IMA/Rec Sports
IMA
Last updated:
8/6/2024 8:39 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
IMA
×
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
IMA
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:00a
Flag Football
11:15a
Masters Swim
12:00p
Bhangra
12:00p
CSSA Basketball Tournament
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
2:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Club Practice
3:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
4:00p
Natya UW
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Practice
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
5:30p
UW Mindfulness
6:15p
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
2
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Beg Swimming
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
7:45a
Adv. Beg Swimming
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Delta Zeta Sorority Flag Football Tournament
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
12:30p
Pi Kappa Phi War of the Roses Volleyball Tournament
12:45p
UW Women's Tennis practice
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
3:30p
RSP Advanced/Beginner Tennis Class
4:00p
Beg Swimming
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:00p
Total Toning
4:20p
6ft Under basketball Tournament
4:45p
Adv. Beg Swimming
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Squash Class
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:45p
Introduction to Meditation
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
RSP Advanced/Beginner Tennis Class
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
3
6:15a
AFROTC Training
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:45a
Ab Lab
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
11:00a
LT Meeting
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Delta Zeta Sorority Flag Football Tournament
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:30p
Pi Kappa Phi War of the Roses Volleyball Tournament
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
12:45p
UW Women's Tennis practice
1:00p
Husky Experience
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:30p
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
3:45p
Adv. Beg Swimming
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:15p
Total Toning
4:20p
6ft Under basketball Tournament
4:30p
Intermediate Swimming
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:20p
Swim Conditioning
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Beginning Weight Training
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Beginning Weight Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
4
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Beg Swimming
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
7:45a
Adv. Beg Swimming
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
10:00a
Gymnastics workout in the Diving Well
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Delta Zeta Sorority Flag Football Tournament
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
12:30p
Pi Kappa Phi War of the Roses Volleyball Tournament
12:45p
UW Women's Tennis practice
2:00p
Special Olympics Club Flag Football practice
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
3:30p
RSP Advanced/Beginner Tennis Class
4:00p
Beg Swimming
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Total Toning
4:20p
6ft Under basketball Tournament
4:45p
Adv. Beg Swimming
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Squash Class
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:30p
Squash - North American 1
6:30p
Squash Club practice
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Squash - International 1
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:00p
Hip Hop Student Association
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
5
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:45a
Ab Lab
9:00a
Matt Meeting
9:30a
UW Women's Soccer practice
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Delta Zeta Sorority Flag Football Tournament
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:30p
Pi Kappa Phi War of the Roses Volleyball Tournament
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
1:00p
UW Men's Soccer practice
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:30p
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
3:45p
Adv. Beg Swimming
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:15p
Total Toning
4:20p
6ft Under basketball Tournament
4:30p
Intermediate Swimming
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:20p
Swim Conditioning
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Beginning Weight Training
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Beginning Weight Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
7:30p
Squash Club Practice
7:45p
Triathlon Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Bhangra
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
6
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:45a
Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Delta Zeta Sorority Flag Football Tournament
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
4:00p
Kayak Club Practice
5:30p
Friday Night Shoot - Archery
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim
6:30p
Friday Night Roller Skating
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 2
6:45p
Tennis - South 3
6:45p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7
9:00a
Dance Club Practice
9:00a
Tennis Club vs. Portland State
9:15a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
9:30a
Saturday Yoga
10:00a
Aqua Zumba
10:00a
Cardio Ballet
10:00a
Masters of Business Administration Assoc.
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
Table Tennis Club Practice
10:00a
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
10:45a
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
11:00a
RSP Advanced/Beginner Tennis Class
12:00p
Step Up Basketball Tournament
2:00p
Badminton Club Practice
2:00p
Wushu Club Practice
3:00p
Archery Club Practice