University of Washington
UW
Last updated:
5/22/2024 2:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
IRA National Championships - Crew
NCAA Crew Championships
NCAA Women's College World Series
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
Tutoring Sessions
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:00a
Intramural Softball
11:15a
Masters Swim Practice
12:00p
Dance Club Tryouts
12:00p
Hui Hoaloha 'Ulana
12:30p
Intramural Ultimate
1:00p
Archery Club Practice
1:00p
Step Up Dance Crew
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
1:30p
Band Practice
2:00p
Kickball Event - Haggett Hall
3:00p
Stage Notes
4:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Natya Dance
5:00p
UW DangeRAAS Dawgs
6:00p
University of Washington Bhangra
6:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:30p
Hoop Troupe
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
2
NCAA Women's College World Series
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
Tutoring Sessions
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX
7:15a
Total Toning
8:00a
TRX
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:15p
Human Powered Submarine Club
2:00p
Delta Chi Earth Ball event
3:00p
Tennis - South 6
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
4:00p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Total Toning
4:15p
Tennis - South 1
4:30p
TRX
4:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:00p
H.I.T.
5:00p
Self Defense
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Deep Water Excercise
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
5:30p
TRX
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Indoor Cycling
6:15p
Cardio Dance
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:40p
Judo Class
6:45p
Tennis - South 2
7:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Meeting
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi Class
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Vinyasa Flow
7:30p
Kung Fu Class
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Total Toning
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Hip Hop Dance
9:00p
UW KSA
9:30p
Bollywood Kahaani
9:30p
Hip Hop Student Association
3
NCAA Women's College World Series
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
Tutoring Sessions
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:30a
Boot Camp
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Boot Camp
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:15a
Hatha Flow
8:15a
Pilates Mat
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
1:00p
Delta Chi Earth Ball event
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
1:45p
Tennis - South 1
3:00p
Aqua Zumba
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:45p
Cardio Latin Dance
3:45p
Hip Hop Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:15p
Total Toning
4:30p
North Campus Block Party
5:00p
Hip Hop Dance
5:00p
Kettlebell Training
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:15p
Total Toning
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Power Yoga
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP - Sport Skills/Tennis
6:15p
Ab Lab
6:15p
Interval Training
6:30p
Handball - 3
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance Crew
8:30p
VSA Dance
9:00p
UW Giddha
4
NCAA Women's College World Series
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
Tutoring Sessions
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX
7:15a
Total Toning
8:00a
TRX
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
2:00p
Delta Chi Earth Ball event
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
4:00p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Total Toning
4:15p
Tennis - South 6
4:30p
TRX
4:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:00p
H.I.T.
5:00p
Self Defense
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Deep Water Excercise
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
5:30p
TRX
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Indoor Cycling
6:00p
Summer Exploration Seminar
6:15p
Cardio Dance
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:40p
Judo Class
6:45p
Tennis - South 5
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi Class
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Vinyasa Flow
7:15p
Summer Exploration Seminar
7:30p
Kung Fu Class
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Total Toning
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Hip Hop Dance
9:00p
UW KSA
9:30p
Bollywood Kahaani
9:30p
Hip Hop Student Association
5
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
Tutoring Sessions
6:30a
Boot Camp
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Boot Camp
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:15a
Hatha Flow
8:15a
Pilates Mat
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
2:00p
Delta Chi Earth Ball event
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:45p
Cardio Latin Dance
3:45p
Hip Hop Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:15p
Total Toning
5:00p
CISB BBQ
5:00p
Hip Hop Dance
5:00p
Kettlebell Training
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:15p
Total Toning
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Power Yoga
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
RSP - Sport Skills/Tennis
6:15p
Ab Lab
6:15p
Interval Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance Crew
9:00p
UW Giddha
6
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
12:00a
Tutoring Sessions
5:00a
Tennis - South 2
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Aqua Zumba
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX
8:00a
TRX
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:00a
Fitness Instructor Training
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
3:00p
Undergraduate Theater Society
3:15p
Intramural Soccer
3:30p
AROTC BBQ
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:30p
Intramural Softball
3:45p
Fitness Instructor Training
3:45p
Fitness Instructor Training
3:45p
Fitness Instructor Training
4:15p
Tennis - South 2
5:15p
Intramural Ultimate
5:30p
Deep Water Excercise
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
5:30p
Racquetball - 2
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
6:30p
Racquetball - 2
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
9:30a
Saturday Indoor Cycling
9:30a
Saturday Yoga
10:00a
Asian American Intervarsity Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Historical Fencing Club
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
UW KSA
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
10:30a
Squash - International 2
11:00a
Natya Dance
12:00p
UW DangeRAAS Dawgs
1:30p
Step Up Dance Crew
8
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
11:00a
Intramural Softball
4:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
9
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
6:45a
Beginning Yoga Make-Up
8:00a
TRX Make-up Class
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
4:00p
Ab Lab Make-Up
4:00p
Total Toning Demo Class
4:30p
TRX Make-up Class
5:00p
Kickboxing Demo Class
5:00p
Self-Defense Make-up Class
5:30p
TRX Make-up Class
10
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
6:45a
vinyasa flow
12:00p
Cycling Make-up Class
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
3:00p
Kickboxing Demo Class
3:00p
Tennis - South 7
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:30p
Handball - 9
11
12:00a
Tutoring Review Sessions (Midterm and Final)
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
Tutoring Sessions
3:45p
Kickboxing Demo Class
5:00p
Kickboxing Demo Class
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:30p
Handball - 3
12
4:00p
Kickboxing Demo Class
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:30p
Handball - 9
8:30p
UW Tango Club
13
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
3:00p
Whole U Planning
14
Commencement
15
16
7:00p
Newport HS Graduation
17
10:00a
LEAP meeting
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
5:30p
Tennis - South 4
5:30p
Tennis - South 7
6:30p
Handball - 9
18
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
19
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:30p
Handball - 9
20
7:00a
Rising Stars Camp Breakfast
1:45p
Tennis - South 1
21
7:00a
Rising Stars Camp Breakfast
22
10:00a
Mike Clark - Kickball Tournament
2:30p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
3:45p
Tennis - South 6
4:00p
CEDAR event
6:00p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
23
6:00a
UW Football
8:00a
IMA Staff Day
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:00a
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
9:15a
UW Men's Basketball Camp
10:00a
UW Men's Tennis Camp
12:30p
UW Baseball Camp
1:00p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
1:00p
UW Men's Tennis Camp
6:00p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
6:30p
Badminton Club Practice
6:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
24
7:00a
UW Football
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:00a
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
9:15a
UW Men's Basketball Camp
10:00a
UW Men's Tennis Camp
12:30p
UW Baseball Camp
1:00p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
1:00p
UW Men's Tennis Camp
4:00p
Officials Meeting
5:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:00p
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
6:45p
Tennis south 2
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:15p
Triathlon Club Practice
8:00p
Tennis - South 6
25
4:15a
Tennis - South 6
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:00a
GameBreaker Lacrosse Boys I
9:15a
UW Men's Basketball Camp
10:00a
UW Men's Tennis Camp
12:30p
UW Baseball Camp
1:00p
UW Men's Tennis Camp
3:30p
Softball Officials Meeting
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
6:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:00p
Wushu Club Practice
26
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:15a
UW Men's Basketball Camp
10:00a
UW Men's Tennis Camp
12:30p
UW Baseball Camp
1:00p
UW Men's Tennis Camp
4:00p
Free Agents Meeting
4:00p
UW Baseball Camp
5:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Tennis - South 1
5:30p
Tennis - South 2
6:30p
Badminton Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
27
8:00a
18U Team Games Camp
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
11:00a
UW Baseball Camp
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
28
8:00a
18U Team Games Camp
11:00a
UW Baseball Camp
12:30p
IMA Field #1 - East Grass
29
8:00a
18U Team Games Camp
11:00a
UW Baseball Camp
1:00p
Dance Club Practice
1:15p
Triathlon Club Practice
30
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
8:00a
TRX Training
11:00a
UW Baseball Camp
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:45p
Tennis - South 6
3:00p
Tennis - South 6
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Vinyasa Flow
4:30p
Beginning Swimming
4:30p
RSP Adv/Beg Tennis Class
4:30p
Total Toning
4:45p
Intramural Soccer/Ultimate
4:45p
Intramural Softball
5:15p
TRX Training
5:20p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
5:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
Instructor Training
5:30p
RSP Advanced Tennis Class
5:30p
Tennis - South 4
5:45p
Deep Water Excercise
6:10p
Intermediate Swimming
6:30p
Badminton Club Practice
6:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
1
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Boot Camp
8:00a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:00a
ACQUA Swim Camp
10:00a
UW Baseball Camp
11:30a
Lap Swim
1:00p
Recreational Badminton (8 courts)
4:00p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:30p
Ab Lab
4:30p
RSP Adv/Beg Tennis Class
4:30p
Total Toning
4:45p
Intramural Soccer/Ultimate
4:45p
Intramural Softball
4:50p
Intermediate Swimming
5:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30p
Circuit Training
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
RSP Advanced Tennis Class
5:30p
Tennis - South 5
5:30p
Tennis - South 6
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:30p
Weight Training
5:40p
Swim Conditioning - Session A
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:15p
Triathlon Club Practice
2
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
8:00a
TRX Training
9:00a
ACQUA Swim Camp
10:00a
UW Baseball Camp
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
Tennis - South 7
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Vinyasa Flow
4:30p
Beginning Swimming
4:30p
RSP Adv/Beg Tennis Class
4:30p
Total Toning
4:45p
Intramural Soccer/Ultimate
4:45p
Intramural Softball
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
TRX Training
5:20p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
5:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
RSP Advanced Tennis Class
5:30p
Step Interval
5:45p
Deep Water Excercise
6:10p
Intermediate Swimming
6:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:00p
Wushu Club Practice
3
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Boot Camp
8:00a
RSP Beginner Tennis Class
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
9:00a
ACQUA Swim Camp
11:15a
Tennis - South 2
11:30a
Lap Swim
1:45p
Tennis - South 7
4:00p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:15p
Tennis - South 6
4:30p
Ab Lab
4:30p
RSP Adv/Beg Tennis Class
4:30p
Total Toning
4:45p
Intramural Soccer/Ultimate
4:45p
Intramural Softball
4:50p
Intermediate Swimming
5:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30p
Circuit Training
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
RSP Advanced Tennis Class
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:30p
Weight Training
5:40p
Swim Conditioning - Session A
6:30p
Badminton Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
4
8:00a
Summer Day Youth Camp
8:00a
TRX Training
9:00a
ACQUA Swim Camp
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:00p
Recreational Badminton (8 courts)
4:00p
Special Event
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
5