South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
8
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - ASB Election month
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
10:30a
SKHS - Jostens Delivery Day
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
MR Eagle Awards & Expectations Assembly
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs ER
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ ER
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball Awards Banquet
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:00p
Sk V Fastpitch @ Rogers (Heritage)
9
"A Day" Schedule
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:30p
SK Boys C Soccer @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis @ Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSD Belonging Meeting
4:30p
SK Baseball Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
4:45p
SK JV Fastpitch vs GK
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Social Emotional Learning Workshops
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:30p
SK Boys V Soccer @ Puyallup
10
"B Day" Schedule
7:30a
SKHS - Health Class in Stage 2
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - ASB Assembly Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ GK
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs ER
4:00p
SKSD MS Cross Country Jamboree (at CHMS)
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs GK
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ ER
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6:45p
POFC Practices
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
11
"A Day" Schedule
7:30a
SKHS - Health Class in Stage 2 (Per.1&2)
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
SK Girls JV/V Tennis vs Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Track @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Boys C Soccer vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Peninsula
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
24-25 SOAR Info Night
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Bellarmine
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
7:00p
SKHS - Swim/Dive
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
12
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
7:30a
SKHS - ROTC in Stage 2
9:00a
BG - Kindergarten Field trip to Spring Fair
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
1:00p
SKHS Spring PEP Assembly
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:00p
Tolo (SET-UP)
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club - Spring Fling
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Sumner
4:15p
SK V Fastpitch @ NK
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH PTSO Spring Event
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:15p
SK JV Fastpitch @ North Kitsap
6:45p
Port Orchard Football Club
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
13
8:30a
SKSD Middle School Football Jamboree
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Track @ South Sound Classic
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
SK Boys C Soccer @ Olympic
12:00p
SK C Baseball @ ER (DH)
1:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
3:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKHS - Tolo