
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
1:15p
200 BEA Duty Free Lunch Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Legal
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Jazz Festival Setup
3:00p
Odle Cultural Extravaganza!
3:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
3:30p
DEBATE
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Play Performance
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:15p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
"Guiding Good Choices" Parent Program
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 5:30, V 8:00: Senior Night 7:10pm
6:00p
KingCo Seeding Meeting
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
6:30p
3rd Grade Spring Concert
6:30p
Drill Tryouts for 2019 - 20 School Year
6:30p
Spring Junior Parent Night
7:00p
Cinderella Performance
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Boys Select (7-8)
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
3
AP/IB Testing
AP TESTING SET UP
BHS Jazz Festival
Bellevue High School Jazz Festival
Bellevue Jazz Festival
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Prom Tickets on Sale, Prom Table Sign Up, Select Meal
SBA Testing - 12th Grade
SHS Drama Blackout
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
Jazz Festival
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
9:20a
2nd Grade Field Trip to Pacific Science Center
12:00p
200A Cabinet
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Unified Pacific Prom
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Bite Of IS (NO GYM OR IPAC USE)
3:45p
Play Performance
3:45p
Volleyball Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Multi Cultural Event
6:30p
Drill Tryouts for 2019 - 20 School Year
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
Cinderella Performance
4
AP/IB Testing
AP TESTING SET UP
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Cheer Booster's Basket Distribution
8:00a
AP Review Session
8:00a
Bellevue Jazz Festival
8:00a
Camp Counselor Training
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Counseling Use
8:00a
Jazz Festival
8:00a
KingCo Track & Field Seeding Meetings
8:30a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
8:30a
PTSA Campus Clean Up
9:00a
AP Human Geo Practice Test
9:00a
AP REVIEW
9:00a
APUSH-Stearns Review
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
12:00p
AP World Review Sessions
12:00p
IB Math Review
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Cinderella Performance