IMA/Rec Sports
IMA
Last updated:
7/31/2024 7:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
IMA
×
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
IMA
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:00a
Intramural Softball
11:00a
Recreational Futsal
11:15a
Masters Swim
11:30a
Hui Hoaloha 'Ulana
11:30a
Intramural Soccer
12:30p
Intramural Ultimate
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Club Practice
3:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
4:00p
Hip Hop Student Association
4:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
5:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:00p
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
5:45p
Hatha Flow
6:00p
Natya UW
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
7:15p
UW School of Dentistry
11
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
TRX
7:00a
lessons - Beginning
7:30a
Boot Camp
7:45a
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:15p
Zumba
1:30p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:15p
Lessons - Intermediate
3:30p
Hip Hop
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Lessons - Beginning
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:15p
Total Toning
4:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:45p
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
4:45p
Zumba
5:00p
Intramural Volleyball
5:00p
Ski Club Practice
5:15p
Circuit Training
5:15p
Indoor Cycling
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Kettlebell Training
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Squash Class
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:45p
Ab Lab
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
6:30p
HIT
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
6:45p
Tennis - North 08
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Dance
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Table Tennis Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
7:30p
Zumba
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
FASA
8:30p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:00p
UW Giddha
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
12
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
6:20a
AFROTC Training
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:00a
Lessons - Swim Conditioning
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
10:00a
Indoor Cycling
10:00a
UW School of Dentistry
11:00a
LT Meeting
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Step & Core
1:30p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:15p
Lessons - Beginning
3:30p
Hip Hop
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Vinyasa Flow
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Lessons - Intermediate
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Intramural Volleyball
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Circuit Training
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:15p
TRX
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:30p
Lessons - Swim Conditioning
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP AdvBeg Tennis Class
6:00p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
6:30p
Total Toning
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
6:45p
Tennis - South 2
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:30p
Ab Lab
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:30p
Bollywood Kahaani
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
13
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
TRX
7:00a
lessons - Beginning
7:30a
Boot Camp
7:45a
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:00a
Meeting with UW Bothell
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:15p
Zumba
1:30p
UW Men's Tennis practice
2:30p
Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:15p
Lessons - Intermediate
3:30p
Hip Hop
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Lessons - Beginning
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:15p
Tennis - South 2
4:15p
Total Toning
4:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:45p
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
4:45p
Zumba
5:00p
Intramural Volleyball
5:15p
Circuit Training
5:15p
Indoor Cycling
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Kettlebell Training
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Squash Class
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:45p
Ab Lab
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
6:30p
HIT
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Squash - International 2
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Dance
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
7:30p
Zumba
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
FASA
8:30p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:00p
Hip Hop Student Association
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
14
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:00a
Lessons - Swim Conditioning
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
10:00a
Indoor Cycling
11:30a
Lap Swim
11:30a
UW Women's Visiting Team practice (WSU)
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Step & Core
1:30p
UW Men's Tennis practice
3:00p
Ski Club Practice
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:15p
Lessons - Beginning
3:30p
Hip Hop
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Lessons - Adv. Beginning
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
UW Women's Visiting Team practice (WSU)
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Lessons - Intermediate
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Intramural Volleyball
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Circuit Training
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:15p
TRX
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:30p
Lessons - Swim Conditioning
5:30p
Squash - International 1
5:30p
Tennis - North 08
5:30p
Tennis - South 5
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP AdvBeg Tennis Class
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
6:30p
Total Toning
6:45p
Tennis - South 5
6:45p
Tennis - South 6
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Squash Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Ab Lab
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Giddha
8:30p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
15
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
6:00a
MROTC
6:15a
Tennis - North 08
6:20a
AFROTC Training
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
AROTC
7:00a
TRX
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
8:30a
UW Men's Tennis Visiting Team practice (Oregon)
10:00a
Women's Tennis vs WSU (12:30pm)
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
UW Men's Tennis practice - share with Oregon Men
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
4:00p
Kayak Club Practice
4:15p
Tennis - North 08
4:30p
Tahitian Dance
5:00p
Hatha Flow
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Friday Night Open Shoot - Archery
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
Tennis - North 08
5:30p
Tennis - North 10
5:30p
Tennis - North 12
6:30p
Friday Night Roller Skating (starts at 7:00pm)
6:45p
Tennis - South 7
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis - South 3
7:00p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Tennis - South 4
7:00p
Tennis - South 5
7:00p
Tennis - South 6
7:00p
UW Men's Tennis Visiting Team practice (Oregon)
8:00p
Tennis - South 1
8:00p
Tennis - South 2
8:00p
Tennis - South 4
8:30p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
9:00p
Set-up for Kendo Club Tournament
16
6:00a
Archery Range Field CLOSED for maintenance
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
9:00a
Dance Club Practice
9:00a
Kappa Alpha Order
9:00a
Kendo Club Tournament
9:00a
Outsiders
9:15a
RSP AdvBeg Tennis Class
9:15a
Tennis - North 08
9:30a
Drop-in Hatha Flow
9:30a
Drop-in Indoor Cycling
10:00a
Aqua Zumba
10:00a
Drop-in Cardio Ballet
10:00a
HOSA
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
Table Tennis Club Practice
10:00a
UW Men's Tennis Visiting Team practice (Oregon)
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
11:00a
Bollywood Kahaani
11:00a
Drop-in Beginning Yoga
11:00a
Men's Rugby Pregame Meeting
11:00a
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
12:00p
Men's Lacrosse Club vs. Oregon
12:00p
Men's Rugby Club v. Utah State
12:45p
UW Men's Tennis vs Oregon (3pm)
1:00p
Thai Student Association
2:00p
Badminton Club Practice
3:00p
Archery Club Practice
4:45p
Tennis - North 09
5:30p
Natya UW
6:00p
Tennis - South 2