South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
29
SKHS - Staff PD week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
9:00a
SK X Country Practice
10:00a
Kitsap Titans Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Football Conditioning
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
30
SKHS - Staff PD week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
9:00a
SK Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Kitsap Titans Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Football Conditioning
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:00p
MW Open House
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
31
SKHS - Staff PD week
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
9:00a
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
10:00a
Kitsap Titans Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Football Conditioning
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
1
SKHS - Staff PD week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
7:00a
Transportation In-Service Training @ SKHS
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK X Country Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Football Conditioning
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
CH BBQ & Open House
5:00p
EPO Open House
5:00p
Hidden Creek Back to School Night
5:00p
MAN Open House
5:00p
MR Ice Cream Social and Open House
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
BG Meet & Greet
5:30p
OH Open House
5:30p
OL Open House
5:30p
SC Open House
5:30p
SG Open House
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK Girls JV/V Soccer @ CK (Jamboree)
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
2
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
9:00a
SK X Country Team Time Trial
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Girls V Soccer @ Peninsula
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
4:00p
SK Band Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK V Football vs Bethel
3
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK X Country Practice
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
1:30p
Sk JV Girls Soccer @ Sparks Tournament
5:30p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Sparks Tournament
4
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
5
Labor Day
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
10:30a
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK Football Practice
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis Practice
10:00a
SKHS AP Boot Camp
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs Sumner
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Football @ Bethel
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team @ Kingston
4:00p
SK X Country @ Puyallup/Sumner (Wildwood Park)
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SS Open House
5:15p
SK Volleyball JV Team @ Kingston
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK Volleyball V Team @ Kingston
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7
First Day of School grade 1-12
"A day" schedule.
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Curtis
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting In-Person / Zoom
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
8
"B day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis vs Puyallup
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Olympic
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK V Volleyball @ Olympic
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK V Girls Soccer vs Olympia
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
9
"A day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK V Football vs Rogers
10
9:00a
Blaze Baseball Camp
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:30a
SK X Country @ Bellingham
10:00a
SK Cross Country @ Olympia
12:45p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
2:00p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Skyview
2:00p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Klahowya
3:30p
SK V Girls Soccer vs Klahowya
3:30p
SK V Volleyball vs Skyview
11
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
12
First Day of Kindergarten
"B day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK JV Football @ Rogers
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
Sk C Team Football @ Olympic HS
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK JV/C Volleyball vs Bethel
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Bethel
13
"A day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Golf @ GK ( the Classic )
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
JS Fastpitch Parents Meeting
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball Signups at Marcus Whitman
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
14
"B day" schedule.
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Meeting
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball Signups at Marcus Whitman
6:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball @ Emerald Ridge
15
"A day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Olympia
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis vs Bethel
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis @ Bethel
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
JS Track & Field Parents Meeting
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Olympia
5:30p
Instrument Rental Parent Info Night @SKHS
5:30p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Lincoln
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball Signups at Marcus Whitman
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
Band Parent Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs Olympia
7:00p
SK V Volleyball vs Lincoln
16
"B day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
17
7:30a
Lil Saints Soccer and Events
9:00a
Blaze Baseball Camp
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK X Country @ PLU Invitational
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Volleyball Tournament @ Kent Meridian HS
12:45p
Pee Wee Football Games
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes (Puyallup)
7:00p
SK V Football @ Puyallup
18
10:00a
SK Club Lacrosse
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
Pee Wee Football Photos
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
19
First Day of Developmental Preschool
"A day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK C Football vs Puyallup
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Bellarmine
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
20
"B day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
SK Girls Golf @ ER (Spanaway Golf)
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Curtis JH @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Curtis JH @ CH
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball at Mountain View MS
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch @ Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Varsity Boys Baseball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK C Girls Soccer @ GK
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Sumner
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
MR 5th Grade Camp Seymour Parent Info Night
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer @ GK
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK JV/C Volleyball vs Sumner
6:15p
MW Parent Meeting
6:30p
JSMS - PTSA Meeting
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Sumner
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer @ GK
21
"A day" schedule.
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
Board Meeting In-Person / Zoom
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Puyallup
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Freshman Volleyball @ River Ridge
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
22
"B day" schedule.
TBD
SKHS Math Night
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
6:30a
SKHS Picture Make-Up Day
1:15p
UW Presentation
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf @ Rogers (Lake Spanaway Golf)
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Mountain View MS @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Mountain View MS @ CH
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ Baseball Field
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Hawkins MS
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs Rogers
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Puyallup
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Crosspointe
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Girls JV Soccer @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
HIV/AIDS, Human Growth & Development Parent Curriculum Review
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Curtis
6:30p
JS - Open House
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball @ Curtis
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Bethel
23
"A day" schedule.
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
6:30a
SKHS Picture Make-Up Day
9:00a
Instructional Materials Committee
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
CH Track vs Curtis JH @ Curtis
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
JS Track vs Marcus Whitman MS @ Cedar Heights MS Track
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
4:00p
SK X Country vs Sumner
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
MR PTA Back to School Bingo Night
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK V Football vs Olympia (Pee Wee Night?)
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Bethel
24
9:00a
Blaze Baseball Camp
9:00a
SKHS Homecoming Court
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Sequim Tournament
12:45p
Pee Wee Football Games
1:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Rogers ( Puyallup Pool )
5:00p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Bainbridge
25
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club Games
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
26
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs Marcus Whitman MS
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SC Watch Dog Kick-Off Pizza Party
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs GK
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Olympia
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs GK
27
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
Teaching & Learning
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Bethel
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball vs Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Varsity Baseball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ ER (Rogers Pool)
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs Curtis
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKHS Senior Class Parent Info. Night
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
Sk V Girls Soccer vs Curtis
28
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
7:15a
ASB hoco practice
2:00p
SKHS Club Fair
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JSMS track meet
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
CH Track vs Mountain View @ CH
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball VS John Sedgwick
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Silas ( Foss )
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK JV Football @ Olympic
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Bellarmine
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Bellarmine
29
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
8:40a
MR Picture Day
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Puyallup
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
SK Elementary School X Country Event
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Fairview MS @ CH
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball (A) vs Sedgwick @ SKHS Fastpitch field
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball A Team vs Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball B Team vs Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball VS Mt. View
3:30p
MW Varsity Baseball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ GK
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis
4:00p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Klahowya
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Freshman Volleyball @ Klahowya
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Sumner
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Soccer @ Sumner
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Sumner
30
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
6:30a
ASB hoco practice
1:00p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
Homecoming Dance (SET-UP)
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Marcus Ice Cream Social - Invest Ed Fundraiser
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
JS IM Baseball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
PTO Bingo Night
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK V Football vs Emerald Ridge
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1
8:30a
JS Baseball Batathon
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK X Country @ Curtis Invite
12:45p
Pee Wee Football Games
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SKHS Homecoming