South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Hold for SKWLL Event
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
1:30p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
10
"B Day" Schedule
MAN - Field Day Prep
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SKHS - Unified & Spectrum Family Social
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
Unified Club Family Event
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SKGSA Games
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Western Little League
5:30p
SK Western Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Discovery High School Graduation
6:30p
MW Choral Concert
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
11
"A Day" Schedule
MAN - Field Day
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
8:30a
EPO Field Day
9:00a
SC Field Day
9:00a
SS Field Day
10:00a
MR 5th Grade End of Elementary Celebration at Camp
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Literacy Luau
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Spring Basketball
5:00p
SKHS Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices/Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
MW Instrumental Concert
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:30p
BG - 5th Grade Picnic
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MAN - SETUP 5th Grade Farewell
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Western Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
POFC Practices
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
CH End of Year Choir Concert
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
13
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
7:30a
SKHS - ASL/Japanese Class project (lower pit)
8:50a
MR Eagle Awards & Year End Assembly
9:00a
BG - Field Day
2:00p
SK Dance Team (Current Member) Meeting
2:00p
SS Fifth Grade Celebration
2:15p
SKHS - German Club Trivia Night
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
OL 5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
5:00p
SK BOYS Spring Basketball
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
MR 5th Grade End of Elementary Assembly
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Western Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
CH End of Year Instrumental Concert
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer - Meet the Coach and info.
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
14
"B Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
7:30a
SKHS - ASL/Japanese Class project (lower pit)
9:00a
BG - First Grade Field Trip to the Zoo
9:30a
EPO 5th grade promotion
10:30a
BG - 5th Graders Visit CHMS
10:30a
SC 5th grade Celebration
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:30p
SK Football Scrimmage
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
15
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
9:00a
Kitsap County Tennis League
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball