Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
8:30a
COLD TURKEY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:30p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
26
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
IEP Meeting
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
10:00a
250A ELL Testing
11:00a
200A iBestt
1:00p
250A Finance & Ops Team Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
200 RTI/MTSS Module Demo
3:30p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
French Exchange Parent Meeing
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
PTSA BOARD MEETNG
27
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
OLYMPIC Novice Orientation – SpEd Focus
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Lockdown Drill Meeting
7:45a
Holiday Bazaar Vendor Training
8:00a
200 GLAD Lead Meeting
8:00a
200 Odle E & I Team release day
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:15a
Native American Presentation (Tillotson)
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
BAKER BAEOP Holiday Social & Bazar
2:00p
RAINIER BAEOP Holiday Social and Bazar
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Bellevue High Feeder School Membership Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
Boys Swim Potluck & Parent Meeting
6:00p
Senior Project Review (multiple classrooms & staff room )
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
28
BHS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200A HS Principal meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER Registrar Meeting
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
10:30a
200A Dual Language/Multi-lingual learners
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
OLYMPIC SOCIAL WORKER MEETING
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:00p
AV EQUIPMENT TESTING
1:00p
BSD Social Studies Mtg
1:00p
District PD
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
RAINIER COUNSELING PD
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SLP SPECIAL EDUCATION PD
1:15p
Team Challenge Scavenger Hunt
1:30p
Custodial
1:30p
OLYMPIC SLP Professional Development
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
BAKER OT/PT Professional Development
2:00p
OLYMPIC HS/MS Health DDPD
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
BSD Building Use: Teaching and Learning (Rooms 103, 107,109,111,210 and Library)
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
POINSETTIA & WREATH PICK UP
3:30p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:30p
BEA MEETING-R. WOOD
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Building Use: Relfections Committee
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
29
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Lockdown Drill Meeting
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
Water Water Treatment Site Tour
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
12:30p
BAKER College Conference Steering Committee
1:00p
200A Meeting with Leah
1:30p
200A Board Policy Committee Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC Interview Psych Candidate
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A SBIRT
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
BAKER Posters
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
30
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 Cabinet/DEILT
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
Nutrition Services Office Staff meeting
10:30a
200A Discovery Education Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:30p
Grounds Meeting
1:00p
250A HS Counseling Dept Chair meeting
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
FLL Competition Robotics
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Senior Cap and Gown Order Forms Due to Office
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:30p
Holiday Bazaar
6:00p
IHS Robotics - Event setup
6:00p
IHS Robotics - Event setup
6:00p
PTA Book Fair & Movie Night
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Boys Basketball Game
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
1
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
IHS ASB Robotics-FLL Qualifier
8:00a
IHS ASB Robotics-FLL Qualifier
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-NEW LOCATION
12:00p
Reflections Meeting
12:30p
Chinese School Teacher Workshop
1:00p
Interlake Math Club Event
1:00p
QUAD BASKETBALL
3:00p
Basketball Game
4:00p
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Night
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
2
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
8:00a
IHS ASB Robotics-FLL Qualifier
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
IGSB - Girls Select Basketball
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-NEW LOCATION
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:00p
Reflections Meeting
3
BHS Drama Blackout
IS Music Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
250A CTE Curriculum Development
7:30a
Book Fair
8:00a
200 U.S. History Course Revisions
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
All School Assembly
10:50a
ORCHESTRA SECTIONALS
11:00a
200A iBestt
11:00a
WISC BAKER EQUITY CECI MEETING
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BC South Parking Lot use
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:45p
200 BMDL PTSA
6:00p
BYSO
6:30p
Multicultural Parent Coffee
7:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
4
BHS Drama Blackout
IS Music Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Book Fair
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
OLYMPIC Elementary Orientation Make-up
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
200A Secondary SEL Common Lesson planning
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:20p
ORCHESTRA SECTIONALS
2:00p
250A IEP meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Mentor U
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
IS Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Winter Cookie Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
5
BHS Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
IS Music Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Book Fair
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Accounting Class Walking Field Trip
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
10:30a
200A Good Start Back To School Recap
10:30a
Graduation Meeting
11:00a
Bellairs to perform at Bellevue Square
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SOAR
1:00p
Servant Leadership Training
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:10p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
1:30p
Hot Glass Sale
1:30p
Lacrosse Clinic
1:40p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
2:00p
IB Teacher Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Nutrition Services Labor Meeting
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
6:00p
Gymnastics Meet
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
Girls Bball Dinners
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL CLUB
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Robotics Meeting for Parents (Room 208)
6
IS Music Blackout
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER World History
7:30a
Book Fair
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
200A MKV Meeting with OSPI
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200 Custodian/HR meeting
1:00p
200A BSF/BSD Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Auditions
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
FKL Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
NHS Potluck
5:30p
C Boys Basketball Game
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Family Technology Night
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
IS High School Band Concert
6:30p
The Goddard School Bellevue
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:30p
Orchestra Winter Cookie Concert
7
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
Welcome Breakfast for French Exchange
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Book Fair
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
College Application Workshops - 12th graders
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
NS DEPARTMENT MEETING
10:00a
200A HR meeting
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
1:15p
OLYMPIC LAP Interventionists
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Quad Basketball Game
3:45p
FKL
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Young Life
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
Steel Magic Northwest
8
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
JAZZ REHEARSAL
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
10:00a
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
12:30p
Chinese School Scholastic Competition
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
2:35p
Mihraab Foundation Performances
3:00p
Sahyadri Kannada Sayola
4:30p
Mihraab Foundation
5:30p
Boys Basketball Game
9
SHS Clouds and Shells up
9:00a
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership (GOAL)
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
IGSB - Girls Select Basketball
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Assembly Practice
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
Interlake Lacrosse Club
3:00p
Washington Telangana Organization (WATG)
10
IHS Shells up
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Race in the US Course Development
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:00a
200A iBestt
11:00a
250A IFAS Electronic Routing Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Chess Competetion
4:00p
Into the Woods Auditions
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
STEM Showcase
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
11
IHS Shells up
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
WISC RAINIER KING COUNTY CTE DIRECTORS
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A Legal/SpEd
12:00p
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
1:00p
Mario Cart hosted by Spirit Club For BHS Students
1:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:00p
200A Office Use
2:00p
250A HR Routing Meeting
2:00p
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Snowflake Assembly Set Up (NO GYM USE)
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
Winter Concert 1
12
Choir Shells up
IHS Shells up
IS Music Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Clouds and Shells up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
RAINIER Culture of Service
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER SIOP Lead Meeting
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
9:30a
ESC200 Evergreen Student Mock Interviews
9:40a
Snowflake Assembly
11:45a
PTSA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
Track Interest Meeting
1:30p
AUDITIONS
1:30p
Custodial
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
RAINIER Substitute Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
BSD Strategic Plan Thought Exchanges
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Band concert
7:00p
Fall Band Concert
7:00p
IS Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Winter Concert 2
13
Choir Shells up
IHS Shells up
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER Equity & Strategic Engagement
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
OLYMPIC Danielson training – Stage 2 Day 3
10:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A Cabinet
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Gymnastics Meet
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Comedy Troupe Auditions
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
200A Legal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
GROWTH & PLANNING ADVISORY GROUP
5:45p
200A BMDL PTSA
6:00p
BELVEDERE COMMUNITY HOA BOARD MEETING
6:00p
ELL/Family Connection Parent Engagement Night
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
7:00p
Fall Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
IS High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra/Band Concert
14
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
WINTERFEST ASSEMBLY
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC PEG
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
5th Grade Assembly & Performances
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:30p
Winter Assembly
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Jazz Band Retreat
3:45p
Dance Set Up
3:45p
Work Party
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Cornerstone Studio
4:00p
Into the Woods Auditions
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:30p
Indians at Interlake
7:00p
America's Child Montessori
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
15
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
Cornerstone Studio
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
Jazz Band Retreat
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
1:00p
Drill Team Event
3:30p
Palette Property Manager
5:30p
Seattle Adaptive Sports
8:00p
TOLO
16
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:15a
Boys Varsity Basketball practice
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Jazz Band Retreat
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:30a
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
Cornerstone Studio
3:00p
huayin performing arts group
17
6:00a
Sock/Canned Food Drive
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Training
8:00a
BAKER Student Well Being
9:00a
Book-It Theater Performance of The Upside Down Boy
9:30a
250A Para Interviews
10:45a
Safe Place at Lunch
11:00a
200A iBestt
12:00p
250A Legal
12:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
250A ININ Project
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Odle Intro Dance 1 rehearsal
4:15p
Cheer Meeting
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
250A BSD/SeattleU Instructor Orientation
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Game
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Gifted Alliance
6:30p
Bellevue PTSA Council
6:30p
Girls Bball Dinners
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
SHS PTSA Board Meetings
18
3rd Community Forum
6:00a
Sock/Canned Food Drive
7:00a
200A SWIFT School Coordinator Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 New Hire Orietation
8:00a
250 A Health Drug Unit Curriculum Update
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER Eastside Pathways Data Council
11:30a
200A Data Analytics Planning
12:00p
200 4th Annual Safety & Security Dept End of Year Holiday Party & Dessert Potluck
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
Sock/Food Can Drive
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
8th Grade Open House
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo HOA Meeting
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
BOYS SOCCER INTEREST MEETING
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
19
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
6:00a
Sock/Canned Food Drive
7:00a
Bellairs perform at Chinook
7:00a
HOT CHOCOLATE - FCCLA FUNDRAISER
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
RAINIER CULTURE OF SERVICE
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
9:35a
GeoBee
10:00a
200A BSF Meeting with Mentoring / Tutoring
11:00a
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
11:00a
MSC Holiday Luncheon
11:45a
Staff Lunch: Winter Wonderland
12:00p
200A BCBA Internship
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
Cookie Decorating sponsored by Class of 2022
1:30p
Baker OT/PT Professional Development
1:30p
OLYMPIC Biology Adoption Committee
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
2:00p
200 Substitute Training
2:00p
BSD Safety Training
2:00p
RAINIER Maint.
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:00p
Strategic Plan Thought Exchanges
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
6:00p
C Girls Basketball Game
6:00p
Extened Essay Presentations
6:30p
SHS Showcase
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Jazz Nutcracker
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
20
NHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
Sock/Canned Food Drive
7:00a
Kyle McLeod Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200A Graduation Success Coach
8:00a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
8:00a
BAKER MTSS Tools
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
9:30a
Choir Caroling Fieldtrip
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
200A SBIRT Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
SOFTBALL INTEREST MEETING
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:30p
Boys Bball Pasta Feed
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
21
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
Winter Sports/Spirit Week Assembly
6:00a
Sock/Canned Food Drive
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Jazz Band Performance
8:00a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:15a
200A BSF Major Events Committee Meeting
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
11:30a
Choir Caroling at Chinook
12:00p
200A Cabinet
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Debate Event
3:30p
Glee Club
3:45p
Work Party
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
FPCB Parking
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Game
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
22
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Alumni Soccer
10:00a
Boys & Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
3:30p
Boys Basketball Game
23
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
24
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
Chess Competetion
4:00p
FPCB Parking
6:00p
BYSO
25
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
3:30p
DEBATE
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
26
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
1:00p
Resource Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
27
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
9:00a
Girls Wrestling Clinic
10:00a
Athletic Practice
3:30p
DEBATE
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
28
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
12:00p
200A Cabinet
29
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Athletic Practice
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
30
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Inglesia ni Cristo Year End Celebration
31
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
Chess Competetion
6:00p
BYSO
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
10:00a
Athletic Practice
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
3:30p
DEBATE
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
2
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
1:00p
Resource Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
3
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
2:30p
Uma Maheswari Anbazhagan
3:30p
DEBATE
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
4
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
12:00p
200A Cabinet
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
Robotics to Competition
7:00a
Boy Scouts Tree Chipping
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-New Times
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
2:30p
Uma Maheswari Anbazhagan
3:30p
Japanese School
6:00p
ALS Alumni Basketball Game
6:00p
Life of Victory